American death metal band Origin headlines the Spring Meltdown Festival at Hard Rock Hotel & Casino on April 21.

APRIL  |  MAY  |  JUNE  |  JULY

APRIL 20 | THURSDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Spring Meltdown Festival Hard Rock
Aaron Oropeza
Truckee Tavern 5 p.m.
Tahoe Truckee School of Music Recital Tahoe Art Haus 5:30 p.m.
Sean McAlindin Cottonwood 7 p.m.
80’s music night Mellow Fellow Truckee 8 p.m.
Mic Smith McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.
Jenni Charles & Jesse Moody’s 8 p.m.
Rustler’s Moon Bar of America 8 p.m.
4/20 w/Black Star Safari, Dingo Weasel Whiskey Dick’s 9 p.m.
G Jones
Tahoe Biltmore 9:30 p.m.
Stan Charles Pastime Club 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Northwoods Clubhouse 6:30 p.m.
Open Mic Classic Cue 8 p.m.
Open Mic Alibi Ale Works 9 p.m.
Karaoke Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Grid 9:30 p.m.
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Magic Fusion The Loft 7:30 p.m.
Rocky LaPorte & Ron Morey
The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Jason King Band Boomtown 6 p.m.
Dave Leather Sassafras 6:30 p.m.
Spring Fling Youth Strings CC Community Center 6:30 p.m.
Terri, Craig & Mick
Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Rye Brothers Carson Valley Inn 7 p.m.
Dusty Miles & The Cryin’ Shame Peppermill 7 p.m.
Soundwave Circus Circus 8 p.m.
Palmore Remix Atlantis 8 p.m.
Sadistik, Nacho Picasso, Rafael Vigilantes Jub Jub’s 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Bazooka Zoo’s Groovy Good Time Bash St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.
Michelle Moonshine & Scratchdog Stringband Studio on 4th 9 p.m.
Drinking with Clowns 3rd Street Bar 9 p.m.
Poperz
Lex GSR 10 p.m.
Audioboxx
Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s Nugget 5 p.m.
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
DJ Trivia Singer Social Club 8 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 8:30 p.m.
DJ Punktematrix Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Country Music Night Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 8:30 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
The Rat Pack Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
John Melendez The Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.
“Tooth of Crime” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.
Erik Meyers Pioneer Underground 8 p.m.

APRIL 21 | FRIDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Spring Meltdown Festival Hard Rock
Jody Sweet Piano
Best Pies 11 a.m.
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 11 a.m.
Steve and Tom Gar Woods 4 & 8 p.m.
Live music Plaza Bar 5 p.m.
Andrew Ohren Nakoma Resort 5 p.m.
Michael and David Cottonwood 7 p.m.
Live music 968 Park Hotel Coffee Bar 7:30 p.m.
Tahoe Dance Band South Lake Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Chris Costa Tahoe Biltmore 8 p.m.
Guitar Town Bar of America 8 p.m.
Erin & the Project Moody’s 8:30 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Andre Nickatina Whiskey Dick’s 9 p.m.
Live music Steamers Bar & Grill SLT 9 p.m.
Live music Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Scott Pemberton Band The Trocadero 9 p.m.
micah j & DJJD Crystal Bay Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ party Northstar Village 5:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English & DJ Josbeatz Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open mic Art Truckee 7 p.m.
Punk Rock Karaoke Tourist Club 9 p.m.
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Bridge to Terabithia” Truckee Community Theater 7 p.m.
Magic Fusion The Loft 7:30 p.m.
Rocky LaPorte & Ron Morey
The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Palmore Remix Atlantis 4 p.m.
111e Starlighters Boomtown 4 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
Carolyn Dolan & Peter Supersano Living the Good Life 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
First Take Rocks Fandango 7 p.m.
Corky Bennett
Reno Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Granger Smith w/Earl Dibbles Jr. Cargo 8 p.m.
Rye Brothers Carson Valley Inn 8 p.m.
Dusty Miles & The Cryin’ Shame Peppermill 8 p.m.
The Wiz Kid Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
KISS Grand Sierra 8 p.m.
Soundwave Circus Circus 8 p.m.
Voodoo Cats & Seedless 10DenC Studio on 4th 8 p.m.
Mike Furlong Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
On the Border-Eagles Tribute Atlantis 8 p.m.
Rebekah Chase Band Max’s Casino 8 p.m.
Misophonia, JkkF
Jub Jub’s 8:30 p.m.
Take 2 Harrah’s 9 p.m.
Chuck Gann Boomtown 9 p.m.
Will Clarke 1 Up 10 p.m.
Neil Jackson Lex GSR 10 p.m.
Steppin’ Stonz Atlantis 10 p.m.
Audioboxx Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s Nugget 5 & 11 p.m.
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ R Styles Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ MoFunk Circus Circus 9:30 p.m.
DJ Roni V & DJ Bob Richards Eldorado 10 p.m.
DJ Romeo Reyes Lex GSR10 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Boggan and guest DJs 1 up 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Burning” Brewery Arts Center 7 p.m.
Latin Dance Social
Peppermill 7 p.m.
The Rat Pack Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
John Melendez The Laugh Factory 7:30 & 9:30 p.m.
“Tooth of Crime” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.
David Lee Carson Comedy Club 8 p.m.
Erik Meyers Pioneer Underground 9 p.m.

APRIL 22 | SATURDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Spring Meltdown Festival Hard Rock
Jody Sweet Piano
Best Pies 11 a.m.
Serina Dawn Band The Village 11:30 a.m.
Midtown Social Alpine Meadows 1 p.m.
Jacked Up Lake Tahoe Diamond Peak 1 p.m.
Sol Horizon Village Squaw 3:30 p.m.
“The Passion” St. Rose of Lima Church 3:30 p.m.
Live bluegrass Village Lodge Sugar Bowl 4 p.m.
Truckee Tahoe Community Chorus Resort at Squaw Creek 7 p.m.
Steve and Tom
Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Guitar Town Bar of America 8 p.m.
Battle of the Bands Hard Rock 8 p.m.
Steve & Tom Bar of America 8 p.m.
Erin & the Project Moody’s 8:30 p.m.
Reed Mathis & Electric Beethoven
Moe’s BBQ 9 p.m.
Live music Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Katchafire w/Inna Vision & Mystic Roots Band MontBleu 9 p.m.
Live music Steamers Bar & Grill SLT 9 p.m.
Totally Rad 80’s Dance Party Whiskey Dick’s 9 p.m.
Scratchdog Stringband Divided Sky 9 p.m.
Metal Echo Auld Dubliner 9 p.m.
Down North Crystal Bay Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Mark Stylz & DJ SN1 Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
Rookies 10 p.m.
Roger That! The Loft 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Bridge to Terabithia” Truckee Community Theater 7 p.m.
Magic Fusion The Loft 7:30 p.m.
Rocky LaPorte & Ron Morey
The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Palmore Remix Atlantis 4 p.m.
111e Starlighters Boomtown 4 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
GHI Jazz Living the Good Life 6 p.m.
Corky Bennett Bavarian World 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Dusty Miles & The Cryin’ Shame Peppermill 8 p.m.
The Wiz Kid Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
RenoFest Jub Jub’s 8 p.m.
Mike Furlong Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Rye Brothers Carson Valley Inn 8 p.m.
Rebekah Chase Band Max’s Casino 8 p.m.
Todd Snider
Sparks Nugget 8 p.m.
Earles of Newton’s Juke Joint Dance Club
The Saint 8 p.m.
Soundwave Circus Circus 8 p.m.
Take 2 Harrah’s 9 p.m.
Paul Covarelli Boomtown 9 p.m.
Steppin’ Stonz Atlantis 10 p.m.
Audioboxx Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ MoFunk Circus Circus 9:30 p.m.
DJ Spider Peppermill 10 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Peeti V Lex GSR 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Erik Meyers Pioneer Underground 6:30 & 9:30 p.m.
“Burning” Brewery Arts Center 7 p.m.
The Rat Pack
Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
Brews, Brats & Ballet Reno Little Theater 7:30 p.m.
John Melendez The Laugh Factory 7:30 & 9:30 p.m.
“Tooth of Crime” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.
The Utility Players Sands Regency 8 p.m.

Special Events
Steampunk Tavern Stroll Reno

APRIL 23 | SUNDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Peter Joseph Burtt & The Kingtide Alpine Meadows 1 p.m.
Paul David & the Drivers Diamond Peak 2 p.m.
Truckee Tahoe Community Chorus
Resort at Squaw Creek 2 p.m.
Unkle Funkle
McP’s TapHouse 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Pastime Club 9:30 p.m.
Karaoke w/Andrew The Grid 9:30 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Bridge to Terabithia” Truckee Community Theater 2 p.m.
Magic Fusion The Loft 4:30 & 7:30 p.m.
Rocky LaPorte & Ron Morey
The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Live music chez louie 10 a.m.
Tristan Selzler Brasserie St. James 12 p.m.
Sunday Jazz Wild River Grille 2 p.m.
Classix Six Pioneer Center 4 p.m.
Carson City Symphony CC Community Center 4 p.m.
Gil
Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Deep Groove Red Dog Saloon 5:30 p.m.
George Pickard Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Crush Boomtown 6 p.m.
Bogg Jazz Ensemble Peppermill 6 p.m.
RenoFesto Jub Jub’s 7 p.m.
Ryan Chrys & the Rough Cuts, w/Everyday Outlaw The Saint 8 p.m.
Steppin’ Stonz Atlantis 8 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Audioboxx Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s 5 p.m.
DJ Kronik Silver Legacy 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Premier Karaoke Show The Point 6:30 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Brews, Brats & Ballet Reno Little Theater 2 p.m.
John Melendez The Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

Special Events
Reno Earth Day Idlewild Park

APRIL 24 | MONDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 3 p.m.
Mark Wilson McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Himmel Haus 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Line Dancing Nakoma Resort 7 p.m.
Magic Fusion The Loft 7:30 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
CW & Mr. Spoons Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Bogg Jazz Ensemble Peppermill 6 p.m.
Tandymonium Boomtown 6 p.m.
George Pickard Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Missio w/Cemetery Sun Jub Jub’s 7:30 p.m.
Kick Atlantis 8 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Amp Ent DJ Silver Legacy 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Java Jungle 7 p.m.
Gold Hill Hotel 7 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 9:30 p.m.
Open Mic w/Tany Jane Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Blazing Mics! Jub Jub’s 9:30 p.m.
Live Band Karaoke Eldorado 10 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
The Rat Pack Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.

APRIL 25 | TUESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Buddy Emmer Band Harrah’s 8 p.m.
Grey Mitchell McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 9 p.m.
DJ Keenan Whiskey Dicks 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic w/Ryan Taylor Mellow Fellow Truckee 8 p.m.
Open Mic w/Lucas Arizu Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Magic Fusion The Loft 7:30 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Corky Bennett Rail City 4:30 p.m.
Bogg Jazz Ensemble Peppermill 6 p.m.
The Robeys Boomtown 6 p.m.
Chris Toomey Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Canyon White Living the Good Life 6:30 p.m.
Ignite Reno #17 The Saint 6:30 p.m.
First Take Sparks Lounge 7 p.m.
King Lil G Jub Jub’s 7 p.m.
Classix Six Pioneer Center 7:30 p.m.
Kick Atlantis 8 p.m.
DG Kicks Big Band 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.
Black & Blues Jam Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Eldorado 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Trey Valentine’s Backstage Karaoke Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Mitch Fatel & Jason Stuart The Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.
The Rat Pack Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.

