Entertainment Calendar | March

Legendary blues guitarist Buddy Guy performs at the Silver Legacy Resort Casino in Reno, Nev., on March 23.


MARCH 22 | THURSDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Orgone KT Base Bar 4 p.m.
Umphrey’s McGee w/Organ Freeman Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
Fish & JG McP’s Pub 8 p.m.
Heatbox Alibi Ale Truckee 8 p.m.
Yonder Mountain String Band w/ Old Salt Union Crystal Bay Club 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Live DJ KT Base Bar 1 p.m.
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9:30 p.m.
Roger That! The Loft 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Classic Cue 8 p.m.
Open Mic Alibi Ale Works 9 p.m.
Karaoke Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Grid 9:30 p.m.
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike” Truckee Community Arts Center 7 p.m.
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 7 & 9 p.m.
Nick Griffin w/Rick D’Elia The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Brother Dan Boomtown 5 p.m.
Tully Green Bella Fiore Wines 5:30 p.m.
Dave Leather Sassafras 6:30 p.m.
CeCe Gable w/Bill Hecht Renaissance Reno 6:30 p.m.
Terri, Craig & Mick Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Dainsley Peppermill 7 p.m.
Decoy Carson Valley Inn 7 p.m.
Together Pangea Holland Project 7 p.m.
Vegas Road Show Atlantis 8 p.m.
Frank Perry Jazz Combo 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ R3volver Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 8:30 p.m.
Country Music Night Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Lex Unplugged Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Enfo & Twyman Peppermill 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Blackbird” Restless Artists Theatre 7:30 p.m.
“The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Nighttime” Good Luck Macbeth 7:30 p.m.
“Death By Design” Reno Little Theater 7:30 p.m.
Darren Carter Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.
“Simply the Best: A Tribute to the Music of Tina Turner” Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
“Nation of Two” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.
Keon Polee Pioneer Underground 8 p.m.
Comedy Night at Lex Grand Sierra 8 p.m.

MARCH 23 | FRIDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 11 a.m.
Poor Man’s Whiskey
KT Base Bar 2 p.m.
Live music Northstar Village 2 p.m.
Live music Plaza Bar 3 p.m.
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Jack Danny Nakoma Resort 5 p.m.
Ike & Martin Jake’s on the Lake 6 p.m.
Tuck Wilson Cedar House Pub 6 p.m.
Pete Charles & Gary Stutz Auld Dubliner 7 p.m.
Tahoe Dance Band South Lake Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Steve & Tom Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Chris Costa Tahoe Biltmore 8 p.m.
Flogging Molly MontBleu 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Pat Ellis & Blue Frog Band McP’s pub 9 p.m.
Squaw Valley Electric Band Bar of America 9:30 p.m.
Wormhole Tahoe Crystal Bay Club 10 p.m.
The Novelists Eldorado 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Cat East Peak Lodge 1 p.m.
Live DJ Tamarack Lodge 3:30 p.m.
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Punk Rock Karaoke Tourist Club 9 p.m.
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike” Truckee Community Arts Center 7 p.m.
“Musical Comedy Murders of 1940” South Tahoe High School 7 p.m.
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 7 & 9 p.m.
Electrify: Rock N Roll Burlesque Show Hard Rock 9 p.m.
Nick Griffin w/Rick D’Elia The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Elizabeth Tully Comma Coffee 11 a.m.
Vegas Road Show Atlantis 4 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Sandi Medley Wally’s Hot Springs 5 p.m.
Jack Di Carlo Gold Hill Hotel 5:30 p.m.
Judith Ames & Peter Supersano Anna’s Mexican Grill 5:30 p.m.
The Starliters Boomtown 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Corky Bennett Reno Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Buddy Guy Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Dainsley Peppermill 8 p.m.
SOBxRBE w/Cuban Doll Cargo 8 p.m.
Acid Teeth, ManifeStatioN, Infecto Skeletons
Shea’s Tavern 8 p.m.
Decoy Carson Valley Inn 8 p.m.
Divided Heaven Jub Jub’s 8 p.m.
Toothbone, Delia Haunt Pignic Pub 8 p.m.
Keith Shannon Ceol Irish Pub 9 p.m.
Los Temerarios Grand Sierra 9 p.m.
Renegade Circus Circus 9 p.m.
Reno Jazz Syndicate Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Rock N Roll Experience Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Plantrae, Kompozart, Smiley Coyote The BlueBird 10 p.m.
Rebekah Chase Atlantis 10 p.m.
The Look Boomtown 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Polo Lounge 9 p.m.
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
Guest DJs St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.
DJ R3volver Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 10 p.m.
DJ Romeo Reyes Lex Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Mo Funk El Jefe’s 10 p.m.
Country Music Nights
Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Nick-N-Bobby Act Weird vs Predator Pioneer Underground 6:30 p.m.
“Blackbird” Restless Artists Theatre 7:30 p.m.
“Death By Design” Reno Little Theater 7:30 p.m.
“The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Nighttime” Good Luck Macbeth 7:30 p.m.
Darren Carter Laugh Factory 7:30 & 9:30 p.m.
“Nation of Two” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.
DC Ervin Pioneer Underground 9 p.m.

