Entertainment Calendar | March

Join Bazooka Zoo’s Groovy Good Time Bash at St. James Infirmary on March 8th.

MARCH 1 | THURSDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.

DJ Parties
Roger That! The Loft 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Classic Cue 8 p.m.
Open Mic Alibi Ale Works 9 p.m.
Karaoke Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Grid 9:30 p.m.
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 7 & 9 p.m.
Raj Sharma w/Sandro Iocolano
The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Lee Jones Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Tully Green Bella Fiore Wines 5:30 p.m.
Dave Leather Sassafras 6:30 p.m.
Terri, Craig & Mick Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Blues Monsters Carson Valley Inn 7 p.m.
The Devil Wears Prada, wpar Jub Jub’s 7:30 p.m.
Frank Perry Jazz Combo 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.
Just Us
Atlantis 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Year of the Cobra, Burn Thee Insects, Kanawha Shea’s Tavern 9 p.m.
DJ Parties
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 8:30 p.m.
DJ Mo Funk Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Country Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Enfo & Twyman Peppermill 10 p.m.
Lex Unplugged Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“The Frog Prince” Brüka Theatre 11 a.m.
Bob Zany Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.
Skyler Stone Pioneer Underground 8 p.m.
Comedy Night at Lex Grand Sierra 8 p.m.

Special Events
World’s Largest Cribbage Tournament Sands Regency

MARCH 2 | FRIDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 11 a.m.
Live music Plaza Bar 3 p.m.
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Pete Charles & Gary Stutz Auld Dubliner 7 p.m.
Tahoe Dance Band South Lake Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Steve & Tom Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Chris Costa Tahoe Biltmore 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Spafford w/The Higgs Crystal Bay Club 9 p.m.
Paul Bar of America 9:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Cat East Peak Lodge 1 p.m.
Live DJ Tamarack Lodge 3:30 p.m.
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Art Truckee 7 p.m.
Punk Rock Karaoke
Tourist Club 9 p.m.
MontBleu 9 p.m.
Live DJ Hard Rock 10 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 7 & 9 p.m.
Electrify: Rock N Roll Burlesque Show
Hard Rock 9 p.m.
Raj Sharma w/Sandro Iocolano
The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Just Us Atlantis 4 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Jack Di Carlo Gold Hill Hotel 5:30 p.m.
Songwriters in the Round Comma Coffee 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Corky Bennett Reno Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Ethan Bortnich Pioneer Center 7:30 p.m.
Tizdale, Local Anthology Jub Jub’s 8 p.m.
Blues Monsters Carson Valley Inn 8 p.m.
Olivia Newton-John Grand Sierra 9 p.m.
MagNicoSynth Pignic Pub 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Polo Lounge 9 p.m.
Guest DJs St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 10 p.m.
DJ Mo Funk El Jefe’s 10 p.m.
DJ Romeo Reyes
Lex Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Country Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Shrine Circus Reno-Sparks Livestock Events Center
“The Frog Prince” Brüka Theatre 11 a.m.
Comedy Collective Pioneer Underground 6:30 p.m.
Bob Zany Laugh Factory 7:30 & 9:30 p.m.
Skyler Stone Pioneer Underground 9:30 p.m.