Special Events
Reno Xtreme Barrel Race Livestock Events Center

APRIL 26 | WEDNESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 3 p.m.
Ike & Martin “M.S. Dixie” 5:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Mellow Fellow Truckee 8:30 p.m.
Karaoke Classic Cue 9 p.m.
Auld Dubliner 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Magic Fusion The Loft 7:30 p.m.
Charles Fleischer
The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Dave Leather Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Bogg Jazz Ensemble Peppermill 6 p.m.
The Robeys Boomtown 6 p.m.
Chris Toomey Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Terri & Craig Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Rick Metz Blues Jam Sands Regency 7 p.m.
Jazz Jam Living the Good Life 7:30 p.m.
Kick Atlantis 8 p.m.
The Brothers Comatose Trocadero 8 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Alex Culbreth Studio on 4th 9 p.m.
Live Blues Wednesdays The Saint 9 p.m.
Apple Z Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s 6 p.m.
DJ Jamie G John Ascuaga’s 7 p.m.
Johnny Bailey Vinyl Club St. James Infirmary 8 p.m.
Bingo & Country Rock DJ Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Justincredible DJ Carson Station 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Red Dog Saloon 7 p.m.
Open Mic Firkin & Fox 7 P.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Mitch Fatel The Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

Special Events
Reno Xtreme Barrel Race Livestock Events Center

APRIL 27 | THURSDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Aaron Oropeza Truckee Tavern 5 p.m.
Groove Foundry Bar of America 5 p.m.
80’s music night Mellow Fellow Truckee 8 p.m.
Jenni Charles & Jesse Dunn Moody’s 8 p.m.
Mic Smith McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.
The Alkaholiks w/DJ True Justice + Vocab Slick Hard Rock 9 p.m.
Stan Charles Pastime Club 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Classic Cue 8 p.m.
Open Mic Alibi Ale Works 9 p.m.
Karaoke Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Grid 9:30 p.m.
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Magic Fusion The Loft 7:30 p.m.
Charles Fleischer
The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Reno Jazz Festival UNR
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
The Robeys Boomtown 6 p.m.
Dave Leather Sassafras 6:30 p.m.
Rustler’s Heat Carson Valley Inn 7 p.m.
Terri, Craig & Mick Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Kyle Rea Peppermill 7 p.m.
Kehlani Jub Jub’s 7 p.m.
Tacocat Holland Project 7 p.m.
Kick
Atlantis 8 p.m.
Platinum Circus Circus 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Alex Culbreth + Bluegrass Lex St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.
Poperz Lex GSR 10 p.m.
Apple Z
Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s Nugget 5 p.m.
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
DJ Trivia Singer Social Club 8 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 8:30 p.m.
DJ Punktematrix Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Country Music Night Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 8:30 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
The Rat Pack Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
Mitch Fatel & Jason Stuart The Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.
Chris Franjola Pioneer Underground 8 p.m.

Special Events
Reno Xtreme Barrel Race Livestock Events Center

APRIL 28 | FRIDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 11 a.m.
Steve and Tom Gar Woods 4 & 8 p.m.
Don “Fingers” Kahn Nakoma Resort 5:30 p.m.
The Quebe Sisters Genoa 7 p.m.
Kevin Danzig Cottonwood 7 p.m.
Live music 968 Park Hotel Coffee Bar 7:30 p.m.
Dweezil Zappa Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
Tahoe Dance Band South Lake Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Chris Costa Tahoe Biltmore 8 p.m.
Bias and Dunn Bar of America 8 p.m.
The Miguel Jimenez Quartet Moody’s 8:30 p.m.
Live music Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Woolymammoth and Toadface The BlueBird 9 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Live music Steamers Bar & Grill SLT 9 p.m.
Ideateam Crystal Bay Club 10 p.m.
Live music Fat Cat Bar 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Sykwidit & DJ Josbeatz Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Punk Rock Karaoke Tourist Club 9 p.m.
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Magic Fusion The Loft 7:30 p.m.
Charles Fleischer
The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Reno Jazz Festival UNR
Kick Atlantis 4 p.m.
Dale Poune Boomtown 4 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Nashville Nights Showcase Valley Ballroom 7 p.m.
Corky Bennett Reno Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Rustler’s Heat Carson Valley Inn 8 p.m.
Ella Fitzgerald’s 100th Birthday Piper’s Opera House 8 p.m.
Platinum Circus Circus 8 p.m.
Kyle Rea Peppermill 8 p.m.
Just Us Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
On the Wild Side Studio on 4th 8 p.m.
Steppin’ Stonz Max’s Casino 8 p.m.
Anthony Hamilton
Grand Sierra 9 p.m.
Spring Break 3 Cargo 9 p.m.
Andersen Ackerson Duo Harrah’s 9 p.m.
Stephen Lord Boomtown 9 p.m.
Double Vision 3rd Street Bar 9 p.m.
Panic City
Lex GSR 10 p.m.
Cook Book Atlantis 10 p.m.
Adjudicator’s Jam Session Circus Circus 10 p.m.
Dack Janiels St. James Infirmary 10 p.m.
Apple Z Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s Nugget 5 & 11 p.m.
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ R Styles Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ MoFunk Circus Circus 9:30 p.m.
DJ Roni V & DJ Bob Richards Eldorado 10 p.m.
DJ Romeo Reyes Lex GSR10 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Boggan and guest DJs 1 up 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Latin Dance Social Peppermill 7 p.m.
The Rat Pack Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
Mitch Fatel & Jason Stuart The Laugh Factory 7:30 & 9:30 p.m.
The Illusionists Pioneer Center 8 p.m.
Dan Gabriel Carson Comedy Club 8 p.m.
Chris Franjola Pioneer Underground 9 p.m.

Special Events
Reno Xtreme Barrel Race Livestock Events Center
Genoa Cowboy Festival Genoa

APRIL 29 | SATURDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Lumination Alpine Meadows 1 p.m.
Kelly and Jeff Art Truckee 7 p.m.
Rustler’s Moon Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Battle of the Bands Hard Rock 8 p.m.
Bias and Dunn Bar of America 8 p.m.
The Miguel Jimenez Quartet Moody’s 8:30 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Everyday Outlaw Whiskey Dick’s 9 p.m.
Live music Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Rebel Soul Hard Rock 9 p.m.
Live music Steamers Bar & Grill SLT 9 p.m.
Rebel Soul Hard Rock 9 p.m.
Pato Banton & The Now Generation MontBleu 9 p.m.
The Magic Beans Crystal Bay Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Exodus & DJ SN1 Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
Rookies 10 p.m.
Roger That! The Loft 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Magic Fusion The Loft 7:30 p.m.
Joel McHale
MontBleu 8 p.m.
Charles Fleischer The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Reno Jazz Festival UNR
Pops Plays Piper’s Piper’s Opera House 3 p.m.
Kick Atlantis 4 p.m.
Dale Poune Boomtown 4 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
GHI Jazz Living the Good Life 6 p.m.
Corky Bennett Bavarian World 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
VAMP Jub Jub’s 7 p.m.
Wynonna and the Big Noise
TJ’s Corral 7 p.m.
Suspect Terrane Brewery Art Center 7 p.m.
Rustler’s Heat Carson Valley Inn 8 p.m.
On the Wild Side Studio on 4th 8 p.m.
Cheap Trick Nugget Ballroom 8 p.m.
Steppin’ Stonz
Max’s Casino 8 p.m.
Just Us
Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Platinum Circus Circus 8 p.m.
Moon Hooch Trocadero 8 p.m.
Kyle Rea Peppermill 8 p.m.
David Crosby Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Stephen Lord Boomtown 9 p.m.
Psy Fi The BlueBird 9 p.m.
Andersen Ackerson Duo Harrah’s 9 p.m.
Zona Nortena 3rd Street Bar 9 p.m.
Mojo Green
The Saint 9 p.m.
Cook Book Atlantis 10 p.m.
UZ and Oski 1 Up 10 p.m.
Apple Z Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ MoFunk Circus Circus 9:30 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Dynamix Peppermill 10 p.m.
DJ Montague
Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
The Illusionists Pioneer Center 2 & 8 p.m.
Chris Franjola Pioneer Underground 6:30 & 9:30 p.m.
Steve Hytner Boomtown 7 p.m.
The Rat Pack Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
Mitch Fatel & Jason Stuart The Laugh Factory 7:30 & 9:30 p.m.
The Utility Players Sands Regency 8 p.m.

Special Events
Virginia City Grand Prix
Cinco de Mayo
Festival Grand Sierra
Reno Xtreme Barrel Race Livestock Events Center
Genoa Cowboy Festival

APRIL 30 | SUNDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Unkle Funkle McP’s TapHouse 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Pastime Club 9:30 p.m.
Karaoke w/Andrew The Grid 9:30 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Magic Fusion The Loft 4:30 & 7:30 p.m.
Charles Fleischer
The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Live music chez louie 10 a.m.
Tristan Selzler Brasserie St. James 12 p.m.
Sunday Jazz Wild River Grille 2 p.m.
Brews, Brats & Ballet Brewery Arts Center 4 p.m.
Gil
Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Deep Groove Red Dog Saloon 5:30 p.m.
Baldo Bobadilla Peppermill 6 p.m.
Patrick Major Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Crush Boomtown 6 p.m.
Dierks Bentley Reno Events Center 7:30 p.m.
Cook Book Atlantis 8 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Apple Z Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s 5 p.m.
DJ Kronik Silver Legacy 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Premier Karaoke Show The Point 6:30 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
The Illusionists Pioneer Center 1 & 7 p.m.
Mitch Fatel & Jason Stuart The Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

Special Events
Virginia City Grand Prix
Cinco de Mayo
Festival Grand Sierra
Reno Xtreme Barrel Race Livestock Events Center
Genoa Cowboy Festival

MAY 1 | MONDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 3 p.m.
Mark Wilson McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Himmel Haus 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Line Dancing Nakoma Resort 5:30 p.m.
Magic Fusion The Loft 7:30 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
CW & Mr. Spoons Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Patrick Major Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Baldo Bobadilla Peppermill 6 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Amp Ent DJ Silver Legacy 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Java Jungle 7 p.m.
Gold Hill Hotel 7 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8:30 p.m.
Open Mic w/Tany Jane Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Blazing Mics! Jub Jub’s 9:30 p.m.
Live Band Karaoke Eldorado 10 p.m.

