Entertainment Calendar | January

3 Doors Down plays an acoustic interpretation of their greatest hits at the Silver Legacy on Jan. 20th.

JAN. 9 | TUESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Buddy Emmer Band Harrah’s 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Keenan Whiskey Dick’s 9 p.m.
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Tunesday Open Mic Brewforia 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 7 & 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
CW & Dr. Spitmore Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Carolyn Dolan & Big Red Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Canyon White Living the Good Life 6:30 p.m.
Tune-in Tuesdays Ceol Irish Pub 7 p.m.
Black & Blues Jam Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
DG Kicks Big Band 3rd Street Bar 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Eldorado 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Classical open mic Fine Vines 7 p.m.
Trey Valentine’s Backstage Karaoke Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Quinn Dahle Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

JAN. 10 | WEDNESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Bias & Dunn Blue Agave 5 p.m.
Ike & Martin “M.S. Dixie” 5:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Classic Cue 9 p.m.
Auld Dubliner 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 7 & 9 p.m.
Chris Franjola w/Jesus Trejo The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Dave Leather Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Ev Musselman Max’s Casino 6 p.m.
Carolyn Dolan & Big Red Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Terri & Craig Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
TOCCATA Brroque Masters Shepherd of Sierra-Carson 7 p.m.
Rick Metz Blues Jam
Sands Regency 7 p.m.
Live Blues The Saint 8 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Bingo & Country Rock DJ Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Justincredible DJ Carson Station 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Red Dog Saloon 7 p.m.
Open Mic Firkin & Fox 7 P.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Quinn Dahle Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

JAN. 11 | THURSDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Aaron Oropeza Truckee Tavern 5 p.m.
Kyle Kirchubel South Lake Brewing Co. 6 p.m.
David Beck Cottonwood 7 p.m.
JG Trio McP’s Pub 8 p.m.
Caddywhompus Alibi AleWorks Truckee 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
Roger That! The Loft 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Classic Cue 8 p.m.
Karaoke Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Grid 9:30 p.m.
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 9 p.m.
Chris Franjola w/Jesus Trejo The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Lee Jones Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Tully Green Bella Fiore Wines 5:30 p.m.
Jason King Boomtown 6 p.m.
Dave Leather Sassafras 6:30 p.m.
Terri, Craig & Mick Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Just Us Carson Valley Inn 7 p.m.
Sly Bufford Peppermill 7 p.m.
All In Atlantis 8 p.m.
Frank Perry Jazz Combo 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J.
Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 8:30 p.m.
Country Music Night Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Enfo & Twyman Peppermill 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Quinn Dahle Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.
“Small Engine Repair”
Restless Artists Theatre 7:30 p.m.
Sheep Dip 54 Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Jessica Michelle Singleton Pioneer Underground 8 p.m.

JAN. 12 | FRIDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 11 a.m.
Live music Plaza Bar 3 p.m.
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Holly Sternberg Nakoma 5 p.m.
Jenn Rogar Duo Cottonwood 7 p.m.
Pete Charles & Gary Stutz Auld Dubliner 7 p.m.
Tahoe Dance Band South Lake Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Chris Costa Tahoe Biltmore 8 p.m.
Steve & Tom Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Eight Dollar Mountain & Lost Whiskey Engine Alibi Ale Truckee 9 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Alternatives McP’s Pub 9 p.m.
Jo Mama
Bar of America 9:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Live DJ Tamarack Lodge 3:30 p.m.
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
DJ Rusty B & Funksalot Crystal Bay Club 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Punk Rock Karaoke Tourist Club 9 p.m.
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Urban Jazz Dance Truckee High School 7 p.m.
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 7 & 9 p.m.
Chris Franjola w/Jesus Trejo The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
All In Atlantis 4 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
John Palmore Boomtown 5 p.m.
Jack Di Carlo Gold Hill Hotel 5:30 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Corky Bennett Reno Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Just Us Carson Valley Inn 8 p.m.
Blues Assault Peppermill 8 p.m.
Englebert Humperdinck Grand Sierra 9 p.m.
Zepparella Studio on 4th 9 p.m.
Rebekah Chase Boomtown 9 p.m.
Nathan Owens Band Circus Circus 9 p.m.
Rock N Roll Experience Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Kick Atlantis 10 p.m.
Left of Centre Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Bobby G Polo Lounge 9 p.m.
DJ Bebop Martinez Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
Guest DJs St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 10 p.m.
DJ Travis Ha Silver Legacy 10 p.m.
DJ Mo Funk El Jefe’s 10 p.m.
DJ Romeo Reyes Lex Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Boggan and guest DJs 1 up 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.
Live Band Karaoke Eldorado 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Small Engine Repair” Restless Artists Theatre 7:30 p.m.
Quinn Dahle Laugh Factory 7:30 & 9:30 p.m.
Take Five-Making Art in Reno
Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.
DC Ervin Pioneer Underground 9 p.m.
Essence Harrah’s 10 p.m.