Special Events
World’s Largest Cribbage Tournament Sands Regency

MARCH 3 | SATURDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Incline HS Jazz Band Loft Bar 2 p.m.
Jacked Up Village at Squaw 2 p.m.
Live music Alpine Bar 2 p.m.
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Live music Hard Rock 4 p.m.
Live music Plaza Bar 6 p.m.
One Night of Queen Harrah’s 7:30 pm.
Chris Costa Tahoe Biltmore 8 p.m.
Steve & Tom Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Rapplesauce and friends Moe’s BBQ 9 p.m.
Drinking with Clowns Whiskey Dick’s 9 p.m.
Moondog Matinee & Dragoneer Crystal Bay Club 9 p.m.
Paul Bar of America 9:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Live DJ Big Blue View Bar 12 p.m.
DJ Cat East Peak Lodge 1 p.m.
Live DJ Tamarack Lodge 3:30 p.m.
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ Roger That! The Loft 10 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
Live DJ Rookies 10 p.m.
Live DJ Hard Rock 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Dancing with the Tahoe Stars MontBleu 6:30 p.m.
“Magic Fusion”
The Loft 7 & 9 p.m.
“Left in the Wicker Basket”
Truckee Community Arts Center 7 p.m.
Electrify: Rock N Roll Burlesque Show Hard Rock 9 p.m.
Raj Sharma w/Sandro Iocolano
The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Just Us Atlantis 4 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
GHI Jazz Living the Good Life 6 p.m.
Corky Bennett Airport Plaza Hotel 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Kling Rod & Lil Sheik Jub Jub’s 7 p.m.
Starship ft. Mickey Thomas Nugget Sparks 8 p.m.
Blues Monsters Carson Valley Inn 8 p.m.
Lonley Avenue, Internet Friends Jub Jub’s 8 p.m.
The Raging Nathans, The Juvinals, Heterophobia, Donkey Jaw Shea’s Tavern 9 p.m.
Scott Pemberton The Saint 8:30 p.m.
Charles The First w/Sorrow & Subdocta
The Bluebird 9 p.m.
Golf Clap & Eyes Everywhere 1 Up 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
Dance Party St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.
DJ Chris English El Jefe’s 9:30 p.m.
Country Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Dance Party Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Shrine Circus Reno-Sparks Livestock Events Center
“The Frog Prince” Brüka Theatre 11 a.m.
Skyler Stone Pioneer Underground 6:30 & 9:30 p.m.
Bob Zany Laugh Factory 7:30 & 9:30 p.m.
IMOMSOHARD Silver Legacy 8 p.m.

Special Events
World’s Largest Cribbage Tournament Sands Regency

MARCH 4 | SUNDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Owen Big Loft Bar 1 p.m.
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Pastime Club 9:30 p.m.
Karaoke w/Andrew The Grid 9:30 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 4:30 & 7 p.m.
Raj Sharma w/Sandro Iocolano
The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Live music chez louie 10 a.m.
Tristan Selzler Brasserie St. James 12 p.m.
Sunday Jazz Wild River Grille 2 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
P’Opera Le Café Chanson 5 & 7:30 p.m.
Deep Groove Red Dog Saloon 5:30 p.m.
Jonathon Barton Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
John Shipley Gold Hill Hotel 6:30 p.m.
Royce The Point 7 p.m.
Astro Phobes Jub Jub’s 8 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Mo Funk Silver Legacy 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Premier Karaoke Show The Point 6:30 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“The Frog Prince” Brüka Theatre 11 a.m.

Special Events
World’s Largest Cribbage Tournament Sands Regency
Shrine Circus Reno-Sparks Livestock Events Center

MARCH 5 | MONDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Bluegrass Open Jam Session Alibi Ale Truckee 6 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 7 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
CW & Mr. Spoons Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Jonathon Barton Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Shawn James, Josiah Knight, Hector Acevedo Shea’s Tavern 9 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Cee-Lo Tournament Jub Jub’s 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Java Jungle 7 p.m.
Gold Hill Hotel 7 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 9:30 p.m.
Blazing Mics! Jub Jub’s 9:30 p.m.
Live Band Karaoke Eldorado 10 p.m.

MARCH 6 | TUESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Buddy Emmer Band Harrah’s 8 p.m.
Anderson East w/J.S. Ondara Crystal Bay Club 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
DJ Keenan Whiskey Dicks 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Tunesday Open Mic Brewforia 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 7 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
CW & Dr. Spitmore Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Cliff and Dave Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Canyon White Living the Good Life 6:30 p.m.
Tune-in Tuesdays Ceol Irish Pub 7 p.m.
First Take Renaissance Reno 7 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
DG Kicks Big Band 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Eldorado 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Trey Valentine’s Backstage Karaoke Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Tim Gaither Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

MARCH 7 | WEDNESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Ike & Martin “M.S. Dixie” 5:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chapin River Ranch 3:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Classic Cue 9 p.m.
Auld Dubliner 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 7 p.m.
Sarah Tiana w/Alex Edelman
The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Dave Leather Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Cliff and Dave Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Terri & Craig Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Rick Metz Blues Jam Sands Regency 7 p.m.
Jazz Jam Living the Good Life 7:30 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic St. James Infirmary 1 p.m.
Open Mic Red Dog Saloon 7 p.m.
Open Mic Firkin & Fox 7 P.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Tim Gaither Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

MARCH 8 | THURSDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.