MAY 2 | TUESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Buddy Emmer Band Harrah’s 8 p.m.
Grey Mitchell McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
DJ Keenan Whiskey Dicks 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic w/Ryan Taylor Mellow Fellow Truckee 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Magic Fusion The Loft 7:30 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Corky Bennett Rail City 4:30 p.m.
Baldo Bobadilla Peppermill 6 p.m.
Jaime Rollins Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Canyon White Living the Good Life 6:30 p.m.
DG Kicks Big Band 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.
Black & Blues Jam Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Eldorado 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Trey Valentine’s Backstage Karaoke Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Steve McGrew Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

MAY 3 | WEDNESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 3 p.m.
Ike & Martin “M.S. Dixie” 5:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Mellow Fellow Truckee 8:30 p.m.
Karaoke Classic Cue 9 p.m.
Auld Dubliner 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Magic Fusion The Loft 7:30 p.m.
Cathy Ladman & Carrie Snow
The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Dave Leather Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Baldo Bobadilla Peppermill 6 p.m.
Jaime Rollins Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Terri & Craig Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Rick Metz Blues Jam Sands Regency 7 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Live Blues Wednesdays The Saint 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s 6 p.m.
DJ Jamie G John Ascuaga’s 7 p.m.
Johnny Bailey Vinyl Club St. James Infirmary 8 p.m.
Bingo & Country Rock DJ Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Justincredible DJ Carson Station 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Red Dog Saloon 7 p.m.
Open Mic Firkin & Fox 7 P.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Steve McGrew Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

MAY 4 | THURSDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Aaron Oropeza Truckee Tavern 5 p.m.
David Beck Cottonwood 7 p.m.
80’s music night Mellow Fellow Truckee 8 p.m.
Mic Smith McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.
Rustler’s Moon Bar of America 8 p.m.
Stan Charles Pastime Club 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Classic Cue 8 p.m.
Open Mic Alibi Ale Works 9 p.m.
Karaoke Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Grid 9:30 p.m.
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Magic Fusion The Loft 7:30 p.m.
Cathy Ladman & Carrie Snow
The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Dave Leather Sassafras 6:30 p.m.
Terri, Craig & Mick Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Decoy Carson Valley Inn 7 p.m.
Eyes Set to Kill Jub Jub’s 7:30 p.m.
Jaime Rollins Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Bazooka Zoo’s Groovy Good Time Bash St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s Nugget 5 p.m.
DJ Trivia Singer Social Club 8 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 8:30 p.m.
DJ Punktematrix Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Country Music Night Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 8:30 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
All Ages Improv Pioneer Underground 7 p.m.
Steve McGrew Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.
The Rat Pack Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.

MAY 5 | FRIDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 11 a.m.
Guitar Town Cottonwood 7 p.m.
Live music 968 Park Hotel Coffee Bar 7:30 p.m.
Tahoe Dance Band South Lake Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Chris Costa Tahoe Biltmore 8 p.m.
Oleander Hard Rock 8 p.m.
Steve and Tom Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Acoustic Nights Bar of America 5 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Live music Steamers Bar & Grill SLT 9 p.m.
Jelly Bread Crystal Bay Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Punk Rock Karaoke Tourist Club 9 p.m.
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“South Pacific” Truckee High School 7 p.m.
Magic Fusion The Loft 7:30 p.m.
Cathy Ladman & Carrie Snow
The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
First Take Great Western Marketplace 5 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
Decoy Carson Valley Inn 7 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Corky Bennett Reno Senior Center 7:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s Nugget 5 & 11 p.m.
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ R Styles Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V & DJ Bob Richards Eldorado 10 p.m.
DJ Romeo Reyes Lex GSR 10 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Boggan and guest DJs 1 up 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Latin Dance Social Peppermill 7 p.m.
Improv Brewery Arts Center 7 p.m.
“Nice Work if Your Can Get It” Western NV Musical Theatre Co. 7:30 p.m.
Steve McGrew Laugh Factory 7:30 & 9:30 p.m.
The Rat Pack Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
Alex Elkin Pioneer Underground 9 p.m.

Special Events
Comstock Arabian Horse Assoc. Spring Fiesta Livestock Events Center

MAY 6 | SATURDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Pink Floyd Laser Spectacular Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
Rustler’s Moon Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Acoustic Nights Bar of America 5 p.m.
Chris Costa Tahoe Biltmore 8 p.m.
Battle of the Bands Hard Rock 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Live music Steamers Bar & Grill SLT 9 p.m.
Sierra Hull w/Royal Jelly Jive Crystal Bay Club 9 p.m.
Jake Nielsen’s Triple Threat Whiskey Dick’s 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
Rookies 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Spring 10-Minute Play Festival Truckee Community Theater 7 p.m.
“South Pacific” Truckee High School 7 p.m.
Magic Fusion The Loft 7 & 9 p.m.
Cathy Ladman & Carrie Snow
The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
GHI Jazz Living the Good Life 6 p.m.
Corky Bennett Bavarian World 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Decoy Carson Valley Inn 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
All Ages Improv Pioneer Underground 2 p.m.
Alex Elkin Pioneer Underground 6:30 & 9:30 p.m.
The Rat Pack Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
“Nice Work if Your Can Get It” Western NV Musical Theatre Co. 7:30 p.m.
Steve McGrew Laugh Factory 7:30 & 9:30 p.m.
Howie Mandel Grand Sierra 8 p.m.
Coppelia Pioneer Center 8 p.m.
The Utility Players Sands Regency 8 p.m.

Special Events
Reno River Festival
Comstock Arabian Horse Assoc. Spring Fiesta
Livestock Events Center

MAY 7 | SUNDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Unkle Funkle McP’s TapHouse 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Pastime Club 9:30 p.m.
Karaoke w/Andrew The Grid 9:30 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“South Pacific” Truckee High School 2 p.m.
Magic Fusion The Loft 4:30 & 7:30 p.m.
Cathy Ladman & Carrie Snow
The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Live music chez louie 10 a.m.
Tristan Selzler Brasserie St. James 12 p.m.
Sunday Jazz Wild River Grille 2 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Deep Groove Red Dog Saloon 5:30 p.m.
Bill Wharton Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s 5 p.m.
DJ Kronik Silver Legacy 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Premier Karaoke Show The Point 6:30 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Coppelia Pioneer Center 2 p.m.
“Nice Work if Your Can Get It” Western NV Musical Theatre Co. 2 p.m.
Steve McGrew Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

Special Events
Comstock Arabian Horse Assoc. Spring Fiesta Livestock Events Center

MAY 8 | MONDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 3 p.m.
Mark Wilson McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Himmel Haus 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Line Dancing Nakoma Resort 7 p.m.
Magic Fusion The Loft 7:30 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
CW & Mr. Spoons Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Bill Wharton Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Amp Ent DJ Silver Legacy 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Java Jungle 7 p.m.
Gold Hill Hotel 7 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 9:30 p.m.
Open Mic w/Tany Jane Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Blazing Mics! Jub Jub’s 9:30 p.m.
Live Band Karaoke Eldorado 10 p.m.

MAY 9 | TUESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Buddy Emmer Band Harrah’s 8 p.m.
Grey Mitchell McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.
All Them Witches w/Idle Bloom Crystal Bay Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
DJ Keenan Whiskey Dicks 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic w/Ryan Taylor Mellow Fellow Truckee 8 p.m.
 
Theater, Comedy & Dance
Magic Fusion The Loft 7:30 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Corky Bennett Rail City 4:30 p.m.
Denver Saunders Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Canyon White Living the Good Life 6:30 p.m.
Mile High Jazz Comma Coffee 7:30 p.m.
DG Kicks Big Band 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.
Black & Blues Jam Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Eldorado 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Trey Valentine’s Backstage Karaoke Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Gerry Bednob Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

MAY 10 | WEDNESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 3 p.m.
Ike & Martin “M.S. Dixie” 5:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Mellow Fellow Truckee 8:30 p.m.
Karaoke Classic Cue 9 p.m.
Auld Dubliner 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Magic Fusion The Loft 7:30 p.m.
Nick Youssef & Sandy Danto
The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Dave Leather Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Denver Saunders Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Terri & Craig Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Rick Metz Blues Jam Sands Regency 7 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s 6 p.m.
DJ Jamie G John Ascuaga’s 7 p.m.
Johnny Bailey Vinyl Club St. James Infirmary 8 p.m.
Bingo & Country Rock DJ Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Justincredible DJ Carson Station 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Red Dog Saloon 7 p.m.
Open Mic Firkin & Fox 7 P.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Gerry Bednob Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

MAY 11 | THURSDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Aaron Oropeza Truckee Tavern 5 p.m.
80’s music night Mellow Fellow Truckee 8 p.m.
Mic Smith McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.
Rustler’s Moon Bar of America 8 p.m.
Cash’d Out Crystal Bay Club 9 p.m.
Stan Charles Pastime Club 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Classic Cue 8 p.m.
Open Mic Alibi Ale Works 9 p.m.
Karaoke Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
Karaoke The Grid 9:30 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Nick Youssef & Sandy Danto The Improv 9 p.m.

Special Events
Indigo Star The Ridge Portola

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Dave Leather Sassafras 6:30 p.m.
Terri, Craig & Mick Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Just Us Carson Valley Inn 7 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Bazooka Zoo’s Groovy Good Time Bash St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s Nugget 5 p.m.
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
DJ Trivia Singer Social Club 8 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 8:30 p.m.
DJ Punktematrix Silver Legacy 9 p.m.
Country Music Night Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 8:30 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Gerry Bednob Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.
The Rat Pack Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.

MAY 12 | FRIDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 11 a.m.
Rustler’s Moon Gar Woods 4 & 8 p.m.
Live music 968 Park Hotel Coffee Bar 7:30 p.m.
Tahoe Dance Band South Lake Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Funk Assassination Bar of America 5 p.m.
Chris Costa Tahoe Biltmore 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Live music Steamers Bar & Grill SLT 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Punk Rock Karaoke Tourist Club 9 p.m.
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“South Pacific” Truckee High School 7 p.m.
Nick Youssef & Sandy Danto The Improv 9 p.m.

Special Events
Indigo Star The Ridge Portola

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
The Turtle’s Last Dance TJ’s Corral 5 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
As It Is w/Roam, Greyscale, Sleep Jub Jub’s 7 p.m.
Corky Bennett Reno Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
The Black Lillies Piper Opera House 7:30 p.m.
Just Us Carson Valley Inn 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s Nugget 5 & 11 p.m.
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ R Styles Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V & DJ Bob Richards Eldorado 10 p.m.
DJ Romeo Reyes Lex GSR10 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Boggan and guest DJs 1 up 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Latin Dance Social Peppermill 7 p.m.
“Nice Work if Your Can Get It” Western NV Musical Theatre Co. 7:30 p.m.
Gerry Bednob Laugh Factory 7:30 & 9:30 p.m.
“Murder in Green Meadows” Reno Little Theater 7:30 p.m.
The Rat Pack Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
K-Von Pioneer Underground 9 p.m.

Special Events
Reno Sculpture Fest ReTrac Plaza
Monster Jam Livestock Events Center Reno

MAY 13 | SATURDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Rustler’s Moon Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Chris Costa Tahoe Biltmore 8 p.m.
Funk Assassination Bar of America 5 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Live music Steamers Bar & Grill SLT 9 p.m.
Cash Only Band Whiskey Dick’s 9 p.m.
The Higgs Crystal Bay Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
Rookies 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“South Pacific” Truckee High School 7 p.m.
Nick Swardson MontBleu 8 p.m.
Nick Youssef & Sandy Danto The Improv 9 p.m.

