Entertainment Calendar | October

Los Lonely Boys perform at Harrah’s South Shore Room in South Lake Tahoe on Oct. 14.



OCT. 12 | THURSDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Aaron Oropeza Truckee Tavern 5 p.m.
Jacob Westfall Cottonwood 7 p.m.
Jenni Charles & Jesse Dunn Moody’s 8 p.m.
North Star McP’s Taphouse 8 p.m.
Rustler’s Moon Bar of America 8 p.m.
Under the Radar Alibi Ale Truckee 8 p.m.
Crystal Garden Crystal Bay Club 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Roger That! The Loft 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Classic Cue 8 p.m.
Open Mic Alibi Ale Works 9 p.m.
Karaoke Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
Karaoke The Grid 9:30 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Magic Fusion The Loft 7 & 9 p.m.
“The Woman in Black” Valhalla Boathouse Theatre 7:30 p.m.
Allan Harvey w/Dana Eagle The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Tully Green Bella Fiore Wines 5:30 p.m.
Jason King Boomtown 6 p.m.
Dave Leather Sassafras 6:30 p.m.
Terri, Craig & Mick Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
T Sisters The Saint 7 p.m.
After Dark Band Carson Valley Inn 7 p.m.
Frank Perry Jazz Combo 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.
Steppen’ Stonz
Atlantis 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Cult Leader, Vermin Womb Jub Jub’s 8:30 p.m.
Bazooka Zoo’s Groovy Good Time Bash St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.
Platinum Band Circus Circus 9 p.m.
Riddim & Reason, Dancehall, Ragga The BlueBird 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 8:30 p.m.
Country Music Night Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Camz The BlueBird 10 p.m.
DJ Enfo & Twyman Peppermill 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Comedy Night Lex Grand Sierra 6:30 & 9:30 p.m.
Jay Black The Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.
Adam Trent Magic Eldorado 7 p.m.
“Nightmare, the Musical” Good Luck Macbeth 7:30 p.m.
Geechy Guy
Pioneer Underground 8 p.m.
“The Real Inspector Hound” Bruka Theater 8 p.m.

Special Events
“Slaughter House” Greater Nevada Field 7 p.m.

OCT. 13 | FRIDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 11 a.m.
Jody Sweet Piano
Best Pies 4 p.m.
Buffalo Field Campaign Road Show Alibi Ale Truckee 5 p.m.
Mel Wade Nakoma Resort 6 p.m.
Sean McAlindin Cottonwood 7 p.m.
Tahoe Dance Band South Lake Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Steve & Tom Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Chris Costa Tahoe Biltmore 8 p.m.
The Sam Ravenna Group Moody’s 8:30 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Never 2L8 McP’s Taphouse 9 p.m.
Judas Thieves, Black Plague of Wolves, Jack Nielsen’s Triple Threat Whiskey Dick’s 9 p.m.
Haylestorm & DJ Paul Crystal Bay Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
DJ Kronyak Hard Rock 10 p.m.
DJ SN1 & DJ Josbeatz Harrah’s 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Punk Rock Karaoke Tourist Club 9 p.m.
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Spellbinders Incline Village Library 3:30 p.m.
Spellbinders South Lake Tahoe Library 3:30 p.m.
Magic Fusion The Loft 7 & 9 p.m.
“The Woman in Black” Valhalla Boathouse Theatre 7:30 p.m.
Allan Harvey w/Dana Eagle The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Steppen’ Stonz Atlantis 4 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Starliters Boomtown 5 p.m.
Jack Di Carlo Gold Hill Hotel 5:30 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Other Brothers, Bryan Titus Trio Red Dog Saloon 7 p.m.
IAMSU Jub Jub’s 7 p.m.
Ryan Nguyen Nightingale Concert Hall 7:30 p.m.
Corky Bennett Reno Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
After Dark Band Carson Valley Inn 8 p.m.
Platinum Band Circus Circus 9 p.m.
Flock of 80s Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Mike Furlong Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
The Look Boomtown 9 p.m.
Jerry Jacobs Eldorado 10 p.m.
Atomika Atlantis 10 p.m.
Rae Sremmurd Lex Grand Sierra 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Polo Lounge 9 p.m.
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V & DJ Bob Richards Eldorado 10 p.m.
DJ Romeo Reyes Lex Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Boggan and guest DJs 1 up 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Spellbinders Verdi Library 3:30 p.m.
Spellbinders Northwest Library 3:30 p.m.
Spellbinders Sierra View Library 5 p.m.
Spellbinders Minden Library 5 p.m.
Spellbinders South Valleys Library 5 p.m.
Hootchy Kootchy Girls Vintage Cabaret Pioneer Underground 6:30 & 9:30 p.m.
Adam Trent Magic Eldorado 7 p.m.
“Nightmare, the Musical” Good Luck Macbeth 7:30 p.m.
Jay Black The Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.
“Hell Bound Beauty” Studio on 4th 8 p.m.
“The Real Inspector Hound” Bruka Theater 8 p.m.