DJ Parties
Roger That! The Loft 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Classic Cue 8 p.m.
Open Mic Alibi Ale Works 9 p.m.
Karaoke Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Grid 9:30 p.m.
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Sarah Tiana w/Alex Edelman The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Tully Green Bella Fiore Wines 5:30 p.m.
Dave Leather Sassafras 6:30 p.m.
CeCe Gable w/Bill Hecht Renaissance Reno 6:30 p.m.
Terri, Craig & Mick Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Frank Perry Jazz Combo 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.
Kayzo
Cargo 8 p.m.
FCON, Rooftop becky, JUST-IN Beaver Shea’s Tavern 9 p.m.
Squirrel Nut Zippers The Saint 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 8:30 p.m.
DJ Mo Funk Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
DJ Kovert Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Country Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Enfo & Twyman Peppermill 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Tim Gaither Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.
Comedy Night at Lex Grand Sierra 8 p.m.

MARCH 9 | FRIDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 11 a.m.
Jody Sweet Piano
Best Pies 4 p.m.
Pete Charles & Gary Stutz Auld Dubliner 7 p.m.
Tahoe Dance Band South Lake Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Steve & Tom Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
The Travelin’ McCourys Crystal Bay Club 9 p.m.
Uncle Funkle Bar of America 9:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Cat East Peak Lodge 1 p.m.
Live DJ Tamarack Lodge 3:30 p.m.
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Punk Rock Karaoke Tourist Club 9 p.m.
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Lake Tahoe Dance Collective Winter Season North Tahoe High School 7 p.m.
Electrify: Rock N Roll Burlesque Show Hard Rock 9 p.m.
Sarah Tiana w/Alex Edelman
The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Elizabeth Tully Comma Coffee 11 a.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Jack Di Carlo Gold Hill Hotel 5:30 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Little Faith Minden CVIC Hall 7 p.m.
Corky Bennett Reno Senior Center 7:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Polo Lounge 9 p.m.
Guest DJs St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 10 p.m.
DJ Romeo Reyes Lex Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Country Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Mo Funk El Jefe’s 10 p.m.
DJ Bazooka Zac
Pignic Patio 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Death By Design” Reno Little Theater 7:30 p.m.
Chippendales Harrah’s 7 & 10 p.m.
Tim Gaither Laugh Factory 7:30 & 9:30 p.m.
Roses are RAD Winter Film Festival Cargo 8 p.m.

Special Events
Monster Jam Reno/Sparks Livestock Events Center
Roses are RAD Winter Film Festival Cargo

MARCH 10 | SATURDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Chi McClean Village at Squaw 2 p.m.
Maggie’s Farm Loft Bar 2 p.m.
Live music Alpine Bar 2 p.m.
Ike & Martin Homewood 4 p.m.
Live music Hard Rock 4 p.m.
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Live music Plaza Bar 6 p.m.
Psychedelic Furs Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
Steve & Tom Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Pimps of Joytime w/Afrolicious Crystal Bay Club 9 p.m.
Cash Only Band Whiskey Dick’s 9 p.m.
Uncle Funkle Bar of America 9:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Live DJ Big Blue View Bar 12 p.m.
DJ Cat East Peak Lodge 1 p.m.
Live DJ Tamarack Lodge 3:30 p.m.
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
Live DJ Rookies 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Left in the Wicker Basket” Truckee Community Arts Center 7 p.m.
Lake Tahoe Dance Collective Winter Season
North Tahoe High School 7 p.m.
Rob Schneider MontBleu 8 p.m.
Electrify: Rock N Roll Burlesque Show Hard Rock 9 p.m.
Sarah Tiana w/Alex Edelman
The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
GHI Jazz Living the Good Life 6 p.m.
Corky Bennett Bavarian World 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.