Special Events
Indigo Star The Ridge Portola

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
GHI Jazz Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
Corky Bennett Bavarian World 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Legends of the Celtic Harp Brewery Arts Center 7 p.m.
Air Supply Nugget Ballroom 8 p.m.
Easton Corbin Grand Sierra 8 p.m.
Just Us Carson Valley Inn 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Murder in Green Meadows” Reno Little Theater 2 & 7:30 p.m.
K-Von Pioneer Underground 6:30 & 9:30 p.m.
“Nice Work if Your Can Get It” Western NV Musical Theatre Co. 2 & 7:30 p.m.
Gerry Bednob Laugh Factory 7:30 & 9:30 p.m.
The Rat Pack Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
The Utility Players Sands Regency 8 p.m.

Special Events
Monster Jam Livestock Events Center Reno

MAY 14 | SUNDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Unkle Funkle McP’s TapHouse 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Pastime Club 9:30 p.m.
Karaoke w/Andrew The Grid 9:30 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“South Pacific” Truckee High School 2 p.m.
Nick Youssef & Sandy Danto The Improv 9 p.m.

Special Events
Indigo Star The Ridge Portola

RENO & BEYOND
Live music chez louie 10 a.m.
Tristan Selzler Brasserie St. James 12 p.m.
Sunday Jazz Wild River Grille 2 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Deep Groove Red Dog Saloon 5:30 p.m.
John Palmore Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Blue October Cargo 8 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s 5 p.m.
DJ Kronik Silver Legacy 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Premier Karaoke Show The Point 6:30 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Murder in Green Meadows” Reno Little Theater 2 p.m.
“Nice Work if Your Can Get It” Western NV Musical Theatre Co. 2 p.m.
Gerry Bednob Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

Special Events
Monster Jam Livestock Events Center Reno

MAY 15 | MONDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 3 p.m.
Todrick Hall Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
Mark Wilson McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Himmel Haus 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Line Dancing Nakoma Resort 7 p.m.
Todrick Hall Presents “Straight Outta Oz” Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
Special Events

RENO & BEYOND
CW & Mr. Spoons Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
John Palmore Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Amp Ent DJ Silver Legacy 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Java Jungle 7 p.m.
Gold Hill Hotel 7 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 9:30 p.m.
Open Mic w/Tany Jane Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Blazing Mics! Jub Jub’s 9:30 p.m.
Live Band Karaoke Eldorado 10 p.m.

Special Events
Indigo Star The Ridge Portola

MAY 16 | TUESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Buddy Emmer Band Harrah’s 8 p.m.
Grey Mitchell McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
DJ Keenan Whiskey Dicks 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic w/Ryan Taylor Mellow Fellow Truckee 8 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Corky Bennett Rail City 4:30 p.m.
Roem Baur Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Canyon White Living the Good Life 6:30 p.m.
Black & Blues Jam Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
DG Kicks Big Band 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Eldorado 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Trey Valentine’s Backstage Karaoke Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Quinn Dahle Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

MAY 17 | WEDNESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 3 p.m.
Ike & Martin “M.S. Dixie” 5:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Mellow Fellow Truckee 8:30 p.m.
Karaoke Classic Cue 9 p.m.
Auld Dubliner 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Tom Rhodes The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Dave Leather Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Rhythm & Rawhide Reno Ballroom 6 p.m.
Roem Baur
Carson Valley Inn 6 p.m.
Terri & Craig Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Rick Metz Blues Jam Sands Regency 7 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s 6 p.m.
DJ Jamie G John Ascuaga’s 7 p.m.
Johnny Bailey Vinyl Club St. James Infirmary 8 p.m.
Bingo & Country Rock DJ Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Justincredible DJ Carson Station 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Red Dog Saloon 7 p.m.
Open Mic Firkin & Fox 7 P.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Quinn Dahle Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

MAY 18 | THURSDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Aaron Oropeza Truckee Tavern 5 p.m.
80’s music night Mellow Fellow Truckee 8 p.m.
Mic Smith McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.
Rustler’s Moon Bar of America 8 p.m.
KONGOS w/Mother Mother Crystal Bay Club 9 p.m.
Stan Charles Pastime Club 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Northwoods Clubhouse 6:30 p.m.
Open Mic Classic Cue 8 p.m.
Open Mic Alibi Ale Works 9 p.m.
Karaoke Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
Karaoke The Grid 9:30 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Tom Rhodes The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Dave Leather Sassafras 6:30 p.m.
Terri, Craig & Mick Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Roem Baur Carson Valley Inn 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Bazooka Zoo’s Groovy Good Time Bash St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s Nugget 5 p.m.
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
DJ Trivia Singer Social Club 8 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 8:30 p.m.
Country Music Night Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 8:30 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Murder in Green Meadows” Reno Little Theater 7:30 p.m.
Quinn Dahle Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.
The Rat Pack Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.

MAY 19 | FRIDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 11 a.m.
Rustler’s Moon Gar Woods 4 & 8 p.m.
GuGu Drum Group North Tahoe School Theater 7 p.m.
Live music 968 Park Hotel Coffee Bar 7:30 p.m.
Tahoe Dance Band South Lake Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Chris Costa Tahoe Biltmore 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Live music Steamers Bar & Grill SLT 9 p.m.
Grateful Bluegrass Boys Crystal Bay Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Punk Rock Karaoke Tourist Club 9 p.m.
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“South Pacific” Truckee High School 7 p.m.
Tom Rhodes The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Mozzy Jub Jub’s 7 p.m.
Corky Bennett Reno Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Shiba San w/Justin Jay Cargo 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s Nugget 5 & 11 p.m.
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ R Styles Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V & DJ Bob Richards Eldorado 10 p.m.
DJ Romeo Reyes Lex GSR10 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Boggan and guest DJs 1 up 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Latin Dance Social Peppermill 7 p.m.
“Murder in Green Meadows” Reno Little Theater 7:30 p.m.
The Rat Pack Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
Quinn Dahle Laugh Factory 7:30 & 9:30 p.m.
“Stupid F***ing Bird” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.
“Cinderella” Pioneer Center 8 p.m.

Special Events
Hot August Nights Spring Fever Revival Reno

MAY 20 | SATURDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Rustler’s Moon Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Battle of the Bands: Finals Hard Rock 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Live music Steamers Bar & Grill SLT 9 p.m.
Heritage Band & Riotmaker Whiskey Dick’s 9 p.m.
Dead Winter Carpenters w/Sam Ravenna Crystal Bay Club 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
Rookies 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“South Pacific” Truckee High School 7 p.m.
Tom Rhodes The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
GHI Jazz Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
Corky Bennett Bavarian World 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Jelly Bread The Saint 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 9 p.m.
DJ R Styles Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Cinderella” Pioneer Center 2 & 8 p.m.
The Rat Pack Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
“Murder in Green Meadows” Reno Little Theater 7:30 p.m.
Quinn Dahle Laugh Factory 7:30 & 9:30 p.m.
The Utility Players Sands Regency 8 p.m.
“Stupid F***ing Bird” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.

Special Events
Hot August Nights Spring Fever Revival Reno

MAY 21 | SUNDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Unkle Funkle McP’s TapHouse 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Pastime Club 9:30 p.m.
Karaoke w/Andrew The Grid 9:30 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Tom Rhodes The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Live music chez louie 10 a.m.
Tristan Selzler Brasserie St. James 12 p.m.
Sunday Jazz Wild River Grille 2 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Deep Groove Red Dog Saloon 5:30 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s 5 p.m.
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Premier Karaoke Show The Point 6:30 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Cinderella” Pioneer Center 1 & 7 p.m.
“Stupid F***ing Bird” Brüka Theatre 2 p.m.
“Murder in Green Meadows” Reno Little Theater 2 p.m.
Quinn Dahle Laugh Factory 7:30 p.m.

MAY 22 | MONDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 3 p.m.
Mark Wilson McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Himmel Haus 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Line Dancing Nakoma Resort 7 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
CW & Mr. Spoons Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Amp Ent DJ Silver Legacy 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Java Jungle 7 p.m.
Gold Hill Hotel 7 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 9:30 p.m.
Open Mic w/Tany Jane Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Blazing Mics! Jub Jub’s 9:30 p.m.
Live Band Karaoke Eldorado 10 p.m.

MAY 23 | TUESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Buddy Emmer Band Harrah’s 8 p.m.
Grey Mitchell McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
DJ Keenan Whiskey Dicks 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic w/Ryan Taylor Mellow Fellow Truckee 8 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Canyon White Living the Good Life 6:30 p.m.
Black & Blues Jam Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
DG Kicks Big Band 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Eldorado 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Trey Valentine’s Backstage Karaoke Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.

MAY 24 | WEDNESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 3 p.m.
Ike & Martin “M.S. Dixie” 5:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Mellow Fellow Truckee 8:30 p.m.
Karaoke Classic Cue 9 p.m.
Auld Dubliner 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Ian Edwards w/Jesus Trejo The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Dave Leather Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Terri & Craig Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Rick Metz Blues Jam Sands Regency 7 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s 6 p.m.
DJ Jamie G John Ascuaga’s 7 p.m.
Johnny Bailey Vinyl Club St. James Infirmary 8 p.m.
Bingo & Country Rock DJ Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Justincredible DJ Carson Station 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Red Dog Saloon 7 p.m.
Open Mic Firkin & Fox 7 P.m.

MAY 25 | THURSDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Aaron Oropeza Truckee Tavern 5 p.m.
80’s music night Mellow Fellow Truckee 8 p.m.
Mic Smith McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.
Eli Young Brand MontBleu 8 p.m.
Rustler’s Moon Bar of America 8 p.m.
Stan Charles Pastime Club 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Classic Cue 8 p.m.
Open Mic Alibi Ale Works 9 p.m.
Karaoke Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
Karaoke The Grid 9:30 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Ian Edwards w/Jesus Trejo The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Dave Leather Sassafras 6:30 p.m.
Terri, Craig & Mick Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Jaime Rollins Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Bazooka Zoo’s Groovy Good Time Bash St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s Nugget 5 p.m.
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
DJ Trivia Singer Social Club 8 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 8:30 p.m.
Country Music Night Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 8:30 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Murder in Green Meadows” Reno Little Theater 7:30 p.m.
The Rat Pack Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
“Stupid F***ing Bird” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.

MAY 26 | FRIDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 11 a.m.
Rustler’s Moon Gar Woods 4 & 8 p.m.
Live music 968 Park Hotel Coffee Bar 7:30 p.m.
Tahoe Dance Band South Lake Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Chris Costa Tahoe Biltmore 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Live music Steamers Bar & Grill SLT 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Punk Rock Karaoke Tourist Club 9 p.m.
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Ian Edwards w/Jesus Trejo The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
First Take Great Western Marketplace 5 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Corky Bennett Reno Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Joe Nichols Atlantis 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s Nugget 5 & 11 p.m.
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ R Styles Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V & DJ Bob Richards Eldorado 10 p.m.
DJ Romeo Reyes Lex GSR10 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Boggan and guest DJs 1 up 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Latin Dance Social Peppermill 7 p.m.
“Murder in Green Meadows” Reno Little Theater 7:30 p.m.
The Rat Pack Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
“Stupid F***ing Bird” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.