Special Events
USA BMX Blackjack National Reno-Sparks Livestock Events Center
Reno Mural Expo Reno-Sparks venues
“Slaughter House” Greater Nevada Field 7 p.m.

OCT. 14 | SATURDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Fall Festival Tahoe Donner 11 a.m.
Jody Sweet Piano
Best Pies 4 p.m.
Steppen’ Stonz Atlantis 4 p.m.
Los Lonely Boys Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
Steve & Tom Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Serina Dawn Band Alibi Ale Truckee 8 p.m.
Los Lonely Boys Harrah’s Lake Tahoe 8 p.m.
Fabulous Thunderbirds & Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio MontBleu 8 p.m.
Chris Costa Tahoe Biltmore 8 p.m.
The Sam Ravenna Group Moody’s 8:30 p.m.
Ron’s Garage McP’s Taphouse 9 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Dead Winter Carpenters MontBleu 9 p.m.
Jon Stickley Trio w/Brad Parsons Band Moe’s BBQ 9 p.m.
Cash Only Band Whiskey Dick’s 9 p.m.
Under the Radar Bar of America 9:30 p.m.
Metal Shop
Crystal Bay Club 10 p.m.
Atomika Atlantis 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
Roger That! The Loft 10 p.m.
DJ Revolver Hard Rock 10 p.m.
DJ Stretch & DJ SN1 Harrah’s 10 p.m.
Rookies 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Magic Fusion The Loft 7 & 9 p.m.
“The Woman in Black” Valhalla Boathouse Theatre 7:30 p.m.
Allan Harvey w/Dana Eagle The Improv 8:30 & 10:30 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Starliters Boomtown 5 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
GHI Jazz Living the Good Life 6 p.m.
Corky Bennett Bavarian World 6 p.m.
Christopher Cross Boomtown 6 & 8 p.m.
George Lopez Silver Legacy 6:30 & 9:30 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
After Dark Band Carson Valley Inn 8 p.m.
Scott Pemberton Band The BlueBird 8:30 p.m.
Platinum Band Circus Circus 9 p.m.
Mike Furlong Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
The Look Boomtown 9 p.m.
Flock of 80s Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Under the Radar Bar of America 9:30 p.m.
Jerry Jacobs
Eldorado 10 p.m.
Ayla Simone Lex Grand Sierra 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ Chris English El Jefe’s 9:30 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Spryte Peppermill 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Spellbinders Dayton Library 1 p.m.
Spellbinders Virginia City Library 1 p.m.
Spellbinders Northwest Valleys Library 2 p.m.
Spellbinders Fernley Library 2 p.m.
Spellbinders Carson City Library 3 p.m.
Spellbinders Fallon Library 3 p.m.
The Gala Show Pioneer Center 3 & 7 p.m.
Spellbinders Sparks Library 4 p.m.
Spellbinders Silver Springs Library 5 p.m.
Adam Trent Magic Eldorado 5:30 & 8 p.m.
“Nightmare, the Musical” Good Luck Macbeth 7:30 p.m.
Hootchy Kootchy Girls Vintage Cabaret
Pioneer Underground 6:30 p.m.
Jay Black The Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.
“The Real Inspector Hound” Bruka Theater 8 p.m.
Justin Rivera Pioneer Underground 9:30 p.m.