DJ Parties
Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
Dance Party St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.
DJ Chris English El Jefe’s 9:30 p.m.
Country Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Dance Party Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Chippendales Harrah’s 7 & 10 p.m.
“Death By Design” Reno Little Theater 7:30 p.m.
Tim Gaither Laugh Factory 7:30 & 9:30 p.m.

Special Events
Monster Jam Reno/Sparks Livestock Events Center

MARCH 11 | SUNDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Under the Radar Loft Bar 12 p.m.
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Pastime Club 9:30 p.m.
Karaoke w/Andrew The Grid 9:30 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Sarah Tiana w/Alex Edelman The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Live music chez louie 10 a.m.
Tristan Selzler Brasserie St. James 12 p.m.
Sunday Jazz Wild River Grille 2 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Deep Groove Red Dog Saloon 5:30 p.m.
John Shipley Gold Hill Hotel 6:30 p.m.
Royce The Point 7 p.m.
Reno Phil Classix Five Pioneer Center 7:30 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Mo Funk Silver Legacy 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Premier Karaoke Show The Point 6:30 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Tim Gaither Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

Special Events
Monster Jam Reno/Sparks Livestock Events Center

MARCH 12 | MONDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Alibi Ale Truckee 7:30 p.m.
Open Mic Himmel Haus 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance

RENO & BEYOND
CW & Mr. Spoons Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Amp Ent DJ Silver Legacy 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Java Jungle 7 p.m.
Gold Hill Hotel 7 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 9:30 p.m.
Live Band Karaoke Eldorado 10 p.m.

MARCH 13 | TUESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Buddy Emmer Band Harrah’s 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
DJ Keenan Whiskey Dicks 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Tunesday Open Mic Brewforia 8 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Canyon White Living the Good Life 6:30 p.m.
Tune-in Tuesdays Ceol Irish Pub 7 p.m.
Reno Phil Classix Five Pioneer Center 7:30 p.m.
Mile High Jazz Band Comma Coffee 7:30 p.m.
DG Kicks Big Band 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Eldorado 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Trey Valentine’s Backstage Karaoke Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Mitch Fatel Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

MARCH 14 | WEDNESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Ike & Martin “M.S. Dixie” 5:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chapin River Ranch 3:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Classic Cue 9 p.m.
Auld Dubliner 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Dave Leather Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Terri & Craig Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Rick Metz Blues Jam Sands Regency 7 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Bingo & Country Rock DJ Silver Legacy 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic St. James Infirmary 1 p.m.
Open Mic Red Dog Saloon 7 p.m.
Open Mic Firkin & Fox 7 P.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Mitch Fatel Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

MARCH 15 | THURSDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.

DJ Parties
Roger That! The Loft 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Classic Cue 8 p.m.
Open Mic Alibi Ale Works 9 p.m.
Karaoke Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Grid 9:30 p.m.
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Tully Green Bella Fiore Wines 5:30 p.m.
Dave Leather Sassafras 6:30 p.m.
Terri, Craig & Mick Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
The Ten Tenors Grand Sierra 7:30 p.m.
Frank Perry Jazz Combo 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J.
Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Bazooka Zoo’s Groovy Good Time Bash St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 8:30 p.m.
DJ Mo Funk Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Country Music Night Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Lex Unplugged Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Enfo & Twyman Peppermill 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Death By Design” Reno Little Theater 7:30 p.m.
Mitch Fatel Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.
Comedy Night at Lex Grand Sierra 8 p.m.

MARCH 16 | FRIDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 11 a.m.
Desert Rhythm Project
Plaza Bar 3 p.m.
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Pete Charles & Gary Stutz Auld Dubliner 7 p.m.
Tahoe Dance Band South Lake Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Steve & Tom Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
New Wave Crave Bar of America 9:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Cat East Peak Lodge 1 p.m.
Live DJ Tamarack Lodge 3:30 p.m.
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Punk Rock Karaoke Tourist Club 9 p.m.
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Electrify: Rock N Roll Burlesque Show Hard Rock 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Jack Di Carlo Gold Hill Hotel 5:30 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Corky Bennett Reno Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
The Beat The Bluebird 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Polo Lounge 9 p.m.
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
Guest DJs St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 10 p.m.
DJ Romeo Reyes Lex Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Mo Funk El Jefe’s 10 p.m.
Country Music Nights
Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Blackbird” Restless Artists Theatre 7:30 p.m.
“Death By Design” Reno Little Theater 7:30 p.m.
Mitch Fatel Laugh Factory 7:30 & 9:30 p.m.
 “Nation of Two” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.
Dancing with the Stars Live! Grand Sierra Resort 8 p.m.
“The Sound of Music” Pioneer Center 8 p.m.
Tracy Smith Pioneer Underground 9 p.m.