MARCH 24 | SATURDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Joy & Madness KT Base Bar 1 p.m.
Samba’da Alpine Meadows deck 1 p.m.
Home Brewed Bluegrass & Beyond Music Festival Kirkwood 1 p.m.
Lost Whiskey Engine Village at Squaw 2 p.m.
Live music Northstar Village 2 p.m.
Rhythm Refuges Loft Bar 2 p.m.
Micah j Coffeebar Squaw 3 p.m.
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Live music Hard Rock 4 p.m.
Mike Badinger Cedar House Pub 6 p.m.
Dusty Green Bones Band Divided Sky 8 p.m.
Steve & Tom Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Walter Trout MontBleu 8 p.m.
Chris Costa Tahoe Biltmore 8 p.m.
38 Special Harrah’s 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Audiodub Whiskey Dick’s 9 p.m.
Never 2L8 McP’s Pub 9 p.m.
Squaw Valley Electric Band Bar of America 9:30 p.m.
Blackalicious Hard Rock 10 p.m.
LDW Crystal Bay Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Live DJ Big Blue View Bar 12 p.m.
DJ Cat East Peak Lodge 1 p.m.
Live DJ Tamarack Lodge 3:30 p.m.
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
Rookies 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Incline Star Follies Incline High 6 & 8:30 p.m.
DC Ervin Pioneer Underground 6:30 & 9:30 p.m.
“Musical Comedy Murders of 1940” South Tahoe High School 7 p.m.
“Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike” Truckee Community Arts Center 7 p.m.
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 7 & 9 p.m.
Reformed Whores Alibi Ale Truckee 8 p.m.
Electrify: Rock N Roll Burlesque Show Hard Rock 9 p.m.
Nick Griffin w/Rick D’Elia
The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Vegas Road Show Atlantis 4 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Sandi Medley Wally’s Hot Springs 5 p.m.
GHI Jazz Living the Good Life 6 p.m.
Corky Bennett Bavarian World 6 p.m.
The Starliters Boomtown 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Sierra Sweethearts Brewery Arts Center 7 p.m.
Chris Twomey Carson Valley Inn 8 p.m.
Dainsley Peppermill 8 p.m.
Puddle of Mudd w/Lonely Kings Cargo 8 p.m.
Insane Clown Posse & Attila Jub Jub’s 8 p.m.
The Fantods Ceol Irish Pub 9 p.m.
Renegade Circus Circus 9 p.m.
Reno Jazz Syndicate Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Rock N Roll Experience Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Rebekah Chase Atlantis 10 p.m.
The Look Boomtown 10 p.m.
Revitalize 1 Up 10 p.m.
The Novelists Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 9 p.m.
Dance Party St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ R3volver Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
DJ Chris English El Jefe’s 9:30 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Dance Party Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
ESKE183 Peppermill 10 p.m.
DJ Quick SHea’s Tavern 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Blackbird” Restless Artists Theatre 7:30 p.m.
“Death By Design” Reno Little Theater 7:30 p.m.
“The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Nighttime” Good Luck Macbeth 7:30 p.m.
Darren Carter Laugh Factory 7:30 & 9:30 p.m.
 “Nation of Two” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.
Anjelah Johnson Silver Legacy 8 p.m.