Special Events
USA BMX Blackjack National Reno-Sparks Livestock Events Center
Reno Mural Expo Reno-Sparks venues
“Slaughter House” Greater Nevada Field 7 p.m.

OCT. 15 | SUNDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Gonzology McP’s Taphouse 2 p.m.
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Pastime Club 9:30 p.m.
Karaoke w/Andrew The Grid 9:30 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Magic Fusion The Loft 4:30 & 7 p.m.
Allan Harvey w/Dana Eagle The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Live music chez louie 10 a.m.
Tristan Selzler Brasserie St. James 12 p.m.
Sunday Jazz Wild River Grille 2 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Deep Groove Red Dog Saloon 5:30 p.m.
Phil Pruiner Boomtown 6 p.m.
Yacht Club of Paris Peppermill 6 p.m.
John Shipley Gold Hill Hotel 6:30 p.m.
Royce The Point 7 p.m.
Atomika Atlantis 8 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Jerry Jacobs Eldorado 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Premier Karaoke Show The Point 6:30 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Adam Trent Magic Eldorado 2 & 5:30 p.m.
“The Real Inspector Hound” Bruka Theater 2 p.m.
PIAF! The Show Pioneer Center 7 p.m.
Jay Black The Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

Special Events
USA BMX Blackjack National Reno-Sparks Livestock Events Center
Reno Mural Expo Reno-Sparks venues
“Slaughter House” Greater Nevada Field 5 p.m.

OCT. 16 | MONDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 3 p.m.
Community Bluegrass Old Time Jam Alibi Ale Truckee 6 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Himmel Haus 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Magic Fusion The Loft 7 p.m.
Line dancing Nakoma Resort 7 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
CW & Mr. Spoons Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Yacht Club of Paris Peppermill 6 p.m.
Tandymonium Boomtown 6 p.m.
Platinum Atlantis 8 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Amp Ent DJ Silver Legacy 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Java Jungle 7 p.m.
Gold Hill Hotel 7 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 9:30 p.m.
Open Mic w/Tany Jane Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Blazing Mics! Jub Jub’s 9:30 p.m.
Live Band Karaoke Eldorado 10 p.m.

Special Events
USA BMX Blackjack National Reno-Sparks Livestock Events Center

OCT. 17 | TUESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Ike & Mike Alibi Ale Truckee 7 p.m.
Buddy Emmer Band Harrah’s 8 p.m.
Gene Warren McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
DJ Keenan Whiskey Dicks 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Magic Fusion The Loft 7 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Corky Bennett Rail City Italian Buffet 4:30 p.m.
Tyler Stafford Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Yacht Club of Paris Peppermill 6 p.m.
Mark Miller Boomtown 6 p.m.
Canyon White Living the Good Life 6:30 p.m.
First Take Renaissance Reno 7 p.m.
Platinum Atlantis 8 p.m.
DG Kicks Octet 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.
Black & Blues Jam Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Eldorado 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Trey Valentine’s Backstage Karaoke Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Beautiful: The Carole King Musical” Pioneer Center 7:30 p.m.
Brian Scolaro The Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

Special Events
USA BMX Blackjack National Reno-Sparks Livestock Events Center

OCT. 18 | WEDNESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 3 p.m.
Ike & Martin
“M.S. Dixie” 5:30 p.m.
Goodall Boys McP’s Taphouse 9 p.m.
Stan Charles Pastime Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Classic Cue 9 p.m.
Auld Dubliner 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Magic Fusion The Loft 7 p.m.
The Tommy Lama w/Avi Liberman The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Dave Leather Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Tyler Stafford Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Yacht Club of Paris Peppermill 6 p.m.
Stephen Lord Boomtown 6 p.m.
Terri & Craig Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Rick Metz Blues Jam Sands Regency 7 p.m.
Jazz Jam Living the Good Life 7:30 p.m.
Platinum Atlantis 8 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Johnny Bailey Vinyl Club St. James Infirmary 8 p.m.
Bingo & Country Rock DJ Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Justincredible DJ Carson Station 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Red Dog Saloon 7 p.m.
Open Mic Firkin & Fox 7 P.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Adam Trent Magic Eldorado 7 p.m.
“Nightmare, the Musical” Good Luck Macbeth 7:30 p.m.
“Beautiful: The Carole King Musical”
Pioneer Center 7:30 p.m.
Brian Scolaro The Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