MAY 27 | SATURDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Robin Trower Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
Rustler’s Moon Gar Woods 8 p.m.
The Naked and Famous MontBleu 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Live music Steamers Bar & Grill SLT 9 p.m.
Con Brio Moe’s BBQ 9 p.m.
Conga Beth & the Roemers Whiskey Dick’s 9 p.m.
Kuinka Crystal Bay Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
Rookies 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Ian Edwards w/Jesus Trejo The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
GHI Jazz Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
Corky Bennett Bavarian World 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Dangermuffin Brewery Arts Center 7 p.m.
Little River Band Sparks Nugget 8 p.m.
Seedless 10DenC 3rd Street Bar 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
The Rat Pack Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
“Murder in Green Meadows” Reno Little Theater 7:30 p.m.
The Utility Players Sands Regency 8 p.m.
“Stupid F***ing Bird” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.

MAY 28 | SUNDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Unkle Funkle McP’s TapHouse 9 p.m.
The Sextones Crystal Bay Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Pastime Club 9:30 p.m.
Karaoke w/Andrew The Grid 9:30 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Ian Edwards w/Jesus Trejo The Improv 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Live music chez louie 10 a.m.
Tristan Selzler Brasserie St. James 12 p.m.
Sunday Jazz Wild River Grille 2 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Deep Groove Red Dog Saloon 5:30 p.m.
Restless Heart Boomtown 7 p.m.
Little River Band Sparks Nugget 8 p.m.
Grasshopper Passion Reno Ballroom 8 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s 5 p.m.
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Premier Karaoke Show The Point 6:30 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Murder in Green Meadows” Reno Little Theater 2 p.m.

MAY 29 | MONDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 3 p.m.
Mark Wilson McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Himmel Haus 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Line Dancing Nakoma Resort 7 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
CW & Mr. Spoons Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Amp Ent DJ Silver Legacy 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Java Jungle 7 p.m.
Gold Hill Hotel 7 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 9:30 p.m.
Open Mic w/Tany Jane Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Blazing Mics! Jub Jub’s 9:30 p.m.
Live Band Karaoke Eldorado 10 p.m.

MAY 30 | TUESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Buddy Emmer Band Harrah’s 8 p.m.
Grey Mitchell McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
DJ Keenan Whiskey Dicks 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic w/Ryan Taylor Mellow Fellow Truckee 8 p.m.
Open Mic w/Lucas Arizu Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Canyon White Living the Good Life 6:30 p.m.
Black & Blues Jam Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
DG Kicks Big Band 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Eldorado 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Trey Valentine’s Backstage Karaoke Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.

MAY 31 | WEDNESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Lee Jones Gunbarrel Tavern 3 p.m.
Ike & Martin “M.S. Dixie” 5:30 p.m.
Voodoo Glow Skulls Hard Rock 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Mellow Fellow Truckee 8:30 p.m.
Karaoke Classic Cue 9 p.m.
Auld Dubliner 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Dave Leather Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Terri & Craig Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Freddie Gibbs Jub Jub’s 7 p.m.
Rick Metz Blues Jam Sands Regency 7 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s 6 p.m.
DJ Jamie G John Ascuaga’s 7 p.m.
Johnny Bailey Vinyl Club St. James Infirmary 8 p.m.
Bingo & Country Rock DJ Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Justincredible DJ Carson Station 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Red Dog Saloon 7 p.m.
Open Mic Firkin & Fox 7 P.m.

JUNE 1 | THURSDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Aaron Oropeza Truckee Tavern 5 p.m.
80’s music night Mellow Fellow Truckee 8 p.m.
Mic Smith McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.
Rustler’s Moon Bar of America 8 p.m.
Stan Charles Pastime Club 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Classic Cue 8 p.m.
Open Mic Alibi Ale Works 9 p.m.
Karaoke Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
Karaoke The Grid 9:30 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Dave Leather Sassafras 6:30 p.m.
Terri, Craig & Mick Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Jaime Rollins Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Bazooka Zoo’s Groovy Good Time Bash St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s Nugget 5 p.m.
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
DJ Trivia Singer Social Club 8 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 8:30 p.m.
Country Music Night Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 8:30 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Stupid F***ing Bird” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.

JUNE 2 | FRIDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Rustler’s Moon Gar Woods 4 & 8 p.m.
Live music 968 Park Hotel Coffee Bar 7:30 p.m.
Tahoe Dance Band South Lake Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Chris Costa Tahoe Biltmore 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Live music Steamers Bar & Grill SLT 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Punk Rock Karaoke Tourist Club 9 p.m.
MontBleu 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Corky Bennett Reno Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Kaleido Jub Jub’s 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s Nugget 5 & 11 p.m.
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V & DJ Bob Richards Eldorado 10 p.m.
DJ Romeo Reyes Lex GSR10 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Boggan and guest DJs 1 up 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Latin Dance Social Peppermill 7 p.m.
“Stupid F***ing Bird” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.

Special Events
Street Vibrations Spring Rally Reno
EuroFest Sands Regency
Let it Ride Livestock Events Center Reno

JUNE 3 | SATURDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
The Yardbirds Harrah’s Tahoe 7:30 p.m.
Rustler’s Moon
Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Chris Costa Tahoe Biltmore 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Live music Steamers Bar & Grill SLT 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
Rookies 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
MontBleu 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
GHI Jazz Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
Corky Bennett Bavarian World 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
The Rat Pack Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
Paula Poundstone Pioneer Center 8 p.m.
“Stupid F***ing Bird” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.

Special Events
Street Vibrations Spring Rally Reno
Eurofest Sands Regency
RenoEpic Sci-Fi Crawl
Epic SciFi & Fantasy Crawl
Reno
Let it Ride Livestock Events Center Reno
Battle Born Moto Festival Wild West Motorsports Park

JUNE 4 | SUNDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Unkle Funkle McP’s TapHouse 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Pastime Club 9:30 p.m.
Karaoke w/Andrew The Grid 9:30 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Live music chez louie 10 a.m.
Tristan Selzler Brasserie St. James 12 p.m.
Sunday Jazz Wild River Grille 2 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Deep Groove Red Dog Saloon 5:30 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s 5 p.m.
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Premier Karaoke Show The Point 6:30 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Stupid F***ing Bird” Brüka Theatre 2 p.m.

Special Events
Street Vibrations Spring Rally Reno
Eurofest Sands Regency
Let it Ride Livestock Events Center Reno
Battle Born Moto Festival Wild West Motorsports Park

JUNE 5 | MONDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Mark Wilson McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Himmel Haus 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Line Dancing Nakoma Resort 7 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
CW & Mr. Spoons Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Amp Ent DJ Silver Legacy 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Java Jungle 7 p.m.
Gold Hill Hotel 7 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 9:30 p.m.
Open Mic w/Tany Jane Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Blazing Mics! Jub Jub’s 9:30 p.m.
Live Band Karaoke Eldorado 10 p.m.

JUNE 6 | TUESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Buddy Emmer Band Harrah’s 8 p.m.
Grey Mitchell McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
DJ Keenan Whiskey Dicks 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic w/Ryan Taylor Mellow Fellow Truckee 8 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Canyon White Living the Good Life 6:30 p.m.
Black & Blues Jam Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
DG Kicks Big Band 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Eldorado 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Trey Valentine’s Backstage Karaoke Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.

JUNE 7 | WEDNESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Ike & Martin “M.S. Dixie” 5:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Mellow Fellow Truckee 8:30 p.m.
Karaoke Classic Cue 9 p.m.
Auld Dubliner 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Dave Leather Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Terri & Craig Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Rick Metz Blues Jam Sands Regency 7 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s 6 p.m.
DJ Jamie G John Ascuaga’s 7 p.m.
Johnny Bailey Vinyl Club St. James Infirmary 8 p.m.
Bingo & Country Rock DJ Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Justincredible DJ Carson Station 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Red Dog Saloon 7 p.m.
Open Mic Firkin & Fox 7 P.m.

JUNE 8 | THURSDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Aaron Oropeza Truckee Tavern 5 p.m.
Truckee Thursday downtown 5 p.m.
80’s music night Mellow Fellow Truckee 8 p.m.
Mic Smith McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.
Rustler’s Moon Bar of America 8 p.m.
Stan Charles Pastime Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Roger That! The Loft 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Classic Cue 8 p.m.
Open Mic Alibi Ale Works 9 p.m.
Karaoke Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
Karaoke The Grid 9:30 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Young Frankenstein” Truckee Community Art Center 7 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Dave Leather Sassafras 6:30 p.m.
Terri, Craig & Mick Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Jaime Rollins Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Bazooka Zoo’s Groovy Good Time Bash St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s Nugget 5 p.m.
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
DJ Trivia Singer Social Club 8 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 8:30 p.m.
Country Music Night Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 8:30 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Stupid F***ing Bird” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.

Special Events
Nevada State Fair Carson City

JUNE 9 | FRIDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Rustler’s Moon Gar Woods 4 & 8 p.m.
Live music 968 Park Hotel Coffee Bar 7:30 p.m.
Tahoe Dance Band South Lake Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Live music Steamers Bar & Grill SLT 9 p.m.
Jackie Greene Crystal Bay Club 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Punk Rock Karaoke Tourist Club 9 p.m.
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Young Frankenstein” Truckee Community Art Center 7 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
First Take Great Western Marketplace 5 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Corky Bennett Reno Senior Center 7:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s Nugget 5 & 11 p.m.
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V & DJ Bob Richards Eldorado 10 p.m.
DJ Romeo Reyes Lex GSR10 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Boggan and guest DJs 1 up 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Latin Dance Social Peppermill 7 p.m.
“Stupid F***ing Bird” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.

Special Events
Nevada State Fair Carson City
Octane Fest Rattlesnake Raceway

JUNE 10 | SATURDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Rustler’s Moon Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Live music Steamers Bar & Grill SLT 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
Rookies 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Young Frankenstein” Truckee Community Art Center 7 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
GHI Jazz Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
Corky Bennett Bavarian World 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
The Rat Pack Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
“Stupid F***ing Bird” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.
Tom Segura Grand Sierra 8 p.m.

Special Events
Nevada State Fair Carson City
Reno Cattle Drive
Octane Fest
Rattlesnake Raceway

JUNE 11 | SUNDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Unkle Funkle McP’s TapHouse 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Pastime Club 9:30 p.m.
Karaoke w/Andrew The Grid 9:30 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Young Frankenstein” Truckee Community Art Center 2 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Live music chez louie 10 a.m.
Tristan Selzler Brasserie St. James 12 p.m.
Sunday Jazz Wild River Grille 2 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Deep Groove Red Dog Saloon 5:30 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s 5 p.m.
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Premier Karaoke Show The Point 6:30 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.

Special Events
Nevada State Fair Carson City
Reno Cattle Drive
Octane Fest
Rattlesnake Raceway

JUNE 12 | MONDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Mark Wilson McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Himmel Haus 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Line Dancing Nakoma Resort 7 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
CW & Mr. Spoons Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Amp Ent DJ Silver Legacy 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Java Jungle 7 p.m.
Gold Hill Hotel 7 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 9:30 p.m.
Open Mic w/Tany Jane Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Blazing Mics! Jub Jub’s 9:30 p.m.
Live Band Karaoke Eldorado 10 p.m.