MARCH 17 | SATURDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
The Blarney Band Village at Squaw 2 p.m.
Live music Hard Rock 4 p.m.
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Steve & Tom Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
New Wave Crave Bar of America 9:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Live DJ Big Blue View Bar 12 p.m.
DJ Cat East Peak Lodge 1 p.m.
Live DJ Tamarack Lodge 3:30 p.m.
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
Rookies 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Jeff Ross & Dave Atell MontBleu 8 p.m.
Electrify: Rock N Roll Burlesque Show
Hard Rock 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
GHI Jazz Living the Good Life 6 p.m.
Corky Bennett Bavarian World 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Reno Chamber Orchestra Nightingale Concert Hall 7:30 p.m.
Boyz II Men Grand Sierra Resort 8 p.m.
Isley Brothers Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Bostyx ft. David Victor Sparks Nugget 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
Dance Party St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.
DJ Chris English El Jefe’s 9:30 p.m.
Country Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Dance Party Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Tracy Smith Pioneer Underground 6:30 & 9:30 p.m.
 “The Sound of Music” Pioneer Center 2 & 8 p.m.
 “Blackbird” Restless Artists Theatre 7:30 p.m.
“Death By Design” Reno Little Theater 7:30 p.m.
Mitch Fatel Laugh Factory 7:30 & 9:30 p.m.
 “Nation of Two” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.

MARCH 18 | SUNDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Pastime Club 9:30 p.m.
Karaoke w/Andrew The Grid 9:30 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Live music chez louie 10 a.m.
Tristan Selzler Brasserie St. James 12 p.m.
Sunday Jazz Wild River Grille 2 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Deep Groove Red Dog Saloon 5:30 p.m.
John Shipley Gold Hill Hotel 6:30 p.m.
Royce The Point 7 p.m.
Reno Chamber Orchestra Nightingale Concert Hall 7:30 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Mo Funk Silver Legacy 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Premier Karaoke Show The Point 6:30 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“The Sound of Music” Pioneer Center 1 & 7 p.m.
“Blackbird” Restless Artists Theatre 2 p.m.
Mitch Fatel Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

MARCH 19 | MONDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Community Bluegrass Old Time Jam Alibi Ale Truckee 6 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
CW & Mr. Spoons Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Amp Ent DJ Silver Legacy 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Java Jungle 7 p.m.
Gold Hill Hotel 7 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 9:30 p.m.
Blazing Mics! Jub Jub’s 9:30 p.m.
Live Band Karaoke Eldorado 10 p.m.

MARCH 20 | TUESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Buddy Emmer Band Harrah’s 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
DJ Keenan Whiskey Dicks 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Tunesday Open Mic Brewforia 8 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Canyon White Living the Good Life 6:30 p.m.
Tune-in Tuesdays Ceol Irish Pub 7 p.m.
First Take Renaissance Reno 7 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
DG Kicks Big Band 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Eldorado 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Trey Valentine’s Backstage Karaoke Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.

MARCH 21 | WEDNESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Ike & Martin “M.S. Dixie” 5:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chapin River Ranch 3:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Classic Cue 9 p.m.
Auld Dubliner 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Dave Leather Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Terri & Craig Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Rick Metz Blues Jam Sands Regency 7 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Bingo & Country Rock DJ Silver Legacy 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic St. James Infirmary 1 p.m.
Open Mic Red Dog Saloon 7 p.m.
Open Mic Firkin & Fox 7 P.m.

