Entertainment Calendar | February

Penn & Teller perform at Harrah’s Lake Tahoe on Feb. 24.

FEB. 22 | THURSDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Fish & JG McP’s Pub 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
Roger That! The Loft 10:30 p.m.
DJ Pipi Whiskey Dick’s 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Classic Cue 8 p.m.
Open Mic Alibi Ale Works 9 p.m.
Karaoke Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Grid 9:30 p.m.
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 7 & 9 p.m.
Vince Morris w/Dax Jordan The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Tully Green Bella Fiore Wines 5:30 p.m.
Brother Dan Boomtown 6 p.m.
Dave Leather Sassafras 6:30 p.m.
CeCe Gable w/Bill Hecht Renaissance Reno 6:30 p.m.
Terri, Craig & Mick Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Justin Lee Carson Valley Inn 7 p.m.
Keyser Soze Peppermill 7 p.m.
Frank Perry Jazz Combo 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.
Escalade Atlantis 8 p.m.
SWIGS/Snailmate/Coolzey/Weapons of Mass Destruction Shea’s Tavern 8 p.m.
Datsik, Space Jesus, Riotten, Carbin Cargo 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 8:30 p.m.
DJ R3volver Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
DJ Mo Funk Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Country Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Lex Unplugged Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Enfo & Twyman Peppermill 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Open House” Restless Artists Theatre 7:30 p.m.
“The Royale” Good Luck Macbeth 7:30 p.m.
The Magic of Eli Kerr Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
Raj Sharma Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.
Michael Quezada Pioneer Underground 8 p.m.
Comedy Night at Lex Grand Sierra 8 p.m.

FEB. 23 | FRIDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 11 a.m.
Rob Leines Plaza Bar 3 p.m.
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Eric Andersen Nakoma Resort 5 p.m.
Ike & Martin Jake’s on the Lake 6 p.m.
Pete Charles & Gary Stutz Auld Dubliner 7 p.m.
Axton & Co. Art Truckee 7 p.m.
Elizabeth Pitcairn & TOCATTA St. Theresa Catholic Church 7 p.m.
Tahoe Dance Band South Lake Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Steve & Tom Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Chris Costa Tahoe Biltmore 8 p.m.
Michelle Moonshine Moody’s 8:30 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Stilettos McP’s Pub 9 p.m.
Jo Mama Bar of America 9:30 p.m.
Cascade Crescendo Crystal Bay Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Cat East Peak Lodge 1 p.m.
Live DJ Tamarack Lodge 3:30 p.m.
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
Live DJ Hard Rock 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Punk Rock Karaoke Tourist Club 9 p.m.
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 7 & 9 p.m.
Penn & Teller Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
“Vagina Monologues” Lake Tahoe Community College 8 p.m.
Electrify: Rock N Roll Burlesque Show Hard Rock 9 p.m.
Vince Morris w/Dax Jordan The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Elizabeth Tully Comma Coffee 11 a.m.
Escalade Atlantis 4 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Mick Valentino & Tynan Phillips Boomtown 5 p.m.
Jack Di Carlo Gold Hill Hotel 5:30 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Corky Bennett Reno Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
U.S. Navy Band UNR Church of Fine Arts 7:30 p.m.
Peter Cetera Sparks Nugget 8 p.m.
Justin Lee Carson Valley Inn 8 p.m.
Take 2 Harrah’s 8 p.m.
Keyser Soze Peppermill 8 p.m.
Keith Shannon Ceol Irish Pub 8 p.m.
Fang/Elderly Abuse/Pug Skullz/Uncle Angry Shea’s Tavern 8 p.m.
Moz Motley Blues Band Max’s Casino 8 p.m.
Mike Furlong Circus Circus 9 p.m.
Rock N Roll Experience Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Keith Shannon Ceol Irish Pub 9 p.m.
Soundwave Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
The Look Boomtown 9 p.m.
Sad Giants, Noise Brigade, 33 Black 3rd Street Bar 9 p.m.
Metalichi Eldorado 10 p.m.
Joey Carmon Atlantis 10 p.m.
Joyzu 1 Up 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Polo Lounge 9 p.m.
Guest DJs St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 10 p.m.
DJ Romeo Reyes Lex Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Mo Funk El Jefe’s 10 p.m.
Country Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Open House” Restless Artists Theatre 7:30 p.m.
“Stomp” Pioneer Center 7:30 p.m.
“The Royale” Good Luck Macbeth 7:30 p.m.
The Magic of Eli Kerr Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
Raj Sharma Laugh Factory 7:30 & 9:30 p.m.
Michael Quezada Pioneer Underground 9 p.m.