OCT. 19 | THURSDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Aaron Oropeza Truckee Tavern 5 p.m.
Bias and Dunn Cottonwood 7 p.m.
Rustler’s Moon Bar of America 8 p.m.
Jenni Charles & Jesse Dunn Moody’s 8 p.m.
Live music Alibi Ale Truckee 8 p.m.
Stilettos McP’s Taphouse 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Roger That! The Loft 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Classic Cue 8 p.m.
Open Mic Alibi Ale Works 9 p.m.
Karaoke Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
Karaoke The Grid 9:30 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Magic Fusion The Loft 7 & 9 p.m.
Sunset above Lake Tahoe w/Mark Twain Tunnel Creek Lodge 7 p.m.
The Tommy Lama w/Avi Liberman The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Tully Green Bella Fiore Wines 5:30 p.m.
Gary Douglas Boomtown 6 p.m.
Dave Leather Sassafras 6:30 p.m.
Terri, Craig & Mick Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Frank Perry Jazz Combo 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.
Tyler Stafford
Carson Valley Inn 7 p.m.
Kat Myers & The Buzzards Peppermill 7 p.m.
APEX Concert Nightingale Concert Hall 7:30 p.m.
Platinum Atlantis 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Bazooka Zoo’s Groovy Good Time Bash St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.
Nathan Owens Circus Circus 9 p.m.
Columbia Jones & Matt Bushman Studio on 4th 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 8:30 p.m.
Country Music Night Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Camz The BlueBird 10 p.m.
DJ Enfo & Twyman Peppermill 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Classical Music Open Mic Fine Vines 7 p.m.
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Comedy Night Lex Grand Sierra 6:30 & 9:30 p.m.
Adam Trent Magic Eldorado 7 p.m.
“Nightmare, the Musical” Good Luck Macbeth 7:30 p.m.
“Beautiful: The Carole King Musical”
Pioneer Center 7:30 p.m.
Brian Scolaro The Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.
Frankie Quinones Pioneer Underground 8 p.m.

Special Events
Comedy Night Lex Grand Sierra 6:30 & 9:30 p.m.
“Slaughter House” Greater Nevada Field 7 p.m.

OCT. 20 | FRIDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 11 a.m.
Jody Sweet Piano
Best Pies 4 p.m.
Tyler Stafford Nakoma 6 p.m.
Live music 968 Park Hotel Coffee Bar 7:30 p.m.
Tahoe Dance Band South Lake Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Steve & Tom Gar Woods 8 p.m.
The Lique Moody’s 8:30 p.m.
Manic Brothers McP’s Taphouse 9 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Pure Winter Bar of America 9:30 p.m.
Los Canarios da Michoacan
Crystal Bay Club 9 p.m.
TYMK & BeatKarma Crystal Bay Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
DJ Rizzo Hard Rock 10 p.m.
DJ JB & DJ Josbeatz Harrah’s 10 p.m.
Open Mic & Karaoke
Open mic Art Truckee 7 p.m.
Punk Rock Karaoke Tourist Club 9 p.m.
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Magic Fusion The Loft 7 &9 p.m.
The Tommy Lama w/Avi Liberman The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Platinum Atlantis 4 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Rebekah Chase Boomtown 5 p.m.
Jack Di Carlo Gold Hill Hotel 5:30 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Corky Bennett Reno Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Whiskerman The Saint 8 p.m.
Kat Myers & The Buzzards Peppermill 8 p.m.
John Dawson Band Carson Valley Inn 8 p.m.
Nathan Owens Circus Circus 9 p.m.
Decoy Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Apple Z Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Anybody Killa Dirty Warrior Studio on 4th 9 p.m.
New Wave Crave Boomtown 9 p.m.
Garage Boys Eldorado 10 p.m.
Neil Jackson Lex Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
QUIX and Bishu I Up 10 p.m.
Two Way Street Atlantis 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Polo Lounge 9 p.m.
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V & DJ Bob Richards Eldorado 10 p.m.
DJ Romeo Reyes Lex Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Boggan and guest DJs 1 up 10 p.m.
DJ Peeti V Lex Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Nightmare, the Musical” Good Luck Macbeth 7:30 p.m.
Brian Scolaro
The Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.
Adam Trent Magic Eldorado 8 p.m.
“Beautiful: The Carole King Musical” Pioneer Center 8 p.m.
“The Real Inspector Hound” Bruka Theater 8 p.m.
Frankie Quinones Pioneer Underground 9 p.m.