JAN. 13 | SATURDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Manzanita Sierra-at-Tahoe 1 p.m.
Cal Marching Band Sierra-at-Tahoe 1 p.m.
Everyday Outlaw Village at Squaw 2 p.m.
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Live music Hard Rock 4 p.m.
Steve & Tom Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Carolyn Dolan w/Peter Supersano Harrah’s 8 p.m.
Tainted Love Harrah’s 8 p.m.
Chris Costa
Tahoe Biltmore 8 p.m.
Orgöne & Con Brio Crystal Bay Club 9 p.m.
Ron’s Garage McP’s Pub 9 p.m.
Rick Hammond Blues Band Auld Dubliner 9 p.m.
Coburn Station Alibi Ale Truckee 9 p.m.
Natural Revolution Whiskey Dick’s 9 p.m.
Jo Mama Bar of America 9:30 p.m.
219 Boys ft. Roger That! The Loft 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Live DJ Big Blue View Bar 12 p.m.
Live DJ Tamarack Lodge 3:30 p.m.
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
Rookies 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 7 & 9 p.m.
Tracy Morgan MontBleu 8 p.m.
Chris Franjola w/Jesus Trejo The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
TOCCATA Brroque Masters First Methodist Church 3 p.m.
All In
Atlantis 4 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Rebekah Chase Boomtown 5 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
GHI Jazz Living the Good Life 6 p.m.
Corky Bennett Bavarian World 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Blarney Man Brewery Arts Center 7 p.m.
Joe Satriani, John Petrucci & Phil Collen Grand Sierra 7 p.m.
Active Minds Shea’s Tavern 8 p.m.
Blues Assault Peppermill 8 p.m.
Just Us Carson Valley Inn 8 p.m.
Nathan Owens Band Circus Circus 9 p.m.
Chuck Gann Boomtown 9 p.m.
Rock N Roll Experience Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Kick Atlantis 10 p.m.
Left of Centre Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ Chris English El Jefe’s 9:30 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Spryte Peppermill 10 p.m.
DJ Travis Ha Silver Legacy 10:30 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.
Live Band Karaoke Eldorado 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
DC Ervin Pioneer Underground 6:30 & 9:30 p.m.
Quinn Dahle Laugh Factory 7:30 & 9:30 p.m.
“Small Engine Repair”
Restless Artists Theatre 7:30 p.m.
Take Five-Making Art in Reno Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.
Essence Harrah’s 10 p.m.

JAN. 14 | SUNDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
The Humidors Kirkwood Village Plaza 12 p.m.
Truth Cartel
Village at Squaw 2 p.m.
TOCCATA Brroque Masters St. Patrick’s Incline Village 3 p.m.
Jody Sweet Piano
Best Pies 4 p.m.
Ron’s Garage McP’s Pub 7 p.m.
Carolyn Dolan w/Peter Supersano Harrah’s 8 p.m.
Andre Nickatina Whiskey Dick’s 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Pastime Club 9:30 p.m.
Karaoke w/Andrew The Grid 9:30 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 4:30 & 7 p.m.
Chris Franjola w/Jesus Trejo
The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Judith Ames chez louie 10 a.m.
Tristan Selzler Brasserie St. James 12 p.m.
Sunday Jazz Wild River Grille 2 p.m.
Reno Phil Classix Three Pioneer Center 4 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Tom Stryker’s Impromptu Genoa Lake Country Club 5 p.m.
Deep Groove Red Dog Saloon 5:30 p.m.
Max Minardi Peppermill 6 p.m.
Gary Douglas Boomtown 6 p.m.
John Shipley Gold Hill Hotel 6:30 p.m.
Royce The Point 7 p.m.
Kick Atlantis 8 p.m.
Night Animals, Local Anthology Jub Jub’s 8 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Left of Centre Eldorado 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Premier Karaoke Show The Point 6:30 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Small Engine Repair” Restless Artists Theatre 2 p.m.
Quinn Dahle Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