MARCH 25 | SUNDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Paul David and the Drivers Loft Bar 1 p.m.
Psychedelic Jukebox
Alpine Meadows deck 1 p.m.
SambaDa KT Base Bar 2 p.m.
Live music Northstar Village 2 p.m.
Stilettos McP’s Pub 2 p.m.
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Galactic Crystal Bay Club 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Pastime Club 9:30 p.m.
Karaoke w/Andrew The Grid 9:30 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Incline Star Follies Incline High 1, 6 & 8:30 p.m.
“Musical Comedy Murders of 1940” South Tahoe High School 2 p.m.
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 4:30 & 7 p.m.
“Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike” Truckee Community Arts Center 7 p.m.
Nick Griffin w/Rick D’Elia The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Judith & Peter chez louie 10:30 a.m.
Tristan Selzler Brasserie St. James 12 p.m.
Sunday Jazz Wild River Grille 2 p.m.
“St. Matthew Passion” TOCCATA St. Rose of Lima Church 3:30 p.m.
Gil
Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Gary Douglas Boomtown 5 p.m.
Deep Groove Red Dog Saloon 5:30 p.m.
Tristan Selzer Pignic Patio & Pub 6 p.m.
Davey Allen Peppermill 6 p.m.
Rock River Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
John Shipley Gold Hill Hotel 6:30 p.m.
Royce The Point 7 p.m.
Chris Costa Polo Lounge 7 p.m.
Motionless in White w/Everytime I Die Cargo 7 p.m.
Moon Hooch w/The Accidentals The Saint 8 p.m.
Rebekah Chase
Atlantis 8 p.m.
TSOL, Downtown Brown, Vague Choir Shea’s Tavern 8 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Renegade Circus Circus 9 p.m.
The Toads/Baby Dog Jub Jub’s 9 p.m.
Rock N Roll Experience Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
The Novelists Eldorado 10 p.m.
Acid Dad w/Limbo State The Loving Cup 11 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Mo Funk Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
DJ R3volver Silver Legacy 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Premier Karaoke Show The Point 6:30 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Blackbird” Restless Artists Theatre 2 p.m.
“The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Nighttime” Good Luck Macbeth 2 p.m.
 “Nation of Two” Brüka Theatre 2 p.m.
Darren Carter Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

Special Events

MARCH 26 | MONDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE

DJ Parties

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Alibi Ale Truckee 7:30 p.m.
Karaoke Auld Dubliner 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 7 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
CW & Mr. Spoons Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Tandymonium Boomtown 5 p.m.
Davey Allen Peppermill 6 p.m.
Rock River Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Cold Kingdom, Sleep Signals Jub Jub’s 7 p.m.
The Kid ‘N Nic Show Atlantis 8 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Amp Ent DJ Silver Legacy 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Java Jungle 7 p.m.
Gold Hill Hotel 7 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 9:30 p.m.
Blazing Mics! Jub Jub’s 9:30 p.m.
Live Band Karaoke Eldorado 10 p.m.

MARCH 27 | TUESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
“St. Matthew Passion” TOCCATA St. Theresa Church 7 p.m.
Buddy Emmer Band
Harrah’s 8 p.m.
Steve Brewer McP’s Pub 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
DJ Keenan Whiskey Dicks 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Tunesday Open Mic Brewforia 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 7 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
CW & Dr. Spitmore Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Johnathan Barton Boomtown 5 p.m.
Davey Allen Peppermill 6 p.m.
Hans Eberbach Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Geeks Who Drink Sassafras 6:30 p.m.
Canyon White Living the Good Life 6:30 p.m.
Tune-in Tuesdays Ceol Irish Pub 7 p.m.
Andrew Mendizibal Church of Fine Arts 7:30 p.m.
The God Bombs, 7-Out Shea’s Tavern 7:30 p.m.
The Kid ‘N Nic Show Atlantis 8 p.m.
DG Kicks Big Band 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
TrashRock Tuesdays Jub Jub’s 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Eldorado 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Trey Valentine’s Backstage Karaoke Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Jeff Richards Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

