Entertainment Calendar | September

Stand-up comedian Mark Christopher Lawrence will be at the Pioneer Underground in Reno from Sept. 21 to 23.

SEPT. 21 | THURSDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lost Sierra Hoedown Plumas Eureka State Park
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Aaron Oropeza Truckee Tavern 5 p.m.
David Beck Cottonwood 7 p.m.
Fish & JG McP’s Pub 9 p.m.
Rustler’s Moon Bar of America 8 p.m.
Jenni Charles & Jesse Dunn Moody’s 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
Roger That! The Loft 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Classic Cue 8 p.m.
Open Mic Alibi Ale Works 9 p.m.
Karaoke Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
Karaoke The Grid 9:30 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Magic Fusion The Loft 7 & 9 p.m.
Adam Ray w/Sandy Danto & Avery Pearson The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Tully Green Bella Fiore Wines 5:30 p.m.
Dave Leather Sassafras 6 p.m.
Jason King Boomtown 6 p.m.
The Blues Monsters Carson Valley Inn 7 p.m.
Terri, Craig & Mick
Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Rose’s Pawn Shop Peppermill 7 p.m.
Solid Gold Soul Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
APEX Concerts UNR Nightingale Concert Hall 7:30 p.m.
Frank Perry Jazz Combo 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.
Old Dominion
Grand Sierra 8 p.m.
Escalade Atlantis 8 p.m.
Mortal Ashes Jub Jub’s 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Jennings & Keller Studio on 4th 9 p.m.
Bazooka Zoo’s Groovy Good Time Bash St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.
Mike Furlong Circus Circus 9 p.m.
Jennings & Keller Studio on 4th 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Kronik Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 8:30 p.m.
Country Music Night Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Adam Trent Magic Eldorado 7 p.m.
“Equivocation” Reno Little Theater 7:30 p.m.
Johnny Sanchez The Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.
Mark Christopher Lawrence Pioneer Underground 8 p.m.

SEPT. 22 | FRIDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lost Sierra Hoedown Plumas Eureka State Park
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 11 a.m.
Jody Sweet Piano
Best Pies 4 p.m.
Kepple Band Duo Nakoma Resort 6 p.m.
Live music 968 Park Hotel Coffee Bar 7:30 p.m.
Tahoe Dance Band South Lake Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Chris Costa Tahoe Biltmore 8 p.m.
Steve & Tom Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Jeff Denson Trio Moody’s 8:30 p.m.
Jeff Denson Electric Table Trio Moody’s 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Soul Slap Bar of America 9:30 p.m.
The Nth Power Crystal Bay Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
DJ Teddy P Hard Rock 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Punk Rock Karaoke Tourist Club 9 p.m.
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Where There’s a Will, There’s A Relative” Reno Little Theatre 1 p.m.
Thunder From Down Under Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
Adam Ray w/Sandy Danto & Avery Pearson The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Escalade Atlantis 4 p.m.
Dale Poune Boomtown 4 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Corky Bennett Reno Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Solid Gold Soul Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
Nevada Wind Ensemble UNR Nightingale Concert Hall 7:30 p.m.
Blues Monsters Carson Valley Inn 8 p.m.
Rose’s Pawn Shop
Peppermill 8 p.m.
GGOOLLDD The Saint 8 p.m.
Rebekah Chase Boomtown 9 p.m.
Superbad Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Halie O’Ryan Band Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Sad Giants
3rd Street Bar 9:30 p.m.
Trey Stone Atlantis 10 p.m.
Sage Armstrong 1 Up 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Styles, DJ Bebop Martinez Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Polo Lounge 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V & DJ Bob Richards Eldorado 10 p.m.
DJ Romeo Reyes Lex Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Boggan and guest DJs 1 up 10 p.m.
DJ Mo Funk El Jefe’s 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Adam Trent Magic Eldorado 7 p.m.
“Nightfall with Edgar Allan Poe” Brewery Arts Center 7 p.m.
“Equivocation” Reno Little Theater 7:30 p.m.
Johnny Sanchez The Laugh Factory 7:30 & 9:30 p.m.
iCandy The Show Harrah’s 9 p.m.
Mark Christopher Lawrence Pioneer Underground 9:30 p.m.

Special Events
Food Truck Friday Idlewild Park 5 p.m.
“Habit” Moment Skis 7:30 p.m.