Special Events
Reno Cattle Drive
JUNE 13 | TUESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Bluesdays Village at Squaw 6 p.m.
Buddy Emmer Band Harrah’s 8 p.m.
Grey Mitchell McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
DJ Keenan Whiskey Dicks 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic w/Ryan Taylor Mellow Fellow Truckee 8 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Canyon White Living the Good Life 6:30 p.m.
Mile High Jazz Comma Coffee 7:30 p.m.
DG Kicks Big Band 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.
Black & Blues Jam Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Eldorado 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Trey Valentine’s Backstage Karaoke Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.

Special Events
Reno Cattle Drive

JUNE 14 | WEDNESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Ike & Martin “M.S. Dixie” 5:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Mellow Fellow Truckee 8:30 p.m.
Karaoke Classic Cue 9 p.m.
Auld Dubliner 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Dave Leather Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Terri & Craig Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Rick Metz Blues Jam Sands Regency 7 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s 6 p.m.
DJ Jamie G John Ascuaga’s 7 p.m.
Johnny Bailey Vinyl Club St. James Infirmary 8 p.m.
Bingo & Country Rock DJ Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Justincredible DJ Carson Station 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Red Dog Saloon 7 p.m.
Open Mic Firkin & Fox 7 P.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Stupid F***ing Bird” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.

Special Events
Reno Cattle Drive

JUNE 15 | THURSDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Aaron Oropeza Truckee Tavern 5 p.m.
Truckee Thursday downtown 5 p.m.
80’s music night Mellow Fellow Truckee 8 p.m.
Mic Smith McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.
Rustler’s Moon Bar of America 8 p.m.
Stan Charles Pastime Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Roger That! The Loft 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Northwoods Clubhouse 6:30 p.m.
Open Mic Classic Cue 8 p.m.
Open Mic Alibi Ale Works 9 p.m.
Karaoke Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
Karaoke The Grid 9:30 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Dave Leather Sassafras 6:30 p.m.
Terri, Craig & Mick Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Jaime Rollins Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Bazooka Zoo’s Groovy Good Time Bash St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s Nugget 5 p.m.
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
DJ Trivia Singer Social Club 8 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 8:30 p.m.
Country Music Night Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 8:30 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Stupid F***ing Bird” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.

Special Events
Reno Cattle Drive
Reno Rodeo
Rodeo Grounds

JUNE 16 | FRIDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Rustler’s Moon Gar Woods 4 & 8 p.m.
Live music 968 Park Hotel Coffee Bar 7:30 p.m.
Tahoe Dance Band South Lake Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Live music Steamers Bar & Grill SLT 9 p.m.
Front Country Crystal Bay Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Punk Rock Karaoke Tourist Club 9 p.m.
MontBleu 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Corky Bennett Reno Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Los Tigres del Norte Grand Sierra 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s Nugget 5 & 11 p.m.
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V & DJ Bob Richards Eldorado 10 p.m.
DJ Romeo Reyes Lex GSR10 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Boggan and guest DJs 1 up 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Latin Dance Social Peppermill 7 p.m.
“Stupid F***ing Bird” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.
Patrick Garrity Pioneer Underground 9 p.m.

Special Events
Great Eldorado BBQ, Brews and Blues Festival Reno
Stewart Father’s Day PowWow Carson City
Reno Rodeo Rodeo Grounds

JUNE 17 | SATURDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Rustler’s Moon Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Live music Steamers Bar & Grill SLT 9 p.m.
The Spazmatics Hard Rock 9 p.m.
Achilles Wheel w/ Freezer Crystal Bay Club 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
Rookies 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Patrick Garrity Pioneer Underground 8:30 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
GHI Jazz Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
Corky Bennett Bavarian World 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Collin Raye Boomtown 7 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
The Rat Pack Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
“Stupid F***ing Bird” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.

Special Events
Great Eldorado BBQ, Brews and Blues Festival Reno
Stewart Father’s Day PowWow Carson City
Reno Rodeo Rodeo Grounds
US Open of Watercross
Sparks Marina

JUNE 18 | SUNDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Concerts at Commons Beach Tahoe City 4 p.m.
Unkle Funkle McP’s TapHouse 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Pastime Club 9:30 p.m.
Karaoke w/Andrew The Grid 9:30 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Live music chez louie 10 a.m.
Tristan Selzler Brasserie St. James 12 p.m.
Sunday Jazz Wild River Grille 2 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Deep Groove Red Dog Saloon 5:30 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s 5 p.m.
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Premier Karaoke Show The Point 6:30 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.

Special Events
Stewart Father’s Day PowWow Carson City
Reno Rodeo Rodeo Grounds
US Open of Watercross
Sparks Marina

JUNE 19 | MONDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Mark Wilson McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Himmel Haus 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Line Dancing Nakoma Resort 7 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
CW & Mr. Spoons Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Amp Ent DJ Silver Legacy 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Java Jungle 7 p.m.
Gold Hill Hotel 7 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 9:30 p.m.
Open Mic w/Tany Jane Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Blazing Mics! Jub Jub’s 9:30 p.m.
Live Band Karaoke Eldorado 10 p.m.

Special Events
Reno Rodeo Rodeo Grounds
Bob Feist Invitational Team Roping
Livestock Events Center Reno

JUNE 20 | TUESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Bluesdays Village at Squaw 6 p.m.
Buddy Emmer Band Harrah’s 8 p.m.
Grey Mitchell McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
DJ Keenan Whiskey Dicks 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic w/Ryan Taylor Mellow Fellow Truckee 8 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Canyon White Living the Good Life 6:30 p.m.
Black & Blues Jam Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
DG Kicks Big Band 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Eldorado 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Trey Valentine’s Backstage Karaoke Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.

Special Events
Reno Rodeo Rodeo Grounds

JUNE 21 | WEDNESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Ike & Martin “M.S. Dixie” 5:30 p.m.
Dirty Cello Valhalla Boathouse Theater 7:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Mellow Fellow Truckee 8:30 p.m.
Karaoke Classic Cue 9 p.m.
Auld Dubliner 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Dave Leather Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Terri & Craig Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Rick Metz Blues Jam Sands Regency 7 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s 6 p.m.
DJ Jamie G John Ascuaga’s 7 p.m.
Johnny Bailey Vinyl Club St. James Infirmary 8 p.m.
Bingo & Country Rock DJ Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Justincredible DJ Carson Station 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Red Dog Saloon 7 p.m.
Open Mic Firkin & Fox 7 P.m.

Special Events
Reno Rodeo Rodeo Grounds

JUNE 22 | THURSDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Aaron Oropeza Truckee Tavern 5 p.m.
Truckee Thursday downtown 5 p.m.
80’s music night Mellow Fellow Truckee 8 p.m.
Mic Smith McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.
Rustler’s Moon Bar of America 8 p.m.
Stan Charles Pastime Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Roger That! The Loft 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Classic Cue 8 p.m.
Open Mic Alibi Ale Works 9 p.m.
Karaoke Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
Karaoke The Grid 9:30 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Dave Leather Sassafras 6:30 p.m.
Terri, Craig & Mick Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Jaime Rollins Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Bazooka Zoo’s Groovy Good Time Bash St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s Nugget 5 p.m.
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
DJ Trivia Singer Social Club 8 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 8:30 p.m.
Country Music Night Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 8:30 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.

Special Events
Reno Rodeo Rodeo Grounds

JUNE 23 | FRIDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Rustler’s Moon Gar Woods 4 & 8 p.m.
Live music 968 Park Hotel Coffee Bar 7:30 p.m.
Tahoe Dance Band South Lake Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Live music Steamers Bar & Grill SLT 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Punk Rock Karaoke Tourist Club 9 p.m.
MontBleu 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Corky Bennett Reno Senior Center 7:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s Nugget 5 & 11 p.m.
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V & DJ Bob Richards Eldorado 10 p.m.
DJ Romeo Reyes Lex GSR10 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Boggan and guest DJs 1 up 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Latin Dance Social Peppermill 7 p.m.
Rex Meredith Pioneer Underground 9 p.m.

Special Events
Reno Rodeo Rodeo Grounds

JUNE 24 | SATURDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Rustler’s Moon Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Taj Mahal & Keb’ Mo’ Band MontBleu 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Live music Steamers Bar & Grill SLT 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
Rookies 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
MontBleu 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
GHI Jazz Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
Corky Bennett Bavarian World 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Ted Nugent Nugget Ballroom 8 p.m.
Spag Heddy 1 Up 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
The Rat Pack Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
Rex Meredith Pioneer Underground 8:30 p.m.

Special Events
Reno Rodeo Rodeo Grounds

JUNE 25 | SUNDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Concerts at Commons Beach Tahoe City 4 p.m.
Paul Simon Harvey’s Lake Tahoe 8 p.m.
Unkle Funkle McP’s TapHouse 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Pastime Club 9:30 p.m.
Karaoke w/Andrew The Grid 9:30 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Live music chez louie 10 a.m.
Tristan Selzler Brasserie St. James 12 p.m.
Sunday Jazz Wild River Grille 2 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Deep Groove Red Dog Saloon 5:30 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s 5 p.m.
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Premier Karaoke Show The Point 6:30 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.

Special Events
Sierra Nevada Lavender & Honey Festival Victorian Square

JUNE 26 | MONDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Mark Wilson McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Himmel Haus 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Line Dancing Nakoma Resort 7 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
CW & Mr. Spoons Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Amp Ent DJ Silver Legacy 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Java Jungle 7 p.m.
Gold Hill Hotel 7 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 9:30 p.m.
Open Mic w/Tany Jane Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Blazing Mics! Jub Jub’s 9:30 p.m.
Live Band Karaoke Eldorado 10 p.m.

JUNE 27 | TUESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Bluesdays Village at Squaw 6 p.m.
Buddy Emmer Band Harrah’s 8 p.m.
Grey Mitchell McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
DJ Keenan Whiskey Dicks 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic w/Ryan Taylor Mellow Fellow Truckee 8 p.m.
Open Mic w/Lucas Arizu Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Canyon White Living the Good Life 6:30 p.m.
Black & Blues Jam Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
DG Kicks Big Band 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Eldorado 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Trey Valentine’s Backstage Karaoke Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.

JUNE 28 | WEDNESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Ike & Martin “M.S. Dixie” 5:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Mellow Fellow Truckee 8:30 p.m.
Karaoke Classic Cue 9 p.m.
Auld Dubliner 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Dave Leather Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Terri & Craig Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Rick Metz Blues Jam Sands Regency 7 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s 6 p.m.
DJ Jamie G John Ascuaga’s 7 p.m.
Johnny Bailey Vinyl Club St. James Infirmary 8 p.m.
Bingo & Country Rock DJ Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Justincredible DJ Carson Station 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Red Dog Saloon 7 p.m.
Open Mic Firkin & Fox 7 P.m.