MARCH 28 | WEDNESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Ike & Martin “M.S. Dixie” 5:30 p.m.
Harmony Road McP’s Pub 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chapin River Ranch 3:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Classic Cue 9 p.m.
Auld Dubliner 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 7 p.m.
Jackie Flynn w/Kevin Flynn The Improv 7:30 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Dave Leather Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Randall Ide Boomtown 5 p.m.
Davey Allen Peppermill 6 p.m.
Hans Eberbach Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Terri & Craig Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Rick Metz Blues Jam Sands Regency 7 p.m.
“St. Matthew Passion” TOCCATA First United Methodist Church 7 p.m.
Jazz Jam
Living the Good Life 7 p.m.
Corky Bennett Polo Lounge 7 p.m.
Contemporary Music Ensemble Church of Fine Arts 7:30 p.m.
Hivemind The BlueBird 8 p.m.
The Kid ‘N Nic Show
Atlantis 8 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Hivemind The BlueBird 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Bingo & Country Rock DJ Silver Legacy 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic St. James Infirmary 1 p.m.
Open Mic Red Dog Saloon 7 p.m.
Open Mic Firkin & Fox 7 P.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Jeff Richards Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

MARCH 29 | THURSDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Stilettos McP’s Pub 8 p.m.
G. Love & Special Sauce w/Ron Artis II & the Truth
Crystal Bay Club 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Roger That! The Loft 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Classic Cue 8 p.m.
Open Mic Alibi Ale Works 9 p.m.
Karaoke Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Grid 9:30 p.m.
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 7 & 9 p.m.
“Musical Comedy Murders of 1940” South Tahoe High School 7 p.m.
Jackie Flynn w/Kevin Flynn The Improv 7:30 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Lee Jones Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Jason King Boomtown 5 p.m.
Tully Green Bella Fiore Wines 5:30 p.m.
Dave Leather Sassafras 6:30 p.m.
Knuckle Puck Jub Jub’s 6:30 p.m.
Terri, Craig & Mick Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Big Iron Peppermill 7 p.m.
Voodoo Cowboys Carson Valley Inn 7 p.m.
Frank Perry Jazz Combo 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.
The Kid ‘N Nic Show
Atlantis 8 p.m.
The Violet w/Georgia Maestro St. James Infirmary 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 8:30 p.m.
DJ Mo Funk Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
DJ R3volver Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Country Music Night Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Lex Unplugged Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Enfo & Twyman Peppermill 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Blackbird” Restless Artists Theatre 7:30 p.m.
Jeff Richards Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.
“The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Nighttime” Good Luck Macbeth 7:30 p.m.
“Nation of Two” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.
Steve Hofstetter Pioneer Underground 8 p.m.
Comedy Night at Lex Grand Sierra 8 p.m.

MARCH 30 | FRIDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 11 a.m.
Live music Northstar Village 2 p.m.
Live music Plaza Bar 3 p.m.
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Don Kahn Nakoma Resort 5 p.m.
Tuck Wilson Cedar House Pub 6 p.m.
Pete Charles & Gary Stutz Auld Dubliner 7 p.m.
“St. Matthew Passion” TOCCATA St. Patrick’s Church 7 p.m.
Tahoe Dance Band
South Lake Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Steve & Tom Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Chris Costa Tahoe Biltmore 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
The Grouch w/DJ Fresh Whiskey Dick’s 9 p.m.
Stilettos McP’s Pub 9 p.m.
Funk Assassination
Bar of America 9:30 p.m.
Sam Ravenna Band w/The Space Heaters Crystal Bay Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Cat East Peak Lodge 1 p.m.
Live DJ Tamarack Lodge 3:30 p.m.
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Punk Rock Karaoke Tourist Club 9 p.m.
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Bubbles & Ballet Resort at Squaw Creek 6:30 p.m.
“Magic Fusion”
The Loft 7 & 9 p.m.
“Musical Comedy Murders of 1940” South Tahoe High School 7 p.m.
Jackie Flynn w/Kevin Flynn The Improv 7:30 p.m.
Electrify: Rock N Roll Burlesque Show Hard Rock 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
The Kid ‘N Nic Show Atlantis 4 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Jack Di Carlo Gold Hill Hotel 5:30 p.m.
Tynan Phillips & Mick Valentino Boomtown 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Corky Bennett Reno Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Quinlan Skinner Church of Fine Arts 7:30 p.m.
Boz Scaggs Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Voodoo Cowboys Carson Valley Inn 8 p.m.
Big Iron Peppermill 8 p.m.
Nathan Owens Circus Circus 9 p.m.
Reno Jazz Syndicate Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Rock N Roll Experience Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
JayKode 1 Up 10 p.m.
Cook Book Atlantis 10 p.m.
The Look Boomtown 10 p.m.
Thunder Cover Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Polo Lounge 9 p.m.
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
Guest DJs St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.
DJ R3volver Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 10 p.m.
DJ Romeo Reyes Lex Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Mo Funk El Jefe’s 10 p.m.
Country Music Nights
Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Cirque Paris Silver Legacy 7 p.m.
“Pretty Pieces” UNR Wells Fargo Auditorium 7 p.m.
“Blackbird” Restless Artists Theatre 7:30 p.m.
Jeff Richards Laugh Factory 7:30 & 9:30 p.m.
“The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Nighttime” Good Luck Macbeth 7:30 p.m.
 “Nation of Two” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.
Steve Hofstetter Pioneer Underground 9 p.m.