SEPT. 23 | SATURDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lost Sierra Hoedown Plumas Eureka State Park
Trey Stone The Beacon 1 p.m.
Jody Sweet Piano
Best Pies 4 p.m.
Guitar Town Cottonwood 7 p.m.
Steve & Tom Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Chris Costa Tahoe Biltmore 8 p.m.
Metal Echo Alibi Ale Truckee 8 p.m.
Jeff Denson Trio Moody’s 8 p.m.
Rose’s Pawn Shop Peppermill 7 p.m.
Country Artist Tribute Hard Rock 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Never 2L8 McP’s Pub 9 p.m.
Jake Nielsen’s Triple Threat Whiskey Dick’s 9 p.m.
Soul Slap Bar of America 9:30 p.m.
Sneaky Creatures Crystal Bay Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Love Knuckle Café Zenon 7 p.m.
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
DJ Chronkite Hard Rock 10 p.m.
Rookies 10 p.m.
Lambchop & K+Lab Tahoe Art Haus & Cinema 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Thunder From Down Under Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
Steve Hytner Crystal Bay Club 8:30 p.m.
Adam Ray w/Sandy Danto & Avery Pearson The Improv 8:30 & 10:30 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Escalade Atlantis 4 p.m.
3hattrio Nevada Museum of Art 4 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Crush Boomtown 6 p.m.
GHI Jazz Living the Good Life 6 p.m.
Corky Bennett Bavarian World 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Solid Gold Soul Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
Blues Monsters Carson Valley Inn 8 p.m.
Superbad
Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Halie O’Ryan Band Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Mike Furlong
Circus Circus 9 p.m.
Sinicle, We Predict a Riot & Ostracized Studio on 4th 9 p.m.
Local Anthology 3rd Street Bar 9:30 p.m.
Trey Stone Atlantis 10 p.m.
Butch Clancy 1 Up 10 p.m.
Mojo Green The BlueBird 10:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Konflikt Peppermill 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Nightfall with Edgar Allan Poe” Brewery Arts Center 1 & 7 p.m.
Adam Trent Magic Eldorado 5:30 & 8 p.m.
Mark Christopher Lawrence Pioneer Underground 6:30 & 9:30 p.m.
Johnny Sanchez The Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.
“Equivocation” Reno Little Theater 7:30 p.m.
“Swan Lake” Pioneer Center 8 p.m.
iCandy The Show Harrah’s 9 p.m.

Special Events
Tractors & Truffles Fallon
Genoa Candy Dance
Reno Oktoberfest
Wolf Run Golf Course

SEPT. 24 | SUNDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lost Sierra Hoedown Plumas Eureka State Park
Cash Only The Beacon 1 p.m.
Ron’s Garage
McP’s Pub 2 p.m.
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Pastime Club 9:30 p.m.
Karaoke w/Andrew The Grid 9:30 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Adam Ray w/Sandy Danto & Avery Pearson The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Live music chez louie 10 a.m.
Tristan Selzler Brasserie St. James 12 p.m.
Sunday Jazz Wild River Grille 2 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Deep Groove Red Dog Saloon 5:30 p.m.
Tandymonium Boomtown 6 p.m.
Joshua Cook Peppermill 6 p.m.
Royce The Point 7 p.m.
Trey Stone Atlantis 8 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Premier Karaoke Show The Point 6:30 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Nightfall with Edgar Allan Poe” Brewery Arts Center 1 p.m.
“Swan Lake” Pioneer Center 2 p.m.
“Equivocation” Reno Little Theater 2 p.m.
Adam Trent Magic Eldorado 2 & 5:30 p.m.
Johnny Sanchez The Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

Special Events
Genoa Candy Dance

SEPT. 25 | MONDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 3 p.m.
MNF McP’s Pub 7 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Himmel Haus 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Line dancing Nakoma Resort 7 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
CW & Mr. Spoons Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Joshua Cook Peppermill 6 p.m.
Tandymonium Boomtown 6 p.m.
Kick Atlantis 8 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Amp Ent DJ Silver Legacy 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Java Jungle 7 p.m.
Gold Hill Hotel 7 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 9:30 p.m.
Open Mic w/Tany Jane Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Blazing Mics! Jub Jub’s 9:30 p.m.
Live Band Karaoke Eldorado 10 p.m.

SEPT. 26 | TUESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Buddy Emmer Band Harrah’s 8 p.m.
JG Duo McP’s Pub 7 p.m.