Special Events
“Slaughter House” Greater Nevada Field 7 p.m.

OCT. 21 | SATURDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Steve & Tom Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Grand Funk Railroad MontBleu 8 p.m.
Chris Costa Tahoe Biltmore 8 p.m.
The Lique Moody’s 8:30 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
4-Way Street McP’s Taphouse 9 p.m.
Mojo Green Hard Rock 9 p.m.
Local Anthology Whiskey Dick’s 9 p.m.
Dodgy Mountain Men Bar of America 9:30 p.m.
Life During Wartime
Crystal Bay Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
Roger That! The Loft 10 p.m.
DJ Rizzo Hard Rock 10 p.m.
DJ Chris English & DJ Josbeatz Harrah’s 10 p.m.
Rookies 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Charlotte’s Web” Truckee Community Arts Center 6:30 p.m.
Magic Fusion The Loft 7& 9 p.m.
The Tommy Lama w/Avi Liberman The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYON
Platinum Atlantis 4 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Rebekah Chase Boomtown 5 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
GHI Jazz Living the Good Life 6 p.m.
Corky Bennett Bavarian World 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Diamond Saints The BlueBird 7 p.m.
Travis Tritt
Nugget Sparks 8 p.m.
Jelly Bread & Brothers Gow The Saint 8 p.m.
Kat Myers & The Buzzards Peppermill 8 p.m.
John Dawson Band Carson Valley Inn 8 p.m.
Decoy Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
New Wave Craze Boomtown 9 p.m.
Nathan Owens Circus Circus 9 p.m.
Apple Z Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Garage Boys Eldorado 10 p.m.
Take Root The BlueBird 10 p.m.
Two Way Street Atlantis 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ EroticBuddha Studio on 4th 9 p.m.
DJ Chris English El Jefe’s 9:30 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Peeti V Lex Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Beautiful: The Carole King Musical” Pioneer Center 2 & 8 p.m.
Adam Trent Magic Eldorado 5:30 & 8 p.m.
Nick-N-Bobby Act Weird for About an Hour Brewery Arts Center 7 p.m.
“Nightmare, the Musical” Good Luck Macbeth 7:30 p.m.
Brian Scolaro
The Laugh Factory 7:30 & 9:30 p.m.
Felipe Esparza Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
“The Real Inspector Hound” Bruka Theater 8 p.m.
Frankie Quinones Pioneer Underground 9 p.m.

Special Events
Carson City Ghost Walk
“Slaughter House”
Greater Nevada Field 7 p.m.
Chili & Beer Festival Grand Sierra Resort
Sunrise Tavern Mini Festival Sky Tavern