JUNE 29 | THURSDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
High Sierra Music Festival Quincy
Aaron Oropeza
Truckee Tavern 5 p.m.
Truckee Thursday downtown 5 p.m.
80’s music night Mellow Fellow Truckee 8 p.m.
Mic Smith McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.
Rustler’s Moon Bar of America 8 p.m.
Stan Charles Pastime Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Roger That! The Loft 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Classic Cue 8 p.m.
Open Mic Alibi Ale Works 9 p.m.
Karaoke Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
Karaoke The Grid 9:30 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Dave Leather Sassafras 6:30 p.m.
Terri, Craig & Mick Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Jaime Rollins Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Bazooka Zoo’s Groovy Good Time Bash St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s Nugget 5 p.m.
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
DJ Trivia Singer Social Club 8 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 8:30 p.m.
Country Music Night Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 8:30 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.

JUNE 30 | FRIDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
High Sierra Music Festival Quincy
Jody Sweet Piano
Best Pies 11 a.m.
Rustler’s Moon Gar Woods 4 & 8 p.m.
Rebelution Harvey’s Outdoor Arena 5:30 p.m.
The Sextones Kings Beach State Rec Area 6 p.m.
Live music 968 Park Hotel Coffee Bar 7:30 p.m.
Tahoe Dance Band South Lake Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Live music Steamers Bar & Grill SLT 9 p.m.
Andy Frasco & the UN Crystal Bay Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Punk Rock Karaoke Tourist Club 9 p.m.
MontBleu 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
First Take Great Western Marketplace 5 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Corky Bennett Reno Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Miike Snow and Phantogram Grand Sierra 7:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s Nugget 5 & 11 p.m.
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V & DJ Bob Richards Eldorado 10 p.m.
DJ Romeo Reyes Lex GSR10 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Boggan and guest DJs 1 up 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Justin Rivera Pioneer Underground 9:30 p.m.

JULY 1 | SATURDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
High Sierra Music Festival Quincy
Jody Sweet Piano
Best Pies 11 a.m.
Rustler’s Moon Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Live music Steamers Bar & Grill SLT 9 p.m.
Zepparella Crystal Bay Club 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
Rookies 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
MontBleu 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
GHI Jazz Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
Corky Bennett Bavarian World 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
The Rat Pack Harrah’s 7:30 p.m.
Justin Rivera Pioneer Underground 8:30 p.m.

JULY 2 | SUNDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
High Sierra Music Festival Quincy
Jody Sweet Piano
Best Pies 11 a.m.
Concerts at Commons Beach Tahoe City 4 p.m.
Sammy Hagar & The Circle Harvey’s Lake Tahoe 7:30 p.m.
Unkle Funkle McP’s TapHouse 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Pastime Club 9:30 p.m.
Karaoke w/Andrew The Grid 9:30 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Live music chez louie 10 a.m.
Tristan Selzler Brasserie St. James 12 p.m.
Sunday Jazz Wild River Grille 2 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Deep Groove Red Dog Saloon 5:30 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s 5 p.m.
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Premier Karaoke Show The Point 6:30 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Magician Matt Franco Peppermill 8 p.m.

JULY 3 | MONDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Mark Wilson McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Himmel Haus 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Line Dancing Nakoma Resort 7 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
CW & Mr. Spoons Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Amp Ent DJ Silver Legacy 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Java Jungle 7 p.m.
Gold Hill Hotel 7 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 9:30 p.m.
Open Mic w/Tany Jane Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Blazing Mics! Jub Jub’s 9:30 p.m.
Live Band Karaoke Eldorado 10 p.m.

JULY 4 | TUESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Bluesdays Village at Squaw 6 p.m.
Buddy Emmer Band Harrah’s 8 p.m.
Grey Mitchell McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
DJ Keenan Whiskey Dicks 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic w/Ryan Taylor Mellow Fellow Truckee 8 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Canyon White Living the Good Life 6:30 p.m.
Reno Phil Orchestra and Chorus Wingfield Park 7:30 p.m.
Black & Blues Jam Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
DG Kicks Big Band 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Eldorado 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Trey Valentine’s Backstage Karaoke Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.

JULY 5 | WEDNESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Ike & Martin “M.S. Dixie” 5:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Mellow Fellow Truckee 8:30 p.m.
Karaoke Classic Cue 9 p.m.
Auld Dubliner 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Dave Leather Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Terri & Craig Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Rick Metz Blues Jam Sands Regency 7 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s 6 p.m.
DJ Jamie G John Ascuaga’s 7 p.m.
Johnny Bailey Vinyl Club St. James Infirmary 8 p.m.
Bingo & Country Rock DJ Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Justincredible DJ Carson Station 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Red Dog Saloon 7 p.m.
Open Mic Firkin & Fox 7 P.m.

JULY 6 | THURSDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Aaron Oropeza Truckee Tavern 5 p.m.
Truckee Thursday downtown 5 p.m.
80’s music night Mellow Fellow Truckee 8 p.m.
Mic Smith McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.
Rustler’s Moon Bar of America 8 p.m.
Stan Charles Pastime Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Roger That! The Loft 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Classic Cue 8 p.m.
Open Mic Alibi Ale Works 9 p.m.
Karaoke Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
Karaoke The Grid 9:30 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Dave Leather Sassafras 6:30 p.m.
Terri, Craig & Mick Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Jaime Rollins Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Bazooka Zoo’s Groovy Good Time Bash St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s Nugget 5 p.m.
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
DJ Trivia Singer Social Club 8 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 8:30 p.m.
Country Music Night Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 8:30 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.

JULY 7 | FRIDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Rustler’s Moon Gar Woods 4 & 8 p.m.
Sneaky Creatures Kings Beach State Rec Area 6 p.m.
Live music 968 Park Hotel Coffee Bar 7:30 p.m.
Tahoe Dance Band South Lake Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Live music Steamers Bar & Grill SLT 9 p.m.
Hellzapoppin Circus Sideshow Revue Crystal Bay Club 9 p.m.
Naughty Professor Crystal Bay Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Punk Rock Karaoke Tourist Club 9 p.m.
MontBleu 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Corky Bennett Reno Senior Center 7:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s Nugget 5 & 11 p.m.
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V & DJ Bob Richards Eldorado 10 p.m.
DJ Romeo Reyes Lex GSR10 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Boggan and guest DJs 1 up 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Next to Normal” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.

JULY 8 | SATURDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Rustler’s Moon Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Bruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers MontBleu 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Live music Steamers Bar & Grill SLT 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
Rookies 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
MontBleu 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Next to Normal” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Pops on the River Wingfield Park 5 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
GHI Jazz Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
Corky Bennett Bavarian World 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

JULY 9 | SUNDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Concerts at Commons Beach Tahoe City 4 p.m.
Train Harvey’s Outdoor Arena 6:30 p.m.
Unkle Funkle
McP’s TapHouse 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Pastime Club 9:30 p.m.
Karaoke w/Andrew The Grid 9:30 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Live music chez louie 10 a.m.
Tristan Selzler Brasserie St. James 12 p.m.
Sunday Jazz Wild River Grille 2 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Deep Groove Red Dog Saloon 5:30 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s 5 p.m.
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Premier Karaoke Show The Point 6:30 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.

JULY 10 | MONDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Mark Wilson McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Himmel Haus 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Line Dancing Nakoma Resort 7 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
CW & Mr. Spoons Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Amp Ent DJ Silver Legacy 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Java Jungle 7 p.m.
Gold Hill Hotel 7 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 9:30 p.m.
Open Mic w/Tany Jane Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Blazing Mics! Jub Jub’s 9:30 p.m.
Live Band Karaoke Eldorado 10 p.m.

JULY 11 | TUESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Bluesdays Village at Squaw 6 p.m.
Buddy Emmer Band Harrah’s 8 p.m.
Grey Mitchell McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
DJ Keenan Whiskey Dicks 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic w/Ryan Taylor Mellow Fellow Truckee 8 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Canyon White Living the Good Life 6:30 p.m.
Black & Blues Jam Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
DG Kicks Big Band 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Eldorado 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Trey Valentine’s Backstage Karaoke Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.

JULY 12 | WEDNESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Ike & Martin “M.S. Dixie” 5:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Mellow Fellow Truckee 8:30 p.m.
Karaoke Classic Cue 9 p.m.
Auld Dubliner 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Dave Leather Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
First Take Sands Regency 6 p.m.
Terri & Craig
Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Rick Metz Blues Jam Sands Regency 7 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s 6 p.m.
DJ Jamie G John Ascuaga’s 7 p.m.
Johnny Bailey Vinyl Club St. James Infirmary 8 p.m.
Bingo & Country Rock DJ Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Justincredible DJ Carson Station 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Red Dog Saloon 7 p.m.
Open Mic Firkin & Fox 7 P.m.

JULY 13 | THURSDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Aaron Oropeza Truckee Tavern 5 p.m.
Truckee Thursday downtown 5 p.m.
80’s music night Mellow Fellow Truckee 8 p.m.
Mic Smith McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.
Rustler’s Moon Bar of America 8 p.m.
Stan Charles Pastime Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Roger That! The Loft 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Classic Cue 8 p.m.
Open Mic Alibi Ale Works 9 p.m.
Karaoke Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
Karaoke The Grid 9:30 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Dave Leather Sassafras 6:30 p.m.
Terri, Craig & Mick Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Jaime Rollins Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Bazooka Zoo’s Groovy Good Time Bash St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s Nugget 5 p.m.
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
DJ Trivia Singer Social Club 8 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 8:30 p.m.
Country Music Night Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 8:30 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Next to Normal” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.

JULY 14 | FRIDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Rustler’s Moon Gar Woods 4 & 8 p.m.
Calling Ophelia Kings Beach State Rec Area 6 p.m.
Live music 968 Park Hotel Coffee Bar 7:30 p.m.
Tahoe Dance Band South Lake Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Lenny Kravitz Harvey’s Lake Tahoe 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Live music Steamers Bar & Grill SLT 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Punk Rock Karaoke Tourist Club 9 p.m.
MontBleu 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Corky Bennett Reno Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
America Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Donny and Marie Osmond Grand Sierra 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s Nugget 5 & 11 p.m.
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V & DJ Bob Richards Eldorado 10 p.m.
DJ Romeo Reyes Lex GSR10 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Boggan and guest DJs 1 up 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Next to Normal” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.

JULY 15 | SATURDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Rustler’s Moon Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Live music Steamers Bar & Grill SLT 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
Rookies 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
MontBleu 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
GHI Jazz Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
Corky Bennett Bavarian World 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
38 Special Nugget Ballroom 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Next to Normal” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.
Brian Regan Grand Sierra 8 p.m.

JULY 16 | SUNDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Concerts at Commons Beach Tahoe City 4 p.m.
Third Eye Blind Harvey’s Outdoor Arena 7:30 p.m.
Unkle Funkle McP’s TapHouse 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Pastime Club 9:30 p.m.
Karaoke w/Andrew The Grid 9:30 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Live music chez louie 10 a.m.
Tristan Selzler Brasserie St. James 12 p.m.
Sunday Jazz Wild River Grille 2 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Deep Groove Red Dog Saloon 5:30 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s 5 p.m.
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Premier Karaoke Show The Point 6:30 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Next to Normal” Brüka Theatre 2 p.m.