MARCH 22 | THURSDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Orgone KT Base Bar 4 p.m.
Umphrey’s McGee w/Organ Freeman Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Live DJ KT Base Bar 1 p.m.
Roger That! The Loft 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Classic Cue 8 p.m.
Open Mic Alibi Ale Works 9 p.m.
Karaoke Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Grid 9:30 p.m.
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike” Truckee Community Arts Center 7 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Tully Green Bella Fiore Wines 5:30 p.m.
Dave Leather Sassafras 6:30 p.m.
CeCe Gable w/Bill Hecht Renaissance Reno 6:30 p.m.
Terri, Craig & Mick Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Frank Perry Jazz Combo 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J.
Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 8:30 p.m.
Country Music Night Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Lex Unplugged Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Enfo & Twyman Peppermill 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Blackbird” Restless Artists Theatre 7:30 p.m.
“Death By Design” Reno Little Theater 7:30 p.m.
“Nation of Two” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.
Comedy Night at Lex Grand Sierra 8 p.m.

MARCH 23 | FRIDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 11 a.m.
Lost Whiskey Engine
KT Base Bar 2 p.m.
Live music Plaza Bar 3 p.m.
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Pete Charles & Gary Stutz Auld Dubliner 7 p.m.
Tahoe Dance Band South Lake Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Steve & Tom Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Flogging Molly MontBleu 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Cat East Peak Lodge 1 p.m.
Live DJ Tamarack Lodge 3:30 p.m.
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Punk Rock Karaoke Tourist Club 9 p.m.
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike” Truckee Community Arts Center 7 p.m.
Electrify: Rock N Roll Burlesque Show Hard Rock 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Jack Di Carlo Gold Hill Hotel 5:30 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Corky Bennett Reno Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Buddy Guy Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Los Temerios Grand Sierra 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Polo Lounge 9 p.m.
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
Guest DJs St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 10 p.m.
DJ Romeo Reyes Lex Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Mo Funk El Jefe’s 10 p.m.
Country Music Nights
Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Blackbird” Restless Artists Theatre 7:30 p.m.
“Death By Design” Reno Little Theater 7:30 p.m.
“Nation of Two” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.

MARCH 24 | SATURDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Joy & Madness KT Base Bar 1 p.m.
Lost Whiskey Engine Village at Squaw 2 p.m.
Rhythm Refuges Loft Bar 2 p.m.
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Live music Hard Rock 4 p.m.
Steve & Tom Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Walter Trout MontBleu 8 p.m.
38 Special Harrah’s 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Blackalicious Hard Rock 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Live DJ Big Blue View Bar 12 p.m.
DJ Cat East Peak Lodge 1 p.m.
Live DJ Tamarack Lodge 3:30 p.m.
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
Rookies 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike” Truckee Community Arts Center 7 p.m.
Electrify: Rock N Roll Burlesque Show Hard Rock 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
GHI Jazz Living the Good Life 6 p.m.
Corky Bennett Bavarian World 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Insane Clown Posse/Attila Cargo 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 9 p.m.
Dance Party St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ Chris English El Jefe’s 9:30 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Dance Party Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Blackbird” Restless Artists Theatre 7:30 p.m.
“Death By Design” Reno Little Theater 7:30 p.m.
“Nation of Two” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.
Anjelah Johnson Silver Legacy 8 p.m.

MARCH 25 | SUNDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Paul David and the Drivers Loft Bar 1 p.m.
SambaDa
KT Base Bar 2 p.m.
Jody Sweet Piano
Best Pies 4 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Pastime Club 9:30 p.m.
Karaoke w/Andrew The Grid 9:30 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike” Truckee Community Arts Center 7 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Live music chez louie 10 a.m.
Tristan Selzler Brasserie St. James 12 p.m.
Sunday Jazz Wild River Grille 2 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Deep Groove Red Dog Saloon 5:30 p.m.
John Shipley Gold Hill Hotel 6:30 p.m.
Royce The Point 7 p.m.
Motionless in White Cargo 7 p.m.
Moon Hooch w/The Accidentals The Saint 8 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J.
Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Mo Funk Silver Legacy 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Premier Karaoke Show The Point 6:30 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Blackbird” Restless Artists Theatre 2 p.m.
“Nation of Two” Brüka Theatre 2 p.m.