OCT. 22 | SUNDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Street Heart McP’s Taphouse 7 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Pastime Club 9:30 p.m.
Karaoke w/Andrew The Grid 9:30 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Charlotte’s Web” Truckee Community Arts Center 2 p.m.
Magic Fusion The Loft 4 & 7:30 p.m.
The Tommy Lama w/Avi Liberman The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Live music chez louie 10 a.m.
Tristan Selzler Brasserie St. James 12 p.m.
Sunday Jazz Wild River Grille 2 p.m.
Carson City Symphony Carson City Community Center 4 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Deep Groove Red Dog Saloon 5:30 p.m.
Stephen Lord Boomtown 6 p.m.
Max Minardi Peppermill 6 p.m.
Apprentice & Cody Rea w/Tyler Stafford Jub Jub’s 6 p.m.
John Shipley Gold Hill Hotel 6:30 p.m.
Royce The Point 7 p.m.
RL Grime Reno Events Center 8 p.m.
Two Way Street Atlantis 8 p.m.
Apprentice & Cody Rea w/Bluffcaller Sparks Nugget 8 p.m.
Demrick Jub Jub’s 9 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Garage Boys Eldorado 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Premier Karaoke Show The Point 6:30 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Beautiful: The Carole King Musical” Pioneer Center 1 & 7 p.m.
Brian Scolaro The Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

Special Events
“Slaughter House” Greater Nevada Field 5 p.m.
Chili & Beer Festival Grand Sierra Resort
Sunrise Tavern Mini Festival Sky Tavern

OCT. 23 | MONDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 3 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Alibi Ale Truckee 6 p.m.
Open Mic Himmel Haus 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Line dancing Nakoma Resort 7 p.m.
Magic Fusion The Loft 7 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
CW & Mr. Spoons Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Max Minardi Peppermill 6 p.m.
Tandymonium Boomtown 6 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Amp Ent DJ Silver Legacy 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Java Jungle 7 p.m.
Gold Hill Hotel 7 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 9:30 p.m.
Open Mic w/Tany Jane Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Blazing Mics! Jub Jub’s 9:30 p.m.
Live Band Karaoke Eldorado 10 p.m.

OCT. 24 | TUESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Buddy Emmer Band Harrah’s 8 p.m.
John Driskell Hopkins Concert Art Truckee 6:30 p.m.
Harmony Road
McP’s Taphouse 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
DJ Keenan Whiskey Dicks 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Magic Fusion The Loft 7 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Corky Bennett Rail City Italian Buffet 4:30 p.m.
Max Minardi Peppermill 6 p.m.
Jamie Rollins Boomtown 6 p.m.
Patrick Major Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Canyon White Living the Good Life 6:30 p.m.
Carson Chamber Singers Shepherd of the Sierra 7:30 p.m.
Chamber Soiree for Horn Nightingale Concert Hall 7:30 p.m.
Black & Blues Jam Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
DG Kicks Octet 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Eldorado 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Trey Valentine’s Backstage Karaoke Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Steve Marshall The Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

OCT. 25 | WEDNESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 3 p.m.
Ike & Martin
“M.S. Dixie” 5:30 p.m.
Steve Brewer McP’s Taphouse 8 p.m.
Stan Charles Pastime Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Mellow Fellow Truckee 8:30 p.m.
Karaoke Classic Cue 9 p.m.
Auld Dubliner 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Magic Fusion The Loft 7 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Dave Leather Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Max Minardi Peppermill 6 p.m.
Keith Alan Boomtown 6 p.m.
Patrick Major Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Terri & Craig Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Rick Metz Blues Jam Sands Regency 7 p.m.
Contemporary Music Ensemble Nightingale Concert Hall 7:30 p.m.
Earthless Jub Jub’s 7:30 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Johnny Bailey Vinyl Club St. James Infirmary 8 p.m.
Bingo & Country Rock DJ Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Justincredible DJ Carson Station 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Red Dog Saloon 7 p.m.
Open Mic Firkin & Fox 7 P.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Nightmare, the Musical” Good Luck Macbeth 7:30 p.m.
Steve Marshall
The Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.
“The Real Inspector Hound” Bruka Theater 8 p.m.