JULY 17 | MONDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Reno Phil Rocks Tahoe Sand Harbor 7:30 p.m.
Mark Wilson McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Himmel Haus 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Line Dancing Nakoma Resort 7 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
CW & Mr. Spoons Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Amp Ent DJ Silver Legacy 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Java Jungle 7 p.m.
Gold Hill Hotel 7 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 9:30 p.m.
Open Mic w/Tany Jane Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Blazing Mics! Jub Jub’s 9:30 p.m.
Live Band Karaoke Eldorado 10 p.m.

JULY 18 | TUESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Bluesdays Village at Squaw 6 p.m.
Buddy Emmer Band Harrah’s 8 p.m.
Grey Mitchell McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
DJ Keenan Whiskey Dicks 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic w/Ryan Taylor Mellow Fellow Truckee 8 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Canyon White Living the Good Life 6:30 p.m.
Black & Blues Jam Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
DG Kicks Big Band 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Eldorado 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Trey Valentine’s Backstage Karaoke Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.

JULY 19 | WEDNESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Ike & Martin “M.S. Dixie” 5:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Mellow Fellow Truckee 8:30 p.m.
Karaoke Classic Cue 9 p.m.
Auld Dubliner 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Dave Leather Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Terri & Craig Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Rick Metz Blues Jam Sands Regency 7 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s 6 p.m.
DJ Jamie G John Ascuaga’s 7 p.m.
Johnny Bailey Vinyl Club St. James Infirmary 8 p.m.
Bingo & Country Rock DJ Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Justincredible DJ Carson Station 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Red Dog Saloon 7 p.m.
Open Mic Firkin & Fox 7 P.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Next to Normal” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.

JULY 20 | THURSDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Wanderlust Squaw Valley
Aaron Oropeza
Truckee Tavern 5 p.m.
Truckee Thursday downtown 5 p.m.
80’s music night Mellow Fellow Truckee 8 p.m.
Mic Smith McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.
Rustler’s Moon Bar of America 8 p.m.
Stan Charles Pastime Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Roger That! The Loft 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Northwoods Clubhouse 6:30 p.m.
Open Mic Classic Cue 8 p.m.
Open Mic Alibi Ale Works 9 p.m.
Karaoke Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
Karaoke The Grid 9:30 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Dave Leather Sassafras 6:30 p.m.
Terri, Craig & Mick Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Jaime Rollins Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Bazooka Zoo’s Groovy Good Time Bash St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s Nugget 5 p.m.
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
DJ Trivia Singer Social Club 8 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 8:30 p.m.
Country Music Night Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 8:30 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Rex Navarrete Pioneer Underground 8 p.m.
“Next to Normal” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.

JULY 21 | FRIDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Wanderlust Squaw Valley
Jody Sweet Piano
Best Pies 11 a.m.
Rustler’s Moon Gar Woods 4 & 8 p.m.
Lumanation Kings Beach State Rec Area 6 p.m.
Live music 968 Park Hotel Coffee Bar 7:30 p.m.
Tahoe Dance Band South Lake Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Live music Steamers Bar & Grill SLT 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Punk Rock Karaoke Tourist Club 9 p.m.
MontBleu 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Corky Bennett Reno Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Paul Thorn Cargo 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s Nugget 5 & 11 p.m.
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V & DJ Bob Richards Eldorado 10 p.m.
DJ Romeo Reyes Lex GSR10 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Boggan and guest DJs 1 up 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Rex Navarrete Pioneer Underground 9 p.m.
“Next to Normal” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.

JULY 22 | SATURDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Wanderlust Squaw Valley
Jody Sweet Piano
Best Pies 11 a.m.
Rustler’s Moon Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Live music Steamers Bar & Grill SLT 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
Rookies 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
MontBleu 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
GHI Jazz Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
Corky Bennett Bavarian World 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Diana Krall Grand Sierra 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Rex Navarrete Pioneer Underground 6:30 & 9:30 p.m.
“Next to Normal” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.

JULY 23 | SUNDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Wanderlust Squaw Valley
Jody Sweet Piano
Best Pies 11 a.m.
Concerts at Commons Beach Tahoe City 4 p.m.
Unkle Funkle McP’s TapHouse 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Pastime Club 9:30 p.m.
Karaoke w/Andrew The Grid 9:30 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Live music chez louie 10 a.m.
Tristan Selzler Brasserie St. James 12 p.m.
Sunday Jazz Wild River Grille 2 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Deep Groove Red Dog Saloon 5:30 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s 5 p.m.
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Premier Karaoke Show The Point 6:30 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.

JULY 24 | MONDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Mark Wilson McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Himmel Haus 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Line Dancing Nakoma Resort 7 p.m.
Sierra Nevada Ballet Sand Harbor 7:30 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
CW & Mr. Spoons Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Beethoven Lives Upstairs Wingfield Park 7 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Amp Ent DJ Silver Legacy 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Java Jungle 7 p.m.
Gold Hill Hotel 7 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 9:30 p.m.
Open Mic w/Tany Jane Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Blazing Mics! Jub Jub’s 9:30 p.m.
Live Band Karaoke Eldorado 10 p.m.

JULY 25 | TUESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Bluesdays Village at Squaw 6 p.m.
Buddy Emmer Band Harrah’s 8 p.m.
Grey Mitchell McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
DJ Keenan Whiskey Dicks 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic w/Ryan Taylor Mellow Fellow Truckee 8 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Canyon White Living the Good Life 6:30 p.m.
Black & Blues Jam Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
DG Kicks Big Band 3rd Street Bar 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Eldorado 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Trey Valentine’s Backstage Karaoke Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.

JULY 26 | WEDNESDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Ike & Martin “M.S. Dixie” 5:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Mellow Fellow Truckee 8:30 p.m.
Karaoke Classic Cue 9 p.m.
Auld Dubliner 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Dave Leather Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
John Shipley Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Terri & Craig Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Rick Metz Blues Jam Sands Regency 7 p.m.
Matchbox Twenty and Counting Crows Grand Sierra 8 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J.
Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s 6 p.m.
DJ Jamie G John Ascuaga’s 7 p.m.
Johnny Bailey Vinyl Club St. James Infirmary 8 p.m.
Bingo & Country Rock DJ Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Justincredible DJ Carson Station 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Red Dog Saloon 7 p.m.
Open Mic Firkin & Fox 7 P.m.

JULY 27 | THURSDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Aaron Oropeza Truckee Tavern 5 p.m.
Truckee Thursday downtown 5 p.m.
80’s music night Mellow Fellow Truckee 8 p.m.
Mic Smith McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.
Rustler’s Moon Bar of America 8 p.m.
Stan Charles Pastime Club 10 p.m.

DJ Parties
Roger That! The Loft 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Classic Cue 8 p.m.
Open Mic Alibi Ale Works 9 p.m.
Karaoke Fat Cat Bar 9 p.m.
Lip Sync w/Dreu Murin MontBleu 10 p.m.
Karaoke The Grid 9:30 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Dave Leather Sassafras 6:30 p.m.
Terri, Craig & Mick Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Jaime Rollins Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
Bobbie & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.
Bazooka Zoo’s Groovy Good Time Bash St. James Infirmary 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s Nugget 5 p.m.
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.
DJ Trivia Singer Social Club 8 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 8:30 p.m.
Country Music Night Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 8:30 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Next to Normal” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.

JULY 28 | FRIDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Rustler’s Moon Gar Woods 4 & 8 p.m.
Jack Johnson Harvey’s Outdoor Arena 7 p.m.
Achilles Wheel Kings Beach State Rec Area 6 p.m.
Live music 968 Park Hotel Coffee Bar 7:30 p.m.
Tahoe Dance Band South Lake Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Live music Steamers Bar & Grill SLT 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Punk Rock Karaoke Tourist Club 9 p.m.
MontBleu 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Marshall Tucker Band TJ’s Corral 7 p.m.
Corky Bennett Reno Senior Center 7:30 p.m.
Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals Grand Sierra 8 p.m.
Kenny Rogers Silver Legacy 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s Nugget 5 & 11 p.m.
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V & DJ Bob Richards Eldorado 10 p.m.
DJ Romeo Reyes Lex GSR10 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
Boggan and guest DJs 1 up 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Next to Normal” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.

JULY 29 | SATURDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Jack Johnson Harvey’s Lake Tahoe 7 p.m.
Rustler’s Moon Gar Woods 8 p.m.
Killer Dueling Pianos MontBleu 9 p.m.
Live music Steamers Bar & Grill SLT 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ David Aaron MontBleu 10 p.m.
Rookies 10 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
MontBleu 9 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Live music David Walley’s Hot Springs 6 p.m.
Melissa Ethridge Nugget Ballroom 8 p.m.
GHI Jazz Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
Corky Bennett Bavarian World 6 p.m.
Craig, Terri, Rocky & D. Spiteri Glen Eagles 7 p.m.
Boz Scaggs Grand Sierra 8 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ I Harrah’s 9 p.m.
DJ Roni V Eldorado 9 p.m.
DJ Bobby G Living the Good Life 9 p.m.
Country Music Nights Grand Sierra 10 p.m.
DJ Montague Eldorado 10:30 p.m.
DJ Chris English Peppermill 1 a.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke Bottom’s Up Saloon 9 p.m.
Karaoke The Point 9 p.m.
Karaoke Spiro’s Sports Bar 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Next to Normal” Brüka Theatre 8 p.m.

JULY 30 | SUNDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Jody Sweet Piano Best Pies 11 a.m.
Concerts at Commons Beach Tahoe City 4 p.m.
Unkle Funkle McP’s TapHouse 9 p.m.

DJ Parties
Arty the Party Harrah’s 8 p.m.
DJ Chris English Cabo Wabo 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Pastime Club 9:30 p.m.
Karaoke w/Andrew The Grid 9:30 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
Live music chez louie 10 a.m.
Tristan Selzler Brasserie St. James 12 p.m.
Sunday Jazz Wild River Grille 2 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Deep Groove Red Dog Saloon 5:30 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
DJ & Dancing Gilley’s 5 p.m.
DJ Ivan Silver Legacy 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Premier Karaoke Show The Point 6:30 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 8 p.m.
Karaoke w/Darren Castle Club Cal Neva 8 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
“Next to Normal” Brüka Theatre 2 p.m.

Special Events
Biggest Little City Wing Fest Reno

JULY 31 | MONDAY

TAHOE & TRUCKEE
Reno Jazz Orchestra Sand Harbor 7:30 p.m.
Mark Wilson
McP’s TapHouse 8 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Himmel Haus 9 p.m.

Theater, Comedy & Dance
Line Dancing Nakoma Resort 7 p.m.

RENO & BEYOND
CW & Mr. Spoons Comma Coffee 12 p.m.
Gil Eldorado 4:30 p.m.
Bobbie R. & Paul J. Eldorado 8:30 p.m.

DJ Parties
Amp Ent DJ Silver Legacy 9 p.m.

Open Mic & Karaoke
Open Mic Java Jungle 7 p.m.
Gold Hill Hotel 7 p.m.
Karaoke West 2nd Street 9:30 p.m.
Open Mic w/Tany Jane Sidelines 8:30 p.m.
Blazing Mics! Jub Jub’s 9:30 p.m.
Live Band Karaoke Eldorado 10 p.m.

Special Events
Biggest Little City Wing Fest Reno