JAN. 15 | MONDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 3 p.m.
Ike & Martin
Homewood 4 p.m.
Bluegrass Open Jam Alibi Ale Truckee 6 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Auld Dubliner 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 7 & 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
CW & Mr. Spoons Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Tandymonium Boomtown 6 p.m.
Max Minardi Peppermill 6 p.m.
Melissa Dru Atlantis 8 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Java Jungle 7 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 9:30 p.m.
Live Band Karaoke Eldorado 10 p.m.

JAN. 16 | TUESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Glen Smith McP’s Pub 8 p.m.
Buddy Emmer Band
Harrah’s 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
DJ Keenan Whiskey Dicks 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Tunesday Open Mic Brewforia 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 7 & 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Max Minardi Peppermill 6 p.m.
Tyler Stafford Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
The Deputys Boomtown 6 p.m.
Canyon White Living the Good Life 6:30 p.m.
Tune-in Tuesdays Ceol Irish Pub 7 p.m.
Reno Phil Classix Three Pioneer Center 7:30 p.m.
DG Kicks Big Band 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.
Melissa Dru Atlantis 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Eldorado 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Trey Valentine’s Backstage Karaoke Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.

JAN. 17 | WEDNESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 3 p.m.
Bias & Dunn Blue Agave 5 p.m.
Ike & Martin “M.S. Dixie” 5:30 p.m.
Fish & JG McP’s Pub 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Classic Cue 9 p.m.
Auld Dubliner 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 7 & 9 p.m.
Ben Gleib w/Joe Praino
The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Dave Leather Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Ev Musselman Max’s Casino 6 p.m.
Max Minardi Peppermill 6 p.m.
Mike Furlong Boomtown 6 p.m.
Tyler Stafford Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Jazz Jam Living the Good Life 6:30 p.m.
Corky Bennett Polo Lounge 7 p.m.
Terri & Craig Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Rick Metz Blues Jam Sands Regency 7 p.m.
Melissa Dru Atlantis 8 p.m.
Live Blues The Saint 8 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Bingo & Country Rock DJ Silver Legacy 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Red Dog Saloon 7 p.m.
Open Mic Firkin & Fox 7 P.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
J. Chris Newberg Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

JAN. 18 | THURSDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Aaron Oropeza Truckee Tavern 5 p.m.
Sierra Gypsies South Lake Brewing Co. 6 p.m.
JG Trio McP’s Pub 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
Roger That! The Loft 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Classic Cue 8 p.m.
Karaoke Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
Karaoke The Grid 9:30 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 7 & 9 p.m.
Ben Gleib w/Joe Praino
The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Tully Green Bella Fiore Wines 5:30 p.m.
Jason King Boomtown 6 p.m.
Dave Leather Sassafras 6:30 p.m.
Terri, Craig & Mick Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Reckless Envy Carson Valley Inn 7 p.m.
Second Sons Peppermill 7 p.m.
Frank Perry Jazz Combo 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.
Melissa Dru
Atlantis 8 p.m.
Cairo Knife Fight, Build Them to Break Jub Jub’s 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 8:30 p.m.
Country Music Night Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Enfo & Twyman Peppermill 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Small Engine Repair” Restless Artists Theatre 7:30 p.m.
J. Chris Newberg Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