DJ Parties
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
DJ Keenan Whiskey Dicks 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic w/Ryan Taylor Mellow Fellow Truckee 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
BrewHaHa Alibi Ale Works Truckee 7 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Corky Bennett Rail City Italian Buffet 4:30 p
Joshua Cook Peppermill 6 p.m.
Steve Lord Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Keith Alan
Boomtown 6 p.m.
Canyon White Living the Good Life 6:30 p.m.
The Collective w/Ravi Coltrane UNR Nightingale Concert Hall 7:30 p.m.
Big Business Jub Jub’s 8 p.m.
Kick Atlantis 8 p.m.
Big Business Jub Jub’s 8 p.m.
DG Kicks Octet Band 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.
Jimmy Eat World w/Man With a Mission Cargo 8 p.m.
Black & Blues Jam Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Logan & Montague Eldorado 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Trey Valentine’s Backstage Karaoke Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Sam Tripoli The Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

SEPT. 27 | WEDNESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 3 p.m.
Ike & Martin “M.S. Dixie” 5:30 p.m.
Sophisticats McP’s Pub 8 p.m.
Stan Charles Pastime Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Mellow Fellow Truckee 8:30 p.m.
Karaoke Classic Cue 9 p.m.
Auld Dubliner 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
John Caponera w/Alycia Cooper The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Dave Leather Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Joshua Cook Peppermill 6 p.m.
Stephen Lord Boomtown 6 p.m.
RYE Brothers Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Terri & Craig Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Rick Metz Blues Jam Sands Regency 7 p.m.
Jazz Jam Living the Good Life 7:30 p.m.
Kick Atlantis 8 p.m.
Whethan Cargo 8 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Johnny Bailey Vinyl Club St. James Infirmary 8 p.m.
Bingo & Country Rock DJ Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Justincredible DJ Carson Station 9 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Red Dog Saloon 7 p.m.
Open Mic Firkin & Fox 7 P.m.
Karaoke Jub Jub’s 8:30 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Adam Trent Magic Eldorado 7 p.m.
Sam Tripoli The Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

Special Events
Street Vibrations Fall Rally Reno, Virginia City, Carson City

SEPT. 28 | THURSDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 4 p.m.
Aaron Oropeza Truckee Tavern 5 p.m.
Paul Catalano Cottonwood 7 p.m.
Jenni Charles & Jesse Dunn Moody’s 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
Roger That! The Loft 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Classic Cue 8 p.m.
Open Mic Alibi Ale Works 9 p.m.
Karaoke Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
Karaoke The Grid 9:30 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
John Caponera w/Alycia Cooper The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Paul Covarelli & Carolyn Dolan Eldorado 10 a.m.
Kick Atlantis 4 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Carolyn Dolan Silver Legacy 5 p.m.
Tully Green
Bella Fiore Wines 5:30 p.m.
Dave Leather Sassafras 6 p.m.
Jason King Boomtown 6 p.m.
Terri, Craig & Mick Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Joshua Cook & the Key of Now Peppermill 7 p.m.
RYE Brothers Carson Valley Inn 7 p.m.
Solid Gold Soul Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
Third Coast Percussion UNR Nightingale Concert Hall 7:30 p.m.
Frank Perry Jazz Combo 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J.
Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Bazooka Zoo’s Groovy Good Time Bash St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.
Halie O’Ryan Band Circus Circus 9 p.m.
Justin Martin 1 Up 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Kronik Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 8:30 p.m.
Country Music Night Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Adam Trent Magic Eldorado 7 p.m.
Sam Tripoli The Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.
JR De Guzman Pioneer Underground 8 p.m.