MARCH 26 | MONDAY

RENO & BEYOND
CW & Mr. Spoons Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Amp Ent DJ Silver Legacy 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Java Jungle 7 p.m.
Gold Hill Hotel 7 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 9:30 p.m.
Blazing Mics! Jub Jub’s 9:30 p.m.
Live Band Karaoke Eldorado 10 p.m.

MARCH 27 | TUESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Buddy Emmer Band Harrah’s 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
DJ Keenan Whiskey Dicks 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Tunesday Open Mic Brewforia 8 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Canyon White Living the Good Life 6:30 p.m.
Tune-in Tuesdays Ceol Irish Pub 7 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
DG Kicks Big Band 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Eldorado 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Trey Valentine’s Backstage Karaoke Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.

MARCH 28 | WEDNESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Ike & Martin “M.S. Dixie” 5:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chapin River Ranch 3:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Classic Cue 9 p.m.
Auld Dubliner 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Dave Leather Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Terri & Craig Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Rick Metz Blues Jam Sands Regency 7 p.m.
Hivemind The Bluebird 8 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J.
Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Hivemind The Bluebird 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Bingo & Country Rock DJ Silver Legacy 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic St. James Infirmary 1 p.m.
Open Mic Red Dog Saloon 7 p.m.
Open Mic Firkin & Fox 7 P.m.

MARCH 29 | THURSDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.

DJ Parties
Roger That! The Loft 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Classic Cue 8 p.m.
Open Mic Alibi Ale Works 9 p.m.
Karaoke Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Grid 9:30 p.m.
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Tully Green Bella Fiore Wines 5:30 p.m.
Dave Leather Sassafras 6:30 p.m.
Knuckle Puck Jub Jub’s 6:30 p.m.
Terri, Craig & Mick Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Frank Perry Jazz Combo 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J.
Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Bazooka Zoo’s Groovy Good Time Bash St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 8:30 p.m.
DJ Mo Funk Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Country Music Night Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Lex Unplugged Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Enfo & Twyman Peppermill 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Blackbird” Restless Artists Theatre 7:30 p.m.
“Nation of Two” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.
Steve Hofstetter Pioneer Underground 8 p.m.
Comedy Night at Lex Grand Sierra 8 p.m.

MARCH 30 | FRIDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 11 a.m.
Live music Plaza Bar 3 p.m.
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Pete Charles & Gary Stutz Auld Dubliner 7 p.m.
Tahoe Dance Band South Lake Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Steve & Tom Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Cat East Peak Lodge 1 p.m.
Live DJ Tamarack Lodge 3:30 p.m.
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Punk Rock Karaoke Tourist Club 9 p.m.
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Electrify: Rock N Roll Burlesque Show Hard Rock 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Jack Di Carlo Gold Hill Hotel 5:30 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Corky Bennett Reno Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Boz Scaggs Silver Legacy 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Polo Lounge 9 p.m.
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
Guest DJs St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 10 p.m.
DJ Romeo Reyes Lex Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Mo Funk El Jefe’s 10 p.m.
Country Music Nights
Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Blackbird” Restless Artists Theatre 7:30 p.m.
“Nation of Two” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.
Steve Hofstetter Pioneer Underground 9 p.m.

MARCH 31 | SATURDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Panda Village at Squaw 2 p.m.
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Live music Hard Rock 4 p.m.
Jacked Up Tahoe Loft Bar 4:30 p.m.
Steve & Tom Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Live DJ Big Blue View Bar 12 p.m.
DJ Cat East Peak Lodge 1 p.m.
Live DJ Tamarack Lodge 3:30 p.m.
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
Live DJ Rookies 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Electrify: Rock N Roll Burlesque Show Hard Rock 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
GHI Jazz Living the Good Life 6 p.m.
Corky Bennett Bavarian World 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Na Ying Reno Events Center 8 p.m.
Truckee Tribe 3rd Street Bar 9:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ Chris English El Jefe’s 9:30 p.m.
DJ Yo Yolie Peppermill 10 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Dance Party Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Steve Hofstetter Pioneer Underground 6:30 & 9:30 p.m.
 “Blackbird” Restless Artists Theatre 7:30 p.m.
“Nation of Two” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.