OCT. 26 | THURSDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Hangtown Festival Placerville
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Aaron Oropeza Truckee Tavern 5 p.m.
Rustler’s Moon Bar of America 8 p.m.
Jenni Charles & Jesse Dunn Moody’s 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
Roger That! The Loft 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Classic Cue 8 p.m.
Open Mic Alibi Ale Works 9 p.m.
Karaoke Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
Karaoke The Grid 9:30 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
The Jazzettes Promenade on the River 4 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Brother Dan Boomtown 6 p.m.
Tully Green
Bella Fiore Wines 5:30 p.m.
Dave Leather Sassafras 6:30 p.m.
Terri, Craig & Mick Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Buddy Emmer Band Carson Valley Inn 7 p.m.
Azealia Banks Cargo 7 p.m.
Reno Wind Symphony Nightingale Concert Hall 7:30 p.m.
DG Kicks Octet 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Bazooka Zoo’s Groovy Good Time Bash St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.
The Sweet Lillies Studio on 4th 9 p.m.
The Run Up Circus Circus 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 8:30 p.m.
Country Music Night Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Camz The BlueBird 10 p.m.
DJ Enfo & Twyman Peppermill 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Comedy Night Lex Grand Sierra 6:30 & 9:30 p.m.
“Nightmare, the Musical” Good Luck Macbeth 7:30 p.m.
Steve Marshall
The Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.
“The Real Inspector Hound” Bruka Theater 8 p.m.

Special Events
“Slaughter House” Greater Nevada Field 7 p.m.

OCT. 27 | FRIDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Hangtown Festival Placerville
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 11 a.m.
Jody Sweet Piano
Best Pies 4 p.m.
Andrew Ohren Nakoma Resort 6 p.m.
Tahoe Dance Band South Lake Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Steve & Tom Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Chris Costa Tahoe Biltmore 8 p.m.
The Warren Walker Group Moody’s 8:30 p.m.
In Midlife Crisis McP’s Taphouse 9 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Rockin’ Dead Halloween Bash Hard Rock 9 p.m.
Drinking with Clowns Bar of America 9:30 p.m.
AUX & Kowta
Crystal Bay Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
DJ Teddy P Hard Rock 10 p.m.
DJ Chris English & DJ Josbeatz Harrah’s 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Punk Rock Karaoke Tourist Club 9 p.m.
MontBleu 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Brother Dan Boomtown 5 p.m.
Jack Di Carlo Gold Hill Hotel 5:30 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Mastadon w/Eagles of Death Metal & Russion Circles Reno Ballroom 7 p.m.
Ronn McFarlane Trinity Episcopal Cathedral 7 p.m.
Corky Bennett Reno Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
The Novelists Piper Opera house 7:30 p.m.
Beatles vs. Stones Atlantis 8 p.m.
Buddy Emmer Band Carson Valley Inn 8 p.m.
NastyNasty, PROKO and Chee The BlueBird 9 p.m.
Just Us Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
The Look Boomtown 9 p.m.
The Run Up Circus Circus 9 p.m.
The Breakfast Klub Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Mutant Sound The BlueBird 9 p.m.
Trey Stone, John Shipley, Dee Monier Atlantis 10 p.m.
Audioboxx Eldorado 10 p.m.
Panic City Lex Grand Sierra 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Polo Lounge 9 p.m.
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V & DJ Bob Richards Eldorado 10 p.m.
DJ Romeo Reyes Lex Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Boggan and guest DJs 1 up 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Nightmare, the Musical” Good Luck Macbeth 7:30 p.m.
“The Real Inspector Hound” Bruka Theater 8 p.m.

Special Events
“Slaughter House” Greater Nevada Field 7 p.m.
Steve Marshall The Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