MARCH 31 | SATURDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Cliff and Dave of Jelly Bread Kirkwood 1 p.m.
Blues Monsters
Alpine Meadows deck 1 p.m.
Gene Evaro, Jr. KT Base Bar 2 p.m.
Panda Village at Squaw 2 p.m.
Live music Northstar Village 2 p.m.
Zebuel Coffeebar Squaw 3 p.m.
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Live music Hard Rock 4 p.m.
Jacked Up Tahoe Loft Bar 4:30 p.m.
The String Beings Nakoma Resort 5 p.m.
Mike Badinger Cedar House Pub 6 p.m.
Steve & Tom Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Tainted Love Crystal Bay Club 9 p.m.
Pacific Roots Whiskey Dick’s 9 p.m.
Ron’s Garage McP’s Pub 9 p.m.
Funk Assassination
Bar of America 9:30 p.m.
Vocab Kompany MontBleu 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Live DJ Big Blue View Bar 12 p.m.
DJ Cat East Peak Lodge 1 p.m.
Live DJ Tamarack Lodge 3:30 p.m.
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
Live DJ Rookies 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Musical Comedy Murders of 1940” South Tahoe High School 2 p.m.
Wild & Scenic Film Festival MontBleu 3 & 7 p.m.
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 7 & 9 p.m.
Jackie Flynn w/Kevin Flynn The Improv 7:30 p.m.
Electrify: Rock N Roll Burlesque Show Hard Rock 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Nevada Tuba Day Church of Fine Arts 11 a.m.
The Kid ‘N Nic Show Atlantis 4 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
GHI Jazz Living the Good Life 6 p.m.
Corky Bennett Bavarian World 6 p.m.
Jason King Boomtown 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
10th annual Harp Plus Church of Fine Arts 7 p.m.
Na Ying Reno Events Center 8 p.m.
Voodoo Cowboys Carson Valley Inn 8 p.m.
The Floyd Cargo 8 p.m.
BleepBoop w/ Wooly Mammoth The BlueBird 8 p.m.
Big Iron Peppermill 8 p.m.
Void Vator, Disastroid, The Grimtones Shea’s Tavern 8 p.m.
Nathan Owens Circus Circus 9 p.m.
Reno Jazz Syndicate Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Rock N Roll Experience Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Truckee Tribe 3rd Street Bar 9:30 p.m.
Cook Book Atlantis 10 p.m.
The Look Boomtown 10 p.m.
Thunder Cover Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
Mothership to Reno 1 Up 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ R3volver Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
DJ Chris English El Jefe’s 9:30 p.m.
DJ Yo Yolie Peppermill 10 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Dance Party Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ YoYolie Peppermill 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Cirque Paris Silver Legacy 5:30 & 8 p.m.
Steve Hofstetter Pioneer Underground 6:30 & 9:30 p.m.
“Blackbird” Restless Artists Theatre 7:30 p.m.
“The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Nighttime” Good Luck Macbeth 7:30 p.m.
Jeff Richards Laugh Factory 7:30 & 9:30 p.m.
 “Nation of Two” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.