Special Events
The Sheep Show Reno Sparks Convention Center

JAN. 19 | FRIDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 11 a.m.
Jody Sweet Piano
Best Pies 4 p.m.
Patrick Walsh Sierra-at-Tahoe 5 p.m.
Mel Wade & Gia Nakoma 5 p.m.
Ike & Martin Jake’s on the Lake 6 p.m.
Steve & Tom Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Railroad Earth MontBleu 7 p.m.
Pete Charles & Gary Stutz Auld Dubliner 7 p.m.
Tahoe Dance Band South Lake Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Chris Costa Tahoe Biltmore 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Pat Ellis & Blue Frog Band McP’s Pub 9 p.m.
Lumbercat Music
Bar of America 9:30 p.m.
Hunter & the Dirty Jacks Crystal Bay Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Live DJ Tamarack Lodge 3:30 p.m.
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Art Truckee 7 p.m.
Punk Rock Karaoke
Tourist Club 9 p.m.
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 7 & 9 p.m.
Electrify: Rock N Roll Burlesque Show
Hard Rock 9 p.m.
Ben Gleib w/Joe Praino
The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Melissa Dru Atlantis 4 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
The Starliters Boomtown 5 p.m.
Jack Di Carlo Gold Hill Hotel 5:30 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Corky Bennett Reno Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Kalimba Atlantis 8 p.m.
Second Sons Peppermill 8 p.m.
Reckless Envy Carson Valley Inn 8 p.m.
Esham Jub Jub’s 8:30 p.m.
Hailie O’Ryan Band Circus Circus 9 p.m.
Rock N Roll Experience Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Mike Furlong Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
The Look Boomtown 9 p.m.
Just Us Atlantis 10 p.m.
Garage Boys Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Bebop Martinez Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Polo Lounge 9 p.m.
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
Guest DJs St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.
DJ Travis Ha Silver Legacy 10 p.m.
DJ Mo Funk El Jefe’s 10 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 10 p.m.
DJ Romeo Reyes Lex Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Boggan and guest DJs 1 up 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Live Band Karaoke Eldorado 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Small Engine Repair” Restless Artists Theatre 7:30 p.m.
“Steel Magnolias” Reno Little Theater 7:30 p.m.
J. Chris Newberg Laugh Factory 7:30 & 9:30 p.m.

Special Events
The Sheep Show Reno Sparks Convention Center

JAN. 20 | SATURDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Justin Ancheta Band Village at Squaw 2 p.m.
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Live music Hard Rock 4 p.m.
Steve & Tom Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Chris Costa Tahoe Biltmore 8 p.m.
Saved by the 90s Harrah’s 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Never 2L8 McP’s Pub 8 p.m.
Two Peace
Whiskey Dick’s 9 p.m.
Lumbercat Music Bar of America 9:30 p.m.
Larry Bird’s Mustache Auld Dubliner 9:30 p.m.
Sneaky Creatures Crystal Bay Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Live DJ Big Blue View Bar 12 p.m.
Live DJ Tamarack Lodge 3:30 p.m.
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
Rookies 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Streets of Truckee” Art Truckee 5:30 p.m.
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 7 & 9 p.m.
Electrify: Rock N Roll Burlesque Show
Hard Rock 9 p.m.
Men Next Door
MontBleu 9 p.m.
Ben Gleib w/Joe Praino The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Melissa Dru Atlantis 4 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
The Starliters Boomtown 5 p.m.
GHI Jazz Living the Good Life 6 p.m.
Corky Bennett Bavarian World 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Krizz Kaliko Jub Jub’s 7 p.m.
Nghtmre, Quix & Parker Cargo 8 p.m.
Shlump The Bluebird 8 p.m.
3 Doors Down Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Castaway Shea’s Tavern 8 p.m.
Reckless Envy Carson Valley Inn 8 p.m.
Second Sons Peppermill 8 p.m.
Hailie O’Ryan Band Circus Circus 9 p.m.
The Look Boomtown 9 p.m.
Rock N Roll Experience Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Mike Furlong Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Just Us Atlantis 10 p.m.
Ardalan 1 Up 10 p.m.
Garage Boys Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 9 p.m.
DJ EroticBuddha Studio on 4th 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ Chris English El Jefe’s 9:30 p.m.
DJ Travis Ha Silver Legacy 10:30 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Live Band Karaoke Eldorado 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Justin Rivera Pioneer Underground 3 p.m.
“Steel Magnolias” Reno Little Theater 2 & 7:30 p.m.
Justin Rupple Pioneer Underground 6:30 & 9:30 p.m.
“Small Engine Repair” Restless Artists Theatre 7:30 p.m.
J. Chris Newberg Laugh Factory 7:30 & 9:30 p.m.
Michael Carbonaro Grand Sierra 8 p.m.