OCT. 28 | SATURDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Hangtown Festival Placerville
Stilettos McP’s Taphouse 3 p.m.
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Troker Dia de los Muertos Bash Community Arts Center 7 p.m.
Chris Botti Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
Steve & Tom Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Freaker’s Ball MontBleu 8 p.m.
Brother Ali Hard Rock 8 p.m.
Chris Costa Tahoe Biltmore 8 p.m.
The Warren Walker Group Moody’s 8:30 p.m.
Tainted Love w/ Elzo & Echto Crystal Bay Club 9 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Pat Ellis Blue Frog McP’s Taphouse 9 p.m.
Good Ol’ Boyz Whiskey Dick’s 9 p.m.
Drinking with Clowns Bar of America 9:30 p.m.
Fortress Tahoe Art Haus 9:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
DJ Kronyak Hard Rock 10 p.m.
DJ KOKO & Bayati Harrah’s 10 p.m.
Rookies 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
MontBleu 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
John Palmore Boomtown 5 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
GHI Jazz Living the Good Life 6 p.m.
Corky Bennett Bavarian World 6 p.m.
Carson Chamber Singers St. Mary’s in the Mountains 6:30 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Peter Cetera Sparks Nugget 8 p.m.
The Soft White Sixties The Saint 8 p.m.
Real Estate, Lucy Dacus Jub Jub’s 8 p.m.
Halloween Bass Ball Cargo 8 p.m.
Buddy Emmer Band Carson Valley Inn 8 p.m.
Wild Erotic Ball Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Just Us Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
The Look Boomtown 9 p.m.
The Run Up Circus Circus 9 p.m.
The Breakfast Klub Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Walker & Royce 1 Up 10 p.m.
Trey Stone, John Shipley, Dee Monier Atlantis 10 p.m.
Audioboxx Eldorado 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ Chris English El Jefe’s 9:30 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Nightmare, the Musical” Good Luck Macbeth 7:30 p.m.
Steve Marshall
The Laugh Factory 7:30 & 9:30 p.m.
“The Real Inspector Hound” Bruka Theater 8 p.m.

Special Events
“Slaughter House” Greater Nevada Field 7 p.m.

OCT. 29 | SUNDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Gonzology McP’s Taphouse 2 p.m.
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Groove Foundry Tahoe Art Haus 9:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Pastime Club 9:30 p.m.
Karaoke w/Andrew The Grid 9:30 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Live music chez louie 10 a.m.
Tristan Selzler Brasserie St. James 12 p.m.
Sunday Jazz Wild River Grille 2 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Deep Groove Red Dog Saloon 5:30 p.m.
Baldo Bobadilla Peppermill 6 p.m.
Mike Furlong Boomtown 6 p.m.
John Shipley Gold Hill Hotel 6:30 p.m.
Royce The Point 7 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Audioboxx Eldorado 10 p.m.
Trey Stone, John Shipley, Dee Monier Atlantis 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Premier Karaoke Show The Point 6:30 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Ralphie May Cargo 8 p.m.

Special Events
“Slaughter House” Greater Nevada Field 5 p.m.
Steve Marshall The Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

OCT. 30 | MONDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 3 p.m.
Community Bluegrass Open Jam Alibi Ale Truckee 6 pm.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Himmel Haus 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Line dancing Nakoma Resort 7 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
CW & Mr. Spoons Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Baldo Bobadilla Peppermill 6 p.m.
Tandymonium Boomtown 6 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Amp Ent DJ Silver Legacy 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Java Jungle 7 p.m.
Gold Hill Hotel 7 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 9:30 p.m.
Open Mic w/Tany Jane Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Blazing Mics! Jub Jub’s 9:30 p.m.
Live Band Karaoke Eldorado 10 p.m.

Special Events
“Slaughter House” Greater Nevada Field 7 p.m.

OCT. 31 | TUESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Buddy Emmer Band Harrah’s 8 p.m.
Strange Halloween w/Rittz, Sam Lachow, Eric Biddines Whiskey Dick’s 9 p.m.
Sophisticats McP’s Taphouse 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic w/Ryan Taylor Mellow Fellow Truckee 8 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Baldo Bobadilla Peppermill 6 p.m.
Stephen Lord Boomtown 6 p.m.
Canyon White Living the Good Life 6:30 p.m.
Black & Blues Jam Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
DG Kicks Big Band 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Eldorado 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Trey Valentine’s Backstage Karaoke Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.

Special Events
“Slaughter House” Greater Nevada Field 7 p.m.


 

SHARE
Tahoe Weekly
Tahoe Weekly is the Tahoe & Truckee’s No. 1 source for Live Music, Events & Festivals, Entertainment, Outdoors & Recreation, Food & Wine, and Arts & Culture.