Special Events
Street Vibrations Fall Rally Area venues

SEPT. 29 | FRIDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 11 a.m.
Jody Sweet Piano
Best Pies 4 p.m.
Mike Furlong Boomtown 6 p.m.
Danny Horton Nakoma Resort 6 p.m.
George Souza Cottonwood 7 p.m.
Live music 968 Park Hotel Coffee Bar 7:30 p.m.
Tahoe Dance Band South Lake Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Chris Costa Tahoe Biltmore 8 p.m.
Steve & Tom Gar Woods 8 p.m.
The Blind Blakes Moody’s 8:30 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Ron’s Garage McP’s Pub 9 p.m.
Beautiful Anarchy Whiskey Dick’s 9 p.m.
New Wave Crave Boomtown 9 p.m.
Jo Mama Bar of America 9:30 p.m.
Moondog Matinee Crystal Bay Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
DJ Max Hard Rock 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Punk Rock Karaoke Tourist Club 9 p.m.
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
S.F. Comedy Competition MontBleu 8 p.m.
John Caponera w/Alycia Cooper The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Carolyn Dolan Eldorado 10 a.m.
Carolyn Dolan Silver Legacy 12 p.m.
Scott Parsons
Boomtown 4 p.m.
Kick Atlantis 8 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Corky Bennett Reno Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Jake Owen Reno Events Center 7:30 p.m.
Solid Gold Soul Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
Joshua Cook & the Key of Now Peppermill 8 p.m.
RYE Brothers Carson Valley Inn 8 p.m.
G Jones, Eprom The Bluebird 8 p.m.
Reckless Envy Harrah’s 8 p.m.
Drouth, Surgeon, Gravity Lord, Dissidence Jub Jub’s 8 p.m.
The Robeys Boomtown 9 p.m.
Tony Glasser Studio on 4th 9 p.m.
Big Bad Boogie Rock Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Vegas Roadshow Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Fryed on the Mountain Red Dog Saloon 9 p.m.
Art Jones Band
3rd Street Bar 9:30 p.m.
In All
Atlantis 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Styles, DJ Bebop Martinez Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Polo Lounge 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V & DJ Bob Richards Eldorado 10 p.m.
DJ Romeo Reyes Lex Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Boggan and guest DJs 1 up 10 p.m.
DJ Mo Funk El Jefe’s 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Nightfall with Edgar Allan Poe” Brewery Arts Center 7 p.m.
Adam Trent Magic Eldorado 7 p.m.
Sam Tripoli The Laugh Factory 7:30 & 9:30 p.m.
iCandy The Show Harrah’s 9 p.m.
JR De Guzman Pioneer Underground 9 p.m.

Special Events
Food Truck Friday Idlewild Park 5 p.m.
Manhattan Short Film Festival UNR 7 p.m.
Street Vibrations Fall Rally Area venues

SEPT. 30 | SATURDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Draught Relief The Beacon 1 p.m.
Jody Sweet Piano
Best Pies 4 p.m.
George Souza Cottonwood 7 p.m.
Steve & Tom Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Chris Costa Tahoe Biltmore 8 p.m.
Jenni Charles & Jesse Dunn Moody’s 8:30 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Zion Roots Whiskey Dick’s 9 p.m.
Ron’s Garage McP’s Pub 9 p.m.
Western Swing Hall of Famers Lakeside Inn 9 p.m.
Jo Mama Bar of America 9:30 p.m.
Jaw Gems Crystal Bay Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
DJ R3volver Hard Rock 10 p.m.
Rookies 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
John Caponera w/Alycia Cooper The Improv 8:30 & 10:30 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Fryed on the Mountain Red Dog Saloon 3 p.m.
Gil
Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
GHI Jazz Living the Good Life 6 p.m.
Corky Bennett Bavarian World 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Solid Gold Soul Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
Make America Rock Again Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Joshua Cook & the Key of Now
Peppermill 8 p.m.
RYE Brothers Carson Valley Inn 8 p.m.
Vince Neil Nugget Ballroom 8 p.m.
Reckless Envy Harrah’s 8 p.m.
Big Bad Boogie Rock Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Halie O’Ryan Band Circus Circus 9 p.m.
Vegas Roadshow Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Muddy Boots & The Porch Pounders Studio on 4th 9 p.m.
Black Market 3rd Street Bar 9:30 p.m.
Luca Lush 1 Up 10 p.m.
Bone Thugs-N-Harmony Lex GSR 10 p.m.
In All Atlantis 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Nightfall with Edgar Allan Poe” Brewery Arts Center 1 & 7 p.m.
Adam Trent Magic Eldorado 5:30 & 8 p.m.
JR De Guzman Pioneer Underground 6:30 & 9:30 p.m.
Sam Tripoli The Laugh Factory 7:30 & 9:30 p.m.
iCandy The Show Harrah’s 9 p.m.

Special Events
Manhattan Short Film Festival UNR 2 & 7 p.m.
Carson City Ghost Walk
Street Vibrations Fall Rally
Area venues
Nevadafest Craft Beer Festival Wingfield Park


 

SHARE
Tahoe Weekly
Tahoe Weekly is the Tahoe & Truckee’s No. 1 source for Live Music, Events & Festivals, Entertainment, Outdoors & Recreation, Food & Wine, and Arts & Culture.