Special Events
The Sheep Show Reno Sparks Convention Center

JAN. 21 | SUNDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Gonzology McP’s Pub 7 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Pastime Club 9:30 p.m.
Karaoke w/Andrew The Grid 9:30 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 4:30 & 7 p.m.
Ben Gleib w/Joe Praino
The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Live music chez louie 10 a.m.
Tristan Selzler Brasserie St. James 12 p.m.
Sunday Jazz Wild River Grille 2 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Tom Stryker’s Impromptu Genoa Lake Country Club 5 p.m.
Deep Groove Red Dog Saloon 5:30 p.m.
Baldo Bobadilla Peppermill 6 p.m.
The Deputys Boomtown 6 p.m.
John Shipley Gold Hill Hotel 6:30 p.m.
Royce The Point 7 p.m.
Peter Supersano Reno Little Theater 7 p.m.
Just Us Atlantis 8 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
STRFKR Cargo 8:30 p.m.
Garage Boys Eldorado 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Premier Karaoke Show The Point 6:30 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Small Engine Repair” Restless Artists Theatre 2 p.m.
“Steel Magnolias” Reno Little Theater 2 p.m.
J. Chris Newberg Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

JAN. 22 | MONDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 3 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Alibi AleWorks Truckee 7 p.m.
Karaoke Auld Dubliner 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 7 & 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
CW & Mr. Spoons Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Baldo Bobadilla Peppermill 6 p.m.
Tandymonium Boomtown 6 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Amp Ent DJ Silver Legacy 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Java Jungle 7 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 9:30 p.m.
Live Band Karaoke Eldorado 10 p.m.

JAN. 23 | TUESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Buddy Emmer Band Harrah’s 8 p.m.
Steve Brewer McP’s Pub 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
DJ Keenan Whiskey Dicks 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Tunesday Open Mic Brewforia 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 7 & 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Baldo Bobadilla Peppermill 6 p.m.
Chihuahua Desert Boomtown 6 p.m.
JB Barton Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Canyon White Living the Good Life 6:30 p.m.
Tune-in Tuesdays Ceol Irish Pub 7 p.m.
DG Kicks Big Band 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Eldorado 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Trey Valentine’s Backstage Karaoke Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Dennis Blair Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

JAN. 24 | WEDNESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 3 p.m.
Bias & Dunn Blue Agave 5 p.m.
Ike & Martin “M.S. Dixie” 5:30 p.m.
Sophisticats McP’s Pub 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Classic Cue 9 p.m.
Auld Dubliner 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 7 & 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Dave Leather Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Ev Musselman Max’s Casino 6 p.m.
Baldo Bobadilla Peppermill 6 p.m.
Stephen Lord Boomtown 6 p.m.
JB Barton Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Terri & Craig Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
The Shipleys Living the Good Life 7 p.m.
Rick Metz Blues Jam Sands Regency 7 p.m.
Xavier Wulf Jub Jub’s 8 p.m.
Live Blues The Saint 8 p.m.
The Dirtball Studio on 4th 8 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Bingo & Country Rock DJ Silver Legacy 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Red Dog Saloon 7 p.m.
Open Mic Firkin & Fox 7 P.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Dennis Blair Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

JAN. 25 | THURSDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Aaron Oropeza Truckee Tavern 5 p.m.
Kyle Kirchubel South Lake Brewing Co. 6 p.m.

DJ Parties
Roger That! The Loft 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Classic Cue 8 p.m.
Open Mic Alibi Ale Works 9 p.m.
Karaoke Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
Karaoke The Grid 9:30 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Magic Fusion” The Loft 7 & 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Tully Green Bella Fiore Wines 5:30 p.m.
Brother Dan Boomtown 6 p.m.
Dave Leather Sassafras 6:30 p.m.
Terri, Craig & Mick Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Rose’s Pawn Shop Peppermill 7 p.m.
Frank Perry Jazz Combo 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J.
Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
The Wiz Kid Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 8:30 p.m.
Country Music Night Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Enfo & Twyman Peppermill 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Steel Magnolias” Reno Little Theater 7:30 p.m.
Dennis Blair Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.


 

SHARE
Tahoe Weekly

Tahoe Weekly is the Tahoe & Truckee’s No. 1 source for Live Music, Events & Festivals, Entertainment, Outdoors & Recreation, Food & Wine, and Arts & Culture.