FEB. 24 | SATURDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Manzanita Sierra-at-Tahoe 1 p.m.
Live music Village at Squaw 2 p.m.
Rob Lienes Alpine Bar 2 p.m.
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Live music Hard Rock 4 p.m.
Live music Plaza Bar 6 p.m.
Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
Steve & Tom Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Chris Costa Tahoe Biltmore 8 p.m.
Michelle Moonshine Moody’s 8:30 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Poor Man’s Whiskey Moe’s BBQ 9 p.m.
The Spazmatics MontBleu 9 p.m.
Zion Roots Whiskey Dick’s 9 p.m.
Stilettos McP’s Pub 9 p.m.
John Craigie Crystal Bay Club 9 p.m.
Truckee Tribe Auld Dubliner 9 p.m.
Jo Mama Bar of America 9:30 p.m.
Volac w/MrsMeaggs and Roger That! The Loft 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Live DJ Big Blue View Bar 12 p.m.
DJ Cat East Peak Lodge 1 p.m.
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
Live DJ Rookies 10 p.m.
Live DJ Hard Rock 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 7 & 9 p.m.
“Vagina Monologues” Lake Tahoe Community College 8 p.m.
Electrify: Rock N Roll Burlesque Show Hard Rock 9 p.m.
Vince Morris w/Dax Jordan The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Escalade Atlantis 4 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
John Palmore Boomtown 5 p.m.
GHI Jazz Living the Good Life 6 p.m.
Corky Bennett Bavarian World 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Take 2 Harrah’s 8 p.m.
Justin Lee Carson Valley Inn 8 p.m.
Keyser Soze Peppermill 8 p.m.
Adapter Ceol Irish Pub 8 p.m.
Moz Motley Blues Band Max’s Casino 8 p.m.
The Delta Bombers/Hopeless Jack Shea’s Tavern 9 p.m.
Soundwave Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Rock N Roll Experience Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
The Look Boomtown 9 p.m.
Mike Furlong Circus Circus 9 p.m.
10-Year Anniversary Party 3rd Street Bar 9 p.m.
WuKi 1 Up 10 p.m.
Metalichi Eldorado 10 p.m.
DeFunk, Zepra, Rundown The Bluebird 10 p.m.
Joey Carmon Atlantis 10 p.m.
Skate Jam 2018 Jub Jub’s 11:59 p.m.

DJ Parties
Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 9 p.m.
Dance Party St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ Chris English El Jefe’s 10 p.m.
DJ Melo D & Dynamix Peppermill 10 p.m.
Dance Party Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Country Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Michael Quezada Pioneer Underground 6:30 & 9:30 p.m.
“Open House” Restless Artists Theatre 7:30 p.m.
“Stomp” Pioneer Center 7:30 p.m.
“The Royale” Good Luck Macbeth 7:30 p.m.
The Magic of Eli Kerr Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
Raj Sharma Laugh Factory 7:30 & 9:30 p.m.
Eddie Izzard Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
“Essence” Harrah’s 10 p.m.

FEB. 25 | SUNDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Soulfly as Nailbomb Hard Rock 5 p.m.
Ron’s Garage McP’s Pub 7 p.m.
Hirie w/Indubious, For Peace Band Crystal Bay Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Pastime Club 9:30 p.m.
Karaoke w/Andrew The Grid 9:30 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 4:30 & 7:30 p.m.
Vince Morris w/Dax Jordan The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Live music chez louie 10 a.m.
Tristan Selzler Brasserie St. James 12 p.m.
Sunday Jazz Wild River Grille 2 p.m.
Elizabeth Pitcairn & TOCATTA St. Rose of Lima Catholic Church 3:30 p.m.
Carson City Symphony w/Stephen Framil Carson City Community Center 4 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Deep Groove Red Dog Saloon 5:30 p.m.
Jamie Rollins Boomtown 6 p.m.
Rock River Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
The Moon and You Peppermill 6 p.m.
John Shipley Gold Hill Hotel 6:30 p.m.
Royce The Point 7 p.m.
Joey Carmon Atlantis 8 p.m.
Daikaiju Attacks Jub Jub’s 8 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Rock N Roll Experience Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Metalichi Eldorado 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Mo Funk Silver Legacy 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Premier Karaoke Show The Point 6:30 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Open House” Restless Artists Theatre 2 p.m.
Raj Sharma Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

FEB. 26 | MONDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Alibi Ale Truckee 7 p.m.
Karaoke Auld Dubliner 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 7 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Dave Leather & 7 Friends Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
The Moon and You Peppermill 6 p.m.
Tandymonium Boomtown 6 p.m.
Rock River Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Just Us Atlantis 8 p.m.
Ed Masuga, Will Houk, Josiah Knight Jub Jub’s 8 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Rock N Roll Experience Eldorado 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Java Jungle 7 p.m.
Gold Hill Hotel 7 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 9:30 p.m.
Blazing Mics! Jub Jub’s 9:30 p.m.
Live Band Karaoke Eldorado 10 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 7 p.m.

FEB. 27 | TUESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Buddy Emmer Band Harrah’s 8 p.m.
3 Guys Will Move U! McP’s Pub 8 p.m.
VOLAC The Loft 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
DJ Keenan Whiskey Dicks 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Tunesday Open Mic Brewforia 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 7 & 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
CW & Dr. Spitmore Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
The Moon and You Peppermill 6 p.m.
New Wave Unplugged Boomtown 6 p.m.
Roem Baur Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Canyon White Living the Good Life 6:30 p.m.
Tune-in Tuesdays Ceol Irish Pub 7 p.m.
Afroman Jub Jub’s 7 p.m.
Just Us Atlantis 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
DG Kicks Big Band 3rd Street Bar 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Eldorado 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Trey Valentine’s Backstage Karaoke Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Bob Zany Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

FEB. 28 | WEDNESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Ike & Martin “M.S. Dixie” 5:30 p.m.
Sophisticats McP’s Pub 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chapin River Ranch 3:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Classic Cue 9 p.m.
Auld Dubliner 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 7 p.m.
Raj Sharma w/Sandro Iocolano The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Mary Law Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
The Moon and You Peppermill 6 p.m.
Ed Musselman Max’s Casino 6 p.m.
Jason King Boomtown 6 p.m.
Roem Baur Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Terri & Craig Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Rick Metz Blues Jam Sands Regency 7 p.m.
Jazz Jam Living the Good Life 7:30 p.m.
Just Us Atlantis 8 p.m.
Grimedog/Houston & The Dirty Rats Jub Jub’s 8 p.m.
Hivemind The Bluebird 8 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Hivemind The Bluebird 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Sam Forbes Eldorado 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic St. James Infirmary 1 p.m.
Open Mic Red Dog Saloon 7 p.m.
Open Mic Firkin & Fox 7 P.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Bob